Featured Stories

Woods Claims Bold 10th on Stage 6 at Tour de Suisse

by pedalmag.com

June 15, 2017 (La Punt, Switzerland) – Canada’s Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) made a bold solo attack with 25km to go on Stage 6, the queen stage of this year’s edition of Tour de Suisse, looking for his first WorldTour victory and almost pulled it off. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale caught Woods in the end and took the win as the Canuck settled for 10th. “You may not have won the stage but, you earned cupworthy status,” tweeted Stacy Snyder.

Michael Woods  ©  Cor Vos

Tour de Suisse  Report – Fearless Pozzovivo Takes it all on the Queen Stage
Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R La Mondiale) crowned an epic day in the mountains with a thrilling solo win on stage 6 of Tour de Suisse. With the victory in La Punt the Italian climbed to the top of the general classification and is the new yellow jersey.

With 166.7 kilometers, the queen stage of this year’s edition of Tour de Suisse delivered a memorable alpine extravaganza with the riders tackling two monstrous climbs, San Bernadino Pass and Albula Pass, totaling nearly 4.000 vertical meters of ascent.

The route commenced in Locarno and straight from the gun several riders tried to go on the attack but it was not until the peloton hit the base of the HC San Bernardino Pass – a 30 kms haul to 2.000 meters with an average gradient of 5.3%. – that the day’s breakaway was formed.

After 50kms of racing Tomasz Marczynski, Bart De Clerq (Lotto Soudal), Philip Deignan (Team Sky), Jan Bakelants (Ag2r La Mondiale), Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac), Carlos Verona (Orica-Scott), Antonio Pedrero (Movistar), Ondrej Cink (Bahrain-Merida) and Simone Petilli (UAE Team Emirates) opened a gap of a minute on the bunch. Soon after Matvey Mamykin (Katusha-Alpecin), after a solo effort, joined the men up front and the breakaway of 10 was formed.

As the men in front crested the summit of the San Bernardino, with Bakelandts taking maximum KOM points, they enjoyed an advantage of two minutes over the peloton.  Meanwhile, down the road, several riders called it a day, including Jarlinson Pantano (Trek-Segafredo) and Alex Dowsett (Movistar). By the day’s end eight riders had abandoned.

Michael Woods attacks  ©  Cor Vos
Good cooperation between the men in front allowed the 10-men-strong group to keep their advantage in the valley and as they made their way towards the base of the Albula Pass they kept an optimistic two minutes gap to the yellow jersey’ Damiano Caruso (BMC Racing Team) group.

However, BMC’s pace-making shaved the break’s lead to a little over a minute as the leaders hit the first slopes of the mighty Hors Catégorie climb – 25.8 kilometres at 5.3% with the second half steepest.

As the gradient began to sting Petilli accelerated from the break but the fatal attack came from Canadian Michael Woods who showed his climbing pedigree by launching a solo effort with 25kms to go.

In the thinning peloton it was the overall classification leader Caruso who forced the selection by attacking 18kms from the line. Simon Spilak (Katusha Alpecin) was one of the first favorites to crack and a subsequent vicious counter-attack from Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo) reduced the group to all but eight riders, including Caruso, Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R La Mondiale) and Ion Izaguirre (Bahrain-Merida). Spilak with Pello Bilbao (Astana) and Matthias Frank (AG2R La Mondiale) managed to bridge across soon after.

Domenico Pozzovivo Stage 6 winner  ©  Cor Vos
With 12kms to go Pozzovivo went all in with an explosive attack. The inertia from his rivals enabled the purebred Italian climber to rapidly distance the group and catch up to lone leader Woods before the summit. At that point the duo had 35 seconds on Caruso’s group.

The furious 9.3 kilometres descent to the finish line in La Punt was made more treacherous by the rain that started to pour but Pozzovivo’s aggressive approach to each bend saw him quickly open a gap on Woods.

In the last kilometer the 34-year-old Italian led with only 10 seconds advantage but, in the finishing straight, he dug deep to hold off the chasers and emerged victorious amid the downpour.

Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates), who joined the favorite’s group on the descent, powered to second place, four seconds adrift, while Izagirre rounded up the podium in third.

With the win Pozzovivo – third overall at the start of the day with a 25-second deficit to Caruso – pocketed 10 valuable bonus seconds and moved into the lead in the general classification, albeit with the same exact time as Caruso, who finished seventh today, 15 seconds back.

