June 03, 2017 (Baie-Saint-Paul, QC) – Veronique Bilodeau led a SAS-Macogep women’s sweep in the 12.5km Stage 3 Hillclimb while Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) topped the men’s field at round three of the GP Cycliste de Charlevoix.
Alizee Brien (Indépendant) in 5th held on to her overall lead while Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) took over the men’s GC lead with the final road races on Sunday to come.Results (brief)
Junior Women
1. Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:59
2. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 0:54
3. Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 1:29
4. Rachel St Onge (IAMGold) 2:39
5. Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 3:05
6. Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 3:58
7. Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 4:05
8. Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 4:35
9. Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 4:35
10. Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 6:17
11. Lisa Marie Latulippe (Desjardins Ford) 11:56
12. Jeanne Fortin (Desjardins Ford) 12:23
Junior Men
1. Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:21:47
2. Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold)
3. Olivier Hamel (IAMGold)
4. Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
5. Carson Miles (ECG)
6. Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:06
7. Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:08
8. Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 0:10
9. Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:12
10. William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant) 0:17
Senior Women
1. Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:23:59
2. Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:29
3. Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:38
4. Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii) 0:41
5. Alizee Brien (Indépendant) 0:43
6. Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:43
7. Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:52
8. Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 0:59
9. Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore) 1:00
10. Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 1:04
Senior 1/2 Men
1. Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:20:56
2. Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor)
3. Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling)
4. Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:04
5. Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:07
6. Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:10
7. Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 0:10
8. Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:22
9. Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:31
10. Alexandre Latil (Velo Select) 0:32
GC after 3 stages
Women
1. Alizee Brien Indépendant-RP 1:26:16
2. Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:58
3. Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP) 1:10
Men
1. Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:39:01
2. Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:04
3. Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 0:12