1. Leo Appelt (Germany) 37:45.0
2. Adrien Costa (United States Of America) 00:17.2
3. Brandon McNulty (United States Of America) 00:59.7
4. Keagan Girdlestone (South Africa) 01:07.7
5. Gino Mader (Switzerland) 01:11.4
6. Jasper Philipsen (Belgium) 01:22.5
7. Niklas Larsen (Denmark) 01:34.7
8. Tobias Foss (Norway) 01:35.7
9. Ilya Gorbushin (Kazakhstan) 01:52.7
10. Alexys Brunel (France) 01:52.8
11. Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia) 01:57.8
12. Matteo Sobrero (Italy) 02:01.4
13. Michael Storer (Australia) 02:04.6
14. Javier Montoya (Colombia) 02:07.6
15. Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan) 02:15.2
16. Julian Cardona (Colombia) 02:16.1
17. Stan Dewulf (Belgium) 02:16.1
18. Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation) 02:18.7
19. Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland) 02:20.3
20. Torjus Sleen (Norway) 02:29.7
21. Robert Stannard (New Zealand) 02:30.3
22. Nikolay Ilichev (Russian Federation) 02:30.7
23. Pablo Alonso (Spain) 02:35.1
24. James Fouche (New Zealand) 02:38.2
25. Max Singer (Germany) 02:45.3
26. Louis Louvet (France) 02:49.9
27. Derek Gee (Canada) 02:54.7
28. Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland) 02:57.9
29. Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic) 03:04.9
30. El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) 03:10.6
31. Sergey Rostovtsev (Russian Federation) 03:10.8
32. Anthon Charmig (Denmark) 03:11.1
33. Nicola Conci (Italy) 03:15.3
34. Felix Gall (Austria) 03:16.8
35. Patrick Gamper (Austria) 03:21.8
36. Gustav Andersson (Sweden) 03:24.6
37. Mouhcine El Kouraji (Morocco) 03:56.8
38. Michael O’Loughlin (Ireland) 03:59.7
39. Islam Mansouri (Algeria) 04:02.5
40. Antonio Barac (Bosnia Herzegovnia) 04:09.8
41. David Gabor D. Kovacs (Hungary) 04:17.1
42. Gregory De Vink (South Africa) 04:23.3
43. Simon Tuomey (Ireland) 04:28.7
44. Masahiro Ishigami (Japan) 04:31.7
45. Keitaro Sawada (Japan) 04:36.5
46. Joel Taylor (Canada) 04:36.5
47. Harry Sweeny (Australia) 04:52.3
48. Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia) 05:12.0
49. Erik Sierra (Ecuador) 05:44.5
50. Santiago Yeri Mingo (Argentina) 06:25.2
51. Bryan Portilla (Ecuador) 06:32.9
52. Pedro Monteiro Martins (Brazil) 06:37.6
53. Oussama Mansouri (Algeria) 06:38.5
54. Patompob Phonarjthan (Thailand) 07:09.0
55. Marcio Jose Pessoa De Oliveira Filho (Brazil) 07:18.0
56. Yuttana Mano (Thailand) 08:52.1
57. Merrill Jern-E Chua (Singapore) 09:31.9