February 14, 2016 (Phoenix, Arizona) – Former Canadian road champ, Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling), won the overall at the Valley of the Sun as Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) EP Cyclists won the final 60-minute Stage 4 Jorden Bischoff & Hiser Criterium – his teammate Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling placed 78th overall. Canada’s Alison Jackson (Twenty16 p/b RideBiker) made it back-to-back stage wins ending up 4th overall in the Pro 1/2/3 women’s race won by her teammate Allie Dragoo (USA).
Results
Pro 1/2 Women
1. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 38:32
2. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro
4. Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
5. Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing
6. Kimberly Lucie (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing
7. Sofia Arreolla (Mex) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
8. Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker
9. Yarely Salazar (Mex) CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZED U23
10. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro
16. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
Pro 1 Men
1. Alfredo Rodriguez (Mex) EP Cyclists 58:32.
2. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
3. Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
4. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
5. Owen Gillott (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Tea
6. Ulises Alfredo (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
8. Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com
9. Anthony Ferretti (USA) Amain.com Cycling Team
10. Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com
47. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
88. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:41
Final GC
Pro 1/2 Women
1. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 3:53:54
2. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 0:13
3. Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42
4. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b RideBiker 1:02
5. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro 1:53
6. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:56
7. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:57
8. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:03
9. Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:07
10. Amy Chandos (USA) Canyon Elite Womens Racing 2:15
15. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:58
Pro 1 Men
1. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:05:08
2. Brandon McNulty (USA) LUX/Stradling 0:20
3. Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com 0:38
4. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 0:55
5. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife Natures Bakery 0:57
6. Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo 1:03
7. Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:12
8. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
9. Ulises Alfredo (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:13
10. Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:32
78. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:03