Results
Women
1. Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:46:48
2. Ellen Noble (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:03
3. Elizabeth White (USA) UVM Cycling 0:06
4. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:33
5. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh / Clement 1:08
6. Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 1:18
7. Christina Birch (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 1:40
8. Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club 2:00
9. Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 2:13
10. Jessica Duppler (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 2:20
11. Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 2:42
12. Rebecca Fahringer (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 2:48
13. Erin Faccone (USA) GPM Sport 2:58
14. Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 3:26
15. Victoria Gates (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 3:31
16. Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 3:42
17. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 3:48
18. Julie Wright (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:53
19. Roni Vetter (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 4:00
20. Katina Walker (USA) Verge/VeloNRS Team 4:43
21. Nicole Pisani (USA) Bikeman.com 5:56
22. Melissa Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 6:32
23. Allison Linnell (USA) All4Cycling 6:43
24. Michele Smith (USA) Hup United
25. Melissa Lafleur (USA) Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 7:30
26. Leslie Timm (USA) Ladies First Racing 7:47
27. Jane Sheridan rossi (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 8:17
28. Jordan Dub_ (USA) Keough Cyclocross 8:25
DNF Arley Kemmerer (USA) PB2 Pro Cycling
Men
1. Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:48
2. Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries 0:01
3. Kerry Werner (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Justin Lindine (USA) Redline Factory / NBX 0:04
5. Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:14
6. Jeremy Martin (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:08
7. Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES 1:09
8. Scott Smith (USA) JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 1:35
9. Sam O’keefe (USA) C3 – Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:44
10. Michael Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel/Shimano/POC 1:49
11. Jerome Townsend (USA) Joe’s Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:50
12. Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 2:02
13. Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Team
14. Jake Wells (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite CX 2:39
15. Josh Thornton (USA) Giant Regional On Road Team 3:07
16. Jack Kisseberth (USA) Tufts University 3:16
17. Ben Frederick (USA) Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicy 3:30
18. Nicholas Lemke (USA) HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 3:35
19. Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 3:43
20. Kyle Murphy (USA) Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 4:04
21. Tim Ratta (USA) Expo wheelmen 4:11
22. Evan Murphy (USA) Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 4:22
23. Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 4:35
24. Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale 4:38
25. Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCross p/b Craft 4:41
26. Jonathan Schottler (USA) Cannondale 4:44
27. Joseph Clemenzi (USA) team POC+Ritte 5:12
28. Nicholas Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross 5:38
29. Andrew Louiza (USA) Thump Cycling p/b Turin 5:56
30. Cory Small (USA) UVM Cycling 6:06
31. Sean Pantellere (USA) Stampede 6:16
32. Sylvain Jean (USA) Icebreaker merino 6:26
33. Austin Pferd (USA) Free Healthcare for All 6:37
34. Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 6:44
35. Charlie Schubert (USA) CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 6:58
36. Cary Fridrich (USA) JRA Cycles 7:00
37. Nathan Dugan (USA) Columbia University Cycling 7:46
38. Evan Cooper (USA) Hudson-Flash Cyclocross 8:18
39. William Johnson (USA) Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 8:20
40. John Burns (USA) Burns Racing 9:06
41. John Eckert (USA) STAMPEDE! 9:11
42. Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours -1Lap
43. David Devine (USA) unattached
44. Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
45. Jesse Quagliaroli (USA) Expo Wheelmen
46. AJ Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Daniel Chabanov (USA) House Industries
DNF Adam St. germain (USA) ENGVT – Specialized
DNF Mark Shannon (USA) Seasucker/UNOVelo
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross
DNF Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Case Butler (USA) Race CF | racecf.org@racecf.org