Ticket Prices (including HST and service charge)
Adult – $18.39
Youth/Senior – $13.39
For more information and to purchase tickets, visit here.
Results
Women’s Sprint
1/8 Final
Heat 1
Kate O’Brien (Can) Team Canada Bye
Heat 2
Laurine van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands Bye
Heat 3
1. Neah Evans (Gbr) Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa 12.469
2. Chelsea Knapp (USA) H+H Racing
Heat 4
1. Robyn Stewart (Gbr) Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling Team 12.505
2. Anissa Cobb (USA) Pyatt/Broadmark Capitol
Heat 5
1. Kimberly Zubris (USA) Long Tail Creative Track Team 12.267
2. Mckenzie Browne (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
Heat 6
1. Keiana Lester (TTO) Independent 12.301
2. Lauriane Genest (Can) Équipe du Québec
The winner of each heat qualifies to the 4-Jan finals. Others go to the Repechage
Women’s Sprint Repechage
Heat 1
1. Anissa Cobb (USA) Pyatt/Broadmark Capitol 12.552
2. Lauriane Genest (Can) Équipe du Québec
1. Mckenzie Browne (USA) Sprinter’s Edge 13.279
2. Chelsea Knapp (USA) H+H Racing
The winner of each heat qualifies to the 4-Jan finals. Others will be ranked by Qualification time.
1/4 Final
Heat 1
1. Kate O’Brien (Can) Team Canada 12.213
2. Mckenzie Browne (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
Heat 2
1. Laurine van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands 11.917
2. Anissa Cobb (USA) Pyatt/Broadmark Capitol
Heat 3
1. Keiana Lester (TTO) Independent 12.184
2. Neah Evans (Gbr) Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa
Heat 4
1. Kimberly Zubris (USA) Long Tail Creative Track Team 12.571
2. Robyn Stewart (Gbr) Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling Team
The winner of each heat qualifies to the 2-Jan finals. Others race for 5th-8th place
Semi Final
1. Kate O’Brien (Can) Team Canada 12.395, 12.76
2. Kimberly Zubris (USA) Long Tail Creative Track Team
Heat 2
1. Laurine van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands 11.973, 12.295
2. Keiana Lester (TTO) Independent
The winners race for 1st and 2nd. Others race for 3rd and 4th. Best 2 of 3 rides
Final 5-8
5. Neah Evans (Gbr) Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa 12.68
6. Robyn Stewart (Gbr) Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling Team
7. Mckenzie Browne (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
8. Anissa Cobb (USA) Pyatt/Broadmark Capitol
Final for Gold
1. Laurine van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands 11.937, 12.194
2. Kate O’Brien (Can) Team Canada
Final for Bronze
3. Keiana Lester (TTO) Independent 12.459, 12.820
4. Kimberly Zubris (USA) Long Tail Creative Track Team
Men’s Sprint
1/8 Final
Heat 1
1. Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname 10.463
2. Joe Christiansen (USA) Independent
Heat 2
1. Stefan Ritter (Can) Team Canada 10.987
2. Keron Bramble (TTO) Trinidad & Tobago
Heat 3
1. Jonathan Mitchell (Gbr) Billy Bilsland Cycles 10.615
2. Edward Horvet (USA) Independent
Heat 4
1. Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada 11.489
2. Patrice St Louis Pivin (Can) Équipe du Québec
Heat 5
1. Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad & Tobago 10.622
2. Jamie Alvord (USA) Sprinters Edge
Heat 6
1. Joel Archambault (Can) Team Canada 10.994
2. David Espinoza (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
The winner of each heat qualifies to the 4-Jan finals. Others go to the Repechage
Men’s Sprint Repechage
Heat 1
1. David Espinoza (USA) Sprinter’s Edge 11.312
2. Patrice St Louis Pivin (Can) Équipe du Québec
3. Joe Christiansen (USA) Independent
Heat 2
1. Jamie Alvord (USA) Sprinters Edge 11.097
2. Keron Bramble (TTO) Trinidad & Tobago
3. Edward Horvet (USA) Independent
1/4 Final
Heat 1
1. Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname 10.781
2. Jamie Alvord (USA) Sprinters Edge
Heat 2
1. Stefan Ritter (Can) Team Canada 10.676
2. David Espinoza (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
Heat 3
1. Jonathan Mitchell (Gbr) Billy Bilsland Cycles 10.859
2. Joel Archambault (Can) Team Canada
Heat 4
1. Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada 10.779
2. Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad & Tobago
The winner of each heat qualifies to the Semi finals. Others race for 5th-8th place
Semi Final
Heat 1
1. Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname 10.616 10.401
2. Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada
Heat 2
1. Jonathan Mitchell (Gbr) Billy Bilsland Cycles 10.444 10.833
2. Stefan Ritter (Can) Team Canada
The winners race for 1st and 2nd. Others race for 3rd and 4th. Best 2 of 3 rides
Final 5-8
5. Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad & Tobago 11.189
6. Jamie Alvord (USA) Sprinters Edge
7. David Espinoza (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
8. Joel Archambault (Can) Team Canada
Final for Gold
1. Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname 10.710, 11.885
2. Jonathan Mitchell (Gbr) Billy Bilsland Cycles
