Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Western Canada Summer Games – Day 3 MTB XC Full Results and Final GC

August 12, 2007 (Strathcona County, AB) – Jeffrey Clarkson (Team BC) and Andrea Bunnin (Team SK) won the men’s and women’s MTB XC events respectively at Day 3 of the cycling events at the 2007 Western Canada Summer Games. Bunnin secured the overall victory after three events (time trial, road race, mtb xc race) while Evan Guthrie (Team BC) won the men’s overall.

Results

Men

1. Jeffrey Clarkson (Team BC) 1:34:00
2. Evan Guthrie (Team BC) 1:35:00
3. Paul Benson (Team Manitoba)
4. Justin Middleton (Team Alberta) 1:40:00
5. Philip Cairns (Team BC) 1:41:00
6. Jesse Reams (Team Yukon)
7. Owen Harrison (Team BC) 1:47:00
8. David Larson (Team Alberta) 1:48:00
9. James Winter (Team Saskatchewan)
10. Jason Cherney (Team Saskatchewan) 1:51:00
11. Troy Henry (Team Yukon) 1:53:00
12. Neal Gregory (Team Alberta) 1:58:00
13. Cody Campbell (Team BC) 2:03:00
14. Dustin Andrews (Team Alberta) 2:05:00
15. Adrian Huemmer (Team Manitoba) 2:07:00
16. Daniel Peters (Team Manitoba) 2:11:00
17. Stephan Cooley (Team Saskatchewan)
18. Michael Wrubleski (Team Saskatchewan) 2:17:00

Women

1. Andrea Bunnin (Team Saskatchewan) 1:22:00
2. Kjersten Lone (Team BC) 1:23:00
3. Lindsay Argue (Team Manitoba) 1:25:00
4. Krystyn Ong (Team Alberta) 1:26:00
5. Kylie Morin (Team Saskatchewan) 1:28:00
6. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Team BC)
7. Anna Schappert (Team Manitoba) 1:31:00
8. Jessica Kisell (Team Alberta)
9. Lauren Hughes (Team BC) 1:34:00
10. Kendra Middleton (Team Alberta) 1:36:00
11. Kelly Hall (Team Alberta) 1:38:00
12. Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba) 1:39:00
13. Lindsay Cook (Team Manitoba) 1:44:00
14. Kelsey Kabanak (Team Yukon) 1:50:00
15. Julia Garnet (Team Saskatchewan) 1:51:00
16. Kyla Giesbrecht (Team BC) 2:02:00
17. Rachel Canning (Team BC) 2:04:00
18. Coralie Ullyett (Team Yukon) 2:06:00
19. Leah Kirchmann (Team Manitoba) 2:07:00
20. Stephanie Debray (Team Saskatchewan) 3:16:00
DNF Kathleen Mcgarity (Team Saskatchewan)
DNF Kylie Gadsby (Team Yukon)
DNF Kaitlyn Macdonald (Team Yukon)
DNS Julie Beveridge (Team Alberta)

Final GC (after 3 events)

Women

1. Andrea Bunnin (Team Saskatchewan) 4:34.18
2. Lindsay Argue (Team Manitoba) 4:36.42
3. Krystyn Ong (Team Alberta) 4:41.01
4. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Team BC) 4:41.33
5. Lauren Hughes (Team BC) 4:47.36
6. Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba) 4:52.11
7. Jessica Kisell (Team Alberta) 4:55.44
8. Anna Schappert (Team Manitoba) 4:59.30
9. Kelly Hall (Team Alberta) 5:02.28
10. Julia Garnet (Team Saskatchewan) 5:04.00
11. Kendra Middleton (Team Alberta) 5:05.43
12. Lindsay Cook (Team Manitoba) 5:10.35
13. Kelsey Kabanak (Team Yukon) 5:13.52
14. Kyla Giesbrecht (Team BC) 5:15.10
15. Rachel Canning (Team BC) 5:17.45
16. Leah Kirchmann (Team Manitoba) 5:18.55
17. Coralie Ullyett (Team Yukon) 5:51.55
18. Stephanie Debray (Team Saskatchewan) 8:22.03

Men

1. Evan Guthrie (Team BC) 5:15.51
2. Jeffrey Clarkson (Team BC) 5:20.54
3. Paul Benson (Team Manitoba) 5:22.05
4. Owen Harrison (Team BC) 5:23.02
5. Justin Middleton (Team Alberta) 5:26.02
6. James Winter (Team Saskatchewan) 5:28.01
7. Jesse Reams (Team Yukon) 5:28.08
8. Troy Henry (Team Yukon) 5:33.24
9. David Larson (Team Alberta) 5:33.50
10. Philip Cairns (Team BC) 5:34.39
11. Jason Cherney (Team Saskatchewan) 5:39.29
12. Neal Gregory (Team Alberta) 5:44.50
13. Cody Campbell (Team BC) 5:47.50
14. Dustin Andrews (Team Alberta) 5:51.09
15. Adrian Huemmer (Team Manitoba) 5:52.07
16. Stephan Cooley (Team Saskatchewan) 5:58.47
17. Daniel Peters (Team Manitoba) 5:59.12
18. Michael Wrubleski (Team Saskatchewan) 6:04.43






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.