August 13, 2007 (Squamish, BC) – Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics Cycling) and Rob Britton (La-Z-Boy) won the 38.5km Senior Women’s and Men’s B.C. Provincial TT Championships respectively on Saturday, August 11 in Squamish, BC.
Senior Men – 38.5 kms
1. Rob Britton (La-Z-Boy) 0:46:42 49.46 kms/hour
2. John Tolkamp (Escape Velocity) 1:55
3. Michael Simpson 2:01
4. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling) 2:03
5. Craig Richey (Aviawest – Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 2:16
6. Cory Forrest (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 2:54
7. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics Cycling) 3:11
8. Johnathan Gormick (MASI-ADOBE) 4:08
9. Chris Squire (Escape Velocity) 4:20
10. John Perkins (Team Glotman Simpson) 4:20
11. John Van Der Vliet 4:22
12. Kevin Noiles (trek red truck) 4:24
13. Damien Waugh (ESCAPE VELOCITY) 4:25
14. Shane Savage (Mighty Cycling) 4:29
15. Roy Mcbeth (Local Ride) 4:42
16. Andy Everson (Comox Valley Cycle Club) 4:44
17. Jason Thompson (Escape Velocity) 4:50
18. Christopher Reid (MASI-ADOBE) 5:38
19. Owen Sturgess (Escape Velocity/dEVo) 5:45
20. Daniel Macdonald (MASI-ADOBE) 5:50
21. Paul Cross (Atomic) 6:07
22. James Vaughan (Team Amino Vital Canada) 6:18
23. Michel Pelletier (CVC) 6:20
24. Jonathan Braunstein (Aviawest) 6:54
25. Jeff Ain (Escape Velocity) 7:14
26. James Shaw (Team Whistler) 7:28
27. Tony Zarsadias 38.5
28. Carsten Ivany (Natural Earth Racing) 7:55
29. Blair Scott (Mighty Riders) 7:57
30. Rob Mulder (Steed Cycles) 7:59
31. Wendell Challenger (Mighty Cycling) 8:00
32. Bob Chew 8:19
33. Bill Yearwood (Mighty) 8:22
34. David Perrin (Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 8:24
35. Joe Wessel (Kelowna Cycle/Cobra/Opus) 8:30
36. Jakub Wasiela (escape velocity) 8:48
37. Zeb Pigott-Duggan (Mighty Cycling) 9:25
38. Scott McGregor (Steed Cycles / SRAM) 9:42
39. Mike Laxdal (team integrale) 9:53
40. John Sullivan (Velovets) 10:17
41. Colin Reddin 10:28
42. Jeff Hanninen 10:41
43. David Kosick (Escape Velocity) 10:42
44. Tom Birk (Steed Cycles) 11:18
45. Jason Bishop 11:34
46. Roman Dujmovic 11:41
47. Roger Bing-wo 11:44
48. Alexander Pope (Escape Velocity) 13:55
49. Peter Lawless (Berg Bikes) 14:01
50. Roman Kralovic 16:29
Senior Women – 38.5 kms
1. Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics Cycling) 0:52:56 43.64 kms/hour
2. Moriah MacGregor (chicks cycling) 0:35
3. Erinne Willock (Team Expresscopy.com) 0:39
4. Leah Guloien (Giant) 2:55
5. Barb Zimich (Team Integrale) 3:43
6. Sarah Stewart (Symmetrics) 3:46
7. Jenny Trew (Giant Bicycles Canada) 3:46
8. Catharine Pendrel (Norco) 3:59
9. Kristine Brynjolfson (Team Coastal) 4:29
10. Lisa Dorian (Chicks Cycling Club) 4:40
11. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Team Integrale) 6:23
12. Virginia Sellars 6:43
13. Lisa Tasa (Trek Red Truck Racing) 6:55
14. Leslie Vice 7:12
15. Sarah Nathan (Chicks) 10:15
16. Karen Watson (Team Integrale) 10:30
17. Shoshauna Laxson (Team Whistler) 10:39
18. Isa Szeto (Escape Velocity) 10:47
19. Gabrielle Csiffary 15:43
20. Karen Forsman (dEVo) 29:11
Espoir Men – 38.5 kms
1. Zachery Garland (MASI-ADOBE) 0:48:30 47.62 kms/hour
2. Nathan MacDonald (Trek Red Truck Racing) at 2:42
3. Jefferey Castenmiller (trek red truck racing) 3:25
4. Cameron Thorpe (dEVo/Escape Velocity) 5:37
5. Mark Dormer (Escape Velocity) 5:56
6. Kyle Kennedy 6:45
Junior Men – 38.5 kms
1. Jesse Vanoene (kelowna cycle) 50:04:00 46.13 kms/hour
2. Michael Rothengatter (DEVO) at 0:22
3. Jason Manning (devo) 2:18
4. Evan Flater (Aviawest – Rocky Mountain Bicycles) 5:53
5 .Marvin Guzman (Pacific Multisport) 24:34
Junior Women – 38.5 kms
1. Camille (Nonis) dEVo 1:02:40 36.86 kms/hour
U17 Men – 20 kms
1 .Kevin Thorpe (dEVo / Escape Velocity) 0:54:19 42.53 kms/hour
2. Dj Manning (devo) at 0:08
3. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles) 1:23
4. Nick Holatko (Comox Valley Cycle Club) 6:30
U17 Women – 20 kms
1. Megan Campbell () Escape Velocity 0:39:49 30.13 kms/hour
U15 Men – 20 kms
1. Sam (Morris) 0:33:50 35.46 kms/hour
2. Jacob (Law) at 6:16
Handcyclist – 20 kms
1. Scott Patterson 0:40:02 29.97 kms/hour
2. Karen March (WC RaceSeries) at 13.49
3. Teri Thorson 9.39