Results
Junior Men
1. Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave 1:14:39
2. Tyler Clark (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:54
3. Jacob Morales (Pur) PurMTB 1:35
4. Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:00
5. Tomas Martinez Gomez (Col) Colombia 2:01
6. Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) 3:05
7. Philippe Truchon (Can) Équipe du Québec / Club Mathieu Performance 4:10
8. Finn Gullickson (USA) Clif Bar Devo Team 4:43
9. Paul Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo 5:34
10. William Côté (Can) Équipe du Québec/Dalbix Sherbrooke 6:22
11. Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 6:24
12. Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave 7:06
13. Adam Croft (USA) Bear Development Team 7:52
14. Carlos Mier Y Terán Chambon (Mex) 7:52
15. Nicolas Alberto Martin Soto (Chi) MTB Angol 8:43
16. Seth Saxton (USA) Rouleur Cycling / DNA Cycling 9:02
17. William Baron (Can) Equipe du Québec / C3 Vélo Pays-D’En-Haut 9:42
18. Tommy Steinebrunner (USA) S’Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race Team 10:21
19. Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 10:51
20. Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Development Team 11:00
21. Ben Powers (USA) Riverside Racing 11:00
22. Sebastian Brenes (Crc) Costa Rica 12:00
23. Philippe St. Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycles – OTE 12:06
24. Yuki Kobayashi (Jpn) 13:24
25. Michael Mace (USA) Bear Development 14:48
26. Robin Horsfield (Ber) Legend Racing 15:34
U23 Men
1. Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:11:06
2. Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles – OTE 0:23
3. Carlos Herrera (Crc) Costa Rica 1:26
4. Sean Fincham (Can) Forward Racing Norco 2:13
5. Diego Solano (Crc) Costa Rica 3:18
6. Sven Strähle (Ger) German Technology Racing 3:32
7. Félix Longpré (Can) Club Cycliste MSA 4:21
8. Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles – OTE 4:52
9. Callum Carson (Aus) Trek Shimano Australia 4:54
10. Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn) 5:16
11. Santiago Mesa Pietralunga (Col) Scott-Colombia 6:46
12. Liam Mulcahy (Can) Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox/ Maverix Racing 9:07
13. Anthony Audet (Can) 10:02
14. Amando Martinez (Mex) E-Liss 10:08
15. Ren Ueno (Jpn) 10:27
16. Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop 11:22
17. Luca Smallidge (USA) 12:09
18. Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Scott-Rack Ultra 14:52
19. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 15:25
20. Jonathan Quesada (Crc) Costa Rica 16:51
21. Zackary Ghalayini (USA) 24:10
Elite Men
1. Daniel McConnell (Aus) #BecandDan 1:24:49
2. Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) KTM – Seleccion Colombia 0:20
3. Raphael Gagné (Can) Cannondale 3-Rox Racing 0:24
4. Léandre Bouchard (Can) BH SR Suntour KMC 1:10
5. Evan McNeely Can) Forward Racing – Norco 4:06
6. Derek Zandstra (Can) Cannondale 3-Rox Racing 4:53
7. Nick Lando (USA) Elite Endurance.Com Pro Factory 5:29
8. Andrew L’Esperance (Can) Forward Racing – Norco 6:20
9. Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 6:57
10. Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 7:15
11. Cameron Ivory (Aus) Specialized Racing Australia 7:28
12. Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 8:18
13. Sebastian Miranda (Chi) Scott Chile
14. Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale 3-Rox Racing 9:27
15. Jack Kisseberth (USA) Jam/NCC 9:36
16. Toki Sawada (Jpn) 10:05
17. Jakob Hartmann (Ger) German Technology Racing 10:58
18. Sandy Floren (USA) 11:04
18. Sandy Floren (USA) 11:34
19. Andrey Fonseca (Crc) Costa Rica 11:56
20. Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports 12:14
21. Georwill Perez Roman (Pur) PurMTB 12:36
22. Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team 14:12
23. Kenneth Harold Hall (USA) Team Shake N’ Bake 15:54
24. Bryan Horsley (USA) Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 16:40
25. Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team 16:40
26. Daniel Johnson (USA) 17:26
27. Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 19:38
28. Travis Woodruff (USA) Stan’S-Pivot Pro Team 20:00
29. Christopher Ziegler (USA) Bmb Racing 22:48