Final for Bronze
3. Hugo Barrette (Can) Team Canada 10.611, 10.660
4. Stefan Ritter (Can) Team Canada
Junior Women’s Omnium
Scratch Race
1. Eva Burke (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
2. Kassandra Kriarakis (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3. Anya Malarski (USA) Second Chance p/b Zubaz
4. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
5. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Équipe du Québec
Individual Pursuit
1. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 02:34.4
2. Kassandra Kriarakis (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 02:39.3
3. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Équipe du Québec 02:45.5
4. Eva Burke (USA) Sprinter’s Edge 02:47.1
5. Anya Malarski (USA) Second Chance p/b Zubaz 02:49.2
Elimination Race
1. Eva Burke (USA) Sprinter’s Edge
2. Kassandra Kriarakis (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
3. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
4. Anya Malarski (USA) Second Chance p/b Zubaz
5. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Équipe du Québec
Standings after 3 of 6 races
1. Kassandra Kriarakis (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 114 pts
2. Eva Burke (USA) Sprinter’s Edge 114
3. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 110
4. Anya Malarski (USA) Second Chance p/b Zubaz 102
5. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Équipe du Québec 100
Junior Men’s Omnium
Scratch Race
1. John Willcox (Can) Cycling BC
2. Johnny Kuhfahl (USA) Washington Spin
3. Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe du Québec
4. Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Équipe du Québec
5. Michael Foley (Can) Independent
6. Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Can) Équipe du Québec
7. Lucas Taylor (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
8. Justin Butsavage (USA) T-Town Elite
9. Elói Batista (Can) Independent
10. Chris Ernst (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
11. Kobe Liberty (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12. Tom Perkins (Can) Jakroo Racing Team
13. Joel Domingue (Can) Équipe du Québec
14. Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
15. Antoine Dalterio (Can) Équipe du Québec
Individual Pursuit
1. Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe du Québec 03:26.9
2. Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Can) Équipe du Québec 03:27.8
3. Johnny Kuhfahl (USA) Washington Spin 03:29.2
4. John Willcox (Can) Cycling BC 03:29.2
5. Chris Ernst (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 03:35.1
6. Michael Foley (Can) Independent 03:36.1
7. Justin Butsavage (USA) T-Town Elite 03:37.4
8. Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Équipe du Québec 03:38.0
9. Kobe Liberty (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 03:41.8
10. Elói Batista (Can) Independent 03:41.9
11. Lucas Taylor (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 03:42.7
12. Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 03:44.3
13. Robert Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 03:45.3
14. Joel Domingue (Can) Équipe du Québec 03:47.1
15. Antoine Dalterio (Can) Équipe du Québec 03:50.0
16. Tom Perkins (Can) Jakroo Racing Team 03:58.4
Women’s Points Race
1. Neah Evans (Gbr) Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa 34 pts
2. Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada 26
3. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Team Canada 12
4. Sara Giovannetti (Can) Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone 7
5. Trine Schmidt (Den) Denmark 7
6. Jessica Chong (USA) Independent 0
7. Chelsea Knapp (USA) H+H Racing -20
DNF Mary Costelloe (USA) PA Master
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF Kimberly Zubris (USA) Long Tail Creative Track Team
Men’s Points Race
1. Jay Lamouroux (Can) Team Canada 45 pts
2. Ryo Chikatani (Jpn) Japan National Team 34
3. Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling 32
4. Bayley Simpson (Can) Team RaceClean 31
5. Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 30
6. Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 30
7. Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley / Smartsavvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors 29
8. Andy Brown (Gbr) Glasgow Cycle Team 28
9. Evan Burtnick (Can) Team Canada 17
10. John Croom (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo 3
11. Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe du Québec 1
12. Mika Simola (Fin) Finland 0
DSQ Raul Arias (USA) Jakroo Racing Team -60
DNF Robert Mayfield (USA) Holtey Law
DNF Daniel Gay (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson Trek-U25
DNF Shogo Ichimaru (Jpn) Japan National Team
DNF Scott Laliberte (Can) La Bicicletta
DNF Austin Hinson (USA) CU Cycling
DNF Chazmichael Morales (USA) Marian University
DNF Alec Guggemos (USA) Spbrc/Grand Performance
DNF Marc Antoine (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF Gevan Samuel (TTO) The Braves