The Seeding Runs had to be canceled on July 11 due to thunderstorms that forced the closure of the chairlift operation.
Results – all categories here.
UCI Elite Women
1. Miranda Miller (BC) 4:09.55
2. Claire Buchar (BC) 4:12.13
3. Michelle Griffiths (BC) 4:17.05
4. Jaime Hill (BC) 4:21.36
5. Maria Darquier (BC) 4:28.19
6. Kirby McLean (BC) AFD Racing 4:42.93
7. Britany Methot (BC) 4:44.51
8. Kristen Courtney (ON) 4:47.98
UCI Elite Men
1. Matthew Beer (BC) Intense National Team 3:42.14
2. Steve Smith (BC) Devinci Global Racing 3:45.26
3. Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 3:45.55
4. Kirk McDowell (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:47.15
5. Philippe Ricard (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Lama Cycles 3:47.34
6. Jack Iles (BC) Norco Factory Racing 3:48.33
7. Rob Fraser (BC) 3:48.43
8. Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) Dunbar Cycles 3:49.34
9. Mckay Vezina (CA) 3:49.88
10. Forrest Riesco (BC) 3:50.04
11. Luke Stevens (BC) 3:50.08
12. Nick Grimm (BC) 3:52.45
13. Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:55.30
14. Cody MacArthur (BC) 3:55.60
15. Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycle 3:55.85
16. Chris Bennett (AB) 3:56.65
17. Garrett MacIntosh (AB) 3:57.07
18. Rhys Ellis (AB) Winsport Academy 3:57.50
19. Kurtis Walton (BC) 3:57.69
20. Jeffery Bryson (BC) 3:58.20
21. Jay Boysen (BC) 3:59.59
22. Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:59.82
23. Jeremy McDowell (AB) 4:00.66
24. Colin Grant (BC) 4:00.69
25. Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 4:00.80
26. Braeden Onciul (BC) 4:01.24
27. Ben Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:01.27
28. Cory Brunelle (BC) 4:01.50
29. Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:01.79
30. Taylor Rowlands (ON) 4:03.51
31. Isaac Marangoni (BC) 4:03.57
32. James Frost (ON) 4:03.82
33. Takoda Crawford (BC) Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club 4:04.95
34. Brandon Douglas (BC) 5:35.74
DNF Spencer Graf (BC) DNF
DNF Samuel Thibault (QC) Banshee / Major Cycles DNF
DNS Christopher McDowell (AB)
UCI Junior Women (17-18)
1. Georgia Astle (BC) AFD Racing 4:20.42
2. Stephanie Denroche (BC) Cycling BC 4:45.98
UCI Junior Expert Men (17-18)
1. Magnus Manson (BC) Norco Factory Racing 3:54.83
2. Jack Almond (BC) C4 Rider Training & Team BC 3:56.00
3. Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Steve Peat Syndicate 3:56.25
4. Bracken Camilleri (BC) 3:56.59
5. Max Scharf (BC) Cycling BC 3:56.99
6. Daniel Shaw (BC) 3:57.39
7. Dillon Morrison (BC) 4:02.97
8. Adam Robbins (ON) 4:03.41
9. Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:03.74
10. Adam Woodhouse (BC) 4:07.55
11. Alex Auger (BC) Cycling BC | C4 Rider Training 4:10.50
12. Félix Leclerc (QC) Équipe du Québec/Roost Racing 4:11.91
13. Liam Rourke (QC) Eqipe du Quebec/Lama Cycle 4:18.56
14. Tristan Keegan (AB) Kona 4:18.58
15. Wilson Schultz (AB) Roost it Racing 4:22.28
16. Francis Perron (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Roost Racing 4:22.38
17. Simon Tellier (BC) Pro City Racing 4:23.10
18. Cam Quadrelli (BC) 4:24.62
19. Gabriel Lavoie (QC) Équipe du Québec/Riki Cycle 4:27.67
DNF Nic Court (BC) Experience CC
DNS Lynden Sandy (BC)
DNS Paul Rohner (BC)
Results for all categories here.