February 14, 2016 (Pégomas, FRA) – Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team claimed the overall as Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale won the final 126km Stage 4 in Bordighera and finished 3rd overall behind Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ. Antoine Duchesne (Direct Energie) was the top Canadian finishing 21st overall.
Results
1. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37:38
2. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:02
3. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
4. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 00:08
5. Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
8. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg
10. Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
11. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
12. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
14. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille 00:20
15. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00:31
16. Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:32
17. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
19. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 00:37
20. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:39
21. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:55
22. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:19
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 01:30
24. Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie 01:31
25. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 01:32
26. Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
27. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 02:00
28. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
30. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 02:15
31. Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 02:21
32. Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre
33. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
<b> 34. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 02:45 </b>
35. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:47
36. Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
37. Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
38. Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
39. Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 02:58
40. Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
41. César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 03:11
42. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:19
43. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
45. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:03
47. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 04:18
48. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
49. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 04:20
50. Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 04:23
51. Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias
52. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:45
53. Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
54. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:40
55. Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre
56. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
57. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:42
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
DNF Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNF Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
DNF Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93
DNF Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF Daan Myngheer (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
DNF Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
<b> DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling </b>
<b> DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling </b>
DNF Kenny Bouvry (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic-AGO
DNF Clément Penven (Fra) Armee De Terre
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
Final GC
1. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 11:21:27
2. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 00:18
3. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 00:32
4. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:42
5. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:58
6. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 01:03
7. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 01:21
8. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 01:26
9. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 01:32
10. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01:40
11. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:55
12. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:34
13. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03:32
14. Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee De Terre 03:35
15. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 03:50
16. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg 04:17
17. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:21
18. Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 05:09
19. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 05:15
20. Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 05:16
<b> 21. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 05:37 </b>
22. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 05:48
23. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06:14
24. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 06:48
25. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:56
26. Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07:11
27. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 07:45
28. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 08:03
29. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 08:14
30. Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre 08:29
31. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 08:32
32. Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 09:01
33. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09:36
34. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille 09:42
35. Maxime Renault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 10:48
36. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 11:19
37. Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 12:24
38. Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie 13:50
39. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:02
40. Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 15:30
41. César Bihel (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 15:48
42. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 15:51
43. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:05
44. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 16:29
45. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 16:48
46. Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 17:06
47. Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille 17:23
48. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:31
49. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 18:13
50. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 18:25
51. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:45
52. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 18:58
53. Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 19:18
54. Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 19:47
55. Alex Aranburu (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 25:25
56. Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre 26:45
57. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:15