Domenico Pozzovivo GC leader  ©  Cor Vos

World champion Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) keeps the lead in the points classification while  Lasse Norman Hansen (Aqua Blue Sport) remains on top in the mountains classification. –

Results

1. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:38:49
2. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:04
3. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
4. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 00:12
6. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
7. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 00:15
8. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:18
9. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 00:21
11. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 00:24
12. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:34
13. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:40
14. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 01:46
15. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:56
16. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky 02:22
17. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
18. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
20. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 02:36
21. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 03:11
22. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 03:24
23. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:29
25. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
26. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 05:21
27. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
28. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 05:24
29. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 05:36
30. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 05:43
31. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 06:16
32. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
33. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 07:25
34. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 09:58
35. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 10:15
36. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 10:29
37. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
38. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 11:32
39. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
40. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:59
41. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
42. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:08
43. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 12:29
44. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
45. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
46. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 12:33
48. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
49. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 12:38
50. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 12:41
51. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 13:19
52. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
53. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 13:35
55. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 13:46
56. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 14:20
57. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 14:34
58. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 14:49
59. Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 15:07
60. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
61. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:07
62. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:48
63. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 17:41
64. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
65. Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 20:01
67. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 21:34
68. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:24
69. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 24:19
70. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
71. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 24:35
74. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 24:39
75. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:59
76. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
77. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 25:07
78. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 26:33
79. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 26:53
80. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
81. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 26:59
82. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 27:40
83. Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 30:11
84. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 30:22
85. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
86. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:26
87. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport 35:29
89. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
90. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale
91. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
92. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
93. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
94. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
95. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
96. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
97. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
98. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
99. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
102. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
104. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 35:35
105. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
106. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
107. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
108. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
109. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
110. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
111. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
112. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
113. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
114. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
115. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
116. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
117. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
118. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
119. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
121. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
122. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
124. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
125. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ
126. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
127. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
128. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
129. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Team Sky
130. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
131. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 35:45
132. Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
133. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
134. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
135. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
136. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
137. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 35:49
139. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
140. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35:51
141. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
142. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
143. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 35:53
144. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 35:55
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 36:10
146. Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 36:13
147. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 36:15
148. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 36:22
149. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 39:01
OTL Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
OTL Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
DNF Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
DNF Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
DNS Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb

GC after Stage 6

1. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 22:03:28
2. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
3. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:13
4. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 00:22
5. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 00:23
6. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 00:35
7. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 00:54
8. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 01:19
9. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 01:42
10. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:02
11. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:06
12. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 03:36
13. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky 03:45
14. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 03:47
15. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 04:31
16. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 05:17
17. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 05:29
18. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 06:40
19. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 07:28
20. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 09:09
21. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 09:55
22. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 10:08
23. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 10:14
24. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 10:54
25. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 12:10
26. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 12:43
27. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:18
28. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:53
29. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 15:56
30. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 16:30
31. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:01
32. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:24
33. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:31
34. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 22:43
35. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 23:10
36. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 23:51
37. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:03
38. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:26
39. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 24:56
40. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 26:00
41. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac 26:10
42. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 26:12
43. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 26:21
44. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 27:03
45. Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 27:21
46. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:48
47. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 28:52
48. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 29:28
49. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 30:05
50. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 31:11
51. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 31:51
52. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 31:57
53. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 33:11
54. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 35:04
55. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:39
56. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 36:13
57. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 36:30
58. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 37:45
59. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 38:17
60. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 39:49
61. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 39:53
62. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 39:57
63. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 40:07
64. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 40:45
65. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 41:22
66. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 42:44
67. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 42:59
68. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 44:14
69. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 45:13
70. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 45:20
71. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 46:35
72. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 46:44
73. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 47:08
74. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 48:18
75. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 48:39
76. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 48:47
77. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport 49:25
78. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 49:56
79. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 50:32
80. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 51:16
81. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 51:34
82. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 51:53
84. Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 54:03
85. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 54:20
86. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 55:18
87. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:13
88. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 58:22
89. Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 59:05
90. Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59:25
91. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 59:49
92. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:00:37
93. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:01:03
94. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:01:18
95. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:47
96. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:07
97. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:02:32
98. Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ 1:02:36
99. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:03:13
100. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:03:44
101. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:03:53
102. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:04:27
103. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 1:06:10
104. Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 1:06:45
105. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:06:48
106. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:06:58
107. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:15
108. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:07:18
109. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1:07:34
110. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:07:43
111. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 1:08:31
112. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 1:08:32
113. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:08:58
114. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport 1:09:42
115. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:07
116. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:10:39
117. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:10:42
118. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1:11:00
119. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:11:29
120. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:55
121. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1:12:05
122. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:08
123. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:13:25
124. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 1:14:38
125. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:15:04
126. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:15:12
127. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:15:18
128. Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:15:27
129. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 1:15:33
130. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:17:12
131. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:17:40
132. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 1:18:19
133. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:56
134. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:52
135. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:20:12
136. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:20:37
137. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:23:10
138. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:24:23
139. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:24:30
140. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 1:25:19
141. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 1:26:50
142. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:27:30
143. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27:32
144. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:28:10
145. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:31:32
146. Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1:32:38
147. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1:33:38
148. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:35:07
149. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Team Sky 1:56:24





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.