Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Women’s Amstel Gold Race UCI WorldTour #6 Full Results – Canuel 16th, Van Der Breggen Wins

by pedalmag.com
Karol Ann Canuel [P] Cor Vos
April 16, 2017 (Valkenburg, The Netherlands) – Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam) was the top Canadian in 16th as she helped her team go 1-2 at the 121km women’s Amstel Gold Race, round #6 of the 2017 UCI Women’s WorldTour, won by Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) with Elizabeth Deignan (Gbr) second and Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling in third. Fellow Canucks Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas was 23rd and Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women finished 48th.

Van Der Breggen wins [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:15:57
2. Elizabeth Deignan (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  0:55
3. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
3. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women
5. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
6. Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women  1:02
7. Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  1:51
8. Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM Racing
9. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
11. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
12. Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
13. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
14. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
15. Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
16. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
17. Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lares-Waowdeals
18. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
19. Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  3:36
20. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
21. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
22. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
23. Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
24. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
25. Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
26. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
27. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
28. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
29. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
30. Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women’s Team
31. Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Guill D’or
32. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
33. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
34. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
35. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
36. Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
37. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
38. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
39. Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
40. Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
41. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
42. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
43. Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
44. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women
45. Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
46. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
47. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  3:45
48. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  3:55
49. Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
50. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
51. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women  4:06
52. Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  4:09
53. Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  4:38
54. Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
55. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
56. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini  5:39
57. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
58. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
59. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
60. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  7:44
61. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
62. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
63. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  8:02
64. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:10:22
65. Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products 0:11:47
66. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
67. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
68. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
69. Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals
70. Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
71. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
72. Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73. Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Guill D’or
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
DNF Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
DNF Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women
DNF Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
DNF Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Ale Cipollini
DNF Carlee Taylor (Aus) Ale Cipollini
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Amber Leone Neben (USA) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink Cogeas
DNF Miriam Bj¯rnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Ingvild GÂskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Ur aa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
DNF Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
DNF Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto Giusta
DNF Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
DNF Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Nathalie Bex (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Guill D’or
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Guill D’or
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Guill D’or
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Guill D’or





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.