Featured Stories

Vuelta Independencia Nacional Stage 1, 2a, 2b Results – Squire Leads, Canada’s Lachance 14th UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

February 22, 2011 (La Romana, Dominican Republic) – Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team is leading the Vuelta Indepencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic after Stage 2b, followed by Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana in second spot and 40s behind. Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja is currently in third position overall. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet is the top Canadian in the mix with a 14th-place ranking. The Vuelta runs through February 27th.

Results

Stage 1
1. Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 2:40:48
2. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela
3. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
4. Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
5. Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Báez
6. Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team
7. Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling 0:03
8. Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE
9. Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team
10. Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
11. Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal 0:07
12. Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador 0:08
13. Manuel Medina (Ven) Venezuela
14. Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team 0:46
15. Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuela
16. Diego Yepez (Mex) Mexico
17. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana
18. Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Báez
19. Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
20. Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
21. Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
22. Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Venezuela
23. Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
24. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
25. Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team
26. Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega
27. Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
28. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
29. Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet

30. Manuel Antonides (Fra) Guadalupe
31. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Venezuela
32. Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion 0:59
33. Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
34. Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuela
35. Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion
36. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
37. Hiram Perez (Mex) Mexico
38. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
39. Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
40. Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Mexico
41. Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
42. Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
43. Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
44. Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
45. Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
46. Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
47. Manuel Sanchez (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
48. Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
49. Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
50. Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
51. Naud Pierrick (Can) Arco Iris
52. Deivy Capellan (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
53. Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Báez
54. Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
55. Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
56. Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
57. Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
58. Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
59. Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
60. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
61. Boris Carene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
62. Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
63. Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
64. Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65. Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
66. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
67. Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
68. Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
69. Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Báez
70. Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
71. Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís
72. Luis Pilido (Mex) Mexico
73. Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos
74. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
75. Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
76. Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
77. Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
78. Edwine Bellet (Fra) Guadalupe
79. Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
80. Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Báez
81. Cristian Medina (Mex) Mexico
82. Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
83. Fabrice Marechaux (Fra) Guadalupe
84. Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana
85. Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris
86. Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega
87. Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet
88. William Bondot (Fra) Guadalupe
89. Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
90. Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet
91. Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet
92. Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador
93. Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
94. William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
95. Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Ecuador
96. Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
97. Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet
98. Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana
99. Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
100. Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
101. Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
102. Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
103. Wilbin Felix (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
104. Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega
105. Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega
106. Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Báez
107. Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris
108. Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
109. Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
110. Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
111. Franck Sartori (Fra) Guadalupe
112. Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
113. Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
114. Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Guadalupe
115. Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion
116. Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion
117. Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
118. Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
119. Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
120. Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
121. Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling
122. Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 1:15
123. Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Mexico 1:18
124. Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 1:31
125. Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 1:55
126. Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 2:09
127. Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team 0:59
128. Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
129. Juan Jose Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris 7:18
130. Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling 7:13
131. Olivier Curier (Fra) Region Guadalupe 8:29
132. Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
133. Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
134. Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
135. Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
136. Jean Carlos Crispin (Dom) La Romana
137. Deivi Valdez (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
138. Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling
139. Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo 16:58
140. Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana
141. Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana
DNF Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
DNF Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Region Guadalupe

Stage 2a
1. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana 2:36:28
2. Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team 1
3. Deivy Capellan (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal 0:59
4. Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
5. Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
6. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
7. Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
8. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
9. Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Mexico
10. Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling
11. Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
12. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13. Hiram Perez (Mex) Mexico
14. Cristian Medina (Mex) Mexico
15. Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Báez
16. Manuel Sanchez (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
17. Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Báez
18. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
19. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20. Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
21. Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
22. Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team
23. Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
24. Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
25. Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
26. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
27. Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
28. Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team
29. Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
30. Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team
31. Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Kazakhstan
32. Manuel Medina (Ven) Venezuela
33. Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
34. Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
35. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
36. Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
37. Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
38. Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
39. Luis Pilido (Mex) Mexico
40. Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion
41. Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Venezuela
42. Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
43. Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet
44. Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE
45. Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
46. Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
47. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
48. Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
49. Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team
50. Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
51. Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
52. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Venezuela
53. Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet
54. Fabrice Marechaux (Fra) Guadalupe
55. Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
56. Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Mexico
57. Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet
58. Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
59. Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
60. Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuela
61. Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
62. Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
63. Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
64. Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Báez
65. Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
66. Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Region Guadalupe
67. Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
68. Naud Pierrick (Can) Arco Iris
69. Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
70. Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
71. Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Báez
72. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Venezuela
73. Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
74. Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Báez
75. Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
76. Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
77. Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Báez
78. Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
79. Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet
80. William Bondot (Fra) Guadalupe
81. Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
82. Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling
83. Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fusion
84. Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís 2:21
85. Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega 8:45
86. Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana
87. Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
88. Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega
89. Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
90. Diego Yepez (Mex) Mexico
91. Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos
92. Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega 8:50
93. Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Ecuador 8:57
94. Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
95. Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 11:59
96. Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
97. Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling
98. William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
99. Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana
100. Deivi Valdez (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal 12:02
101. Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet
102. Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
103. Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
104. Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling
105. Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador
106. Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
107. Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
108. Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
109. Gil Cordoves (Ven) Venezuela
110. Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana
111. Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
112. Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris
113. Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
114. Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
115. Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
116. Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fusion
117. Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís
118. Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fusion
119. Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
120. Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
121. Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
122. Manuel Antonides (Fra) Guadalupe
123. Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo
124. Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana
125. Edwine Bellet (Fra) Guadalupe
126. Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Guadalupe
127. Franck Sartori (Fra) Guadalupe
128. Wilbin Felix (Dom) RefidomsaSan Cristobal
129. Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris 12:11
130. Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
131. Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana
132. Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega
133. Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega
134. Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion 12:15
135. Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fusion
136. Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 12:30
137. Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria OchoaBici Mundo 13:04
138. Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 14:27
DNF Juan Jose Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
DNF Boris Carene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
DNF Olivier Curier (Fra) Region Guadalupe
DNF Jean Carlos Crispin (Dom) La Romana

Stage 2b

1. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 1:09:10
2. Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 0:01
3. Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
4. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
5. Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
6. Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
7. Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico
8. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
9. Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
10. Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo

13. Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet
18. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
101. Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris 8:07.
134. Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet 21:18


GC after Stage 2b

1. Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team 6:26:27
2. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana 0:40
3. Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 0:45
4. Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:48
5. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 0:52
6. Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE 0:59
7. Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
8. Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
9. Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE 1:01
10. Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling 1:02
11. Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:07
12. Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:45
13. Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
14. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
15. Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
16. Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
17. Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet
18. Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
19. Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
20. Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
21. Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
22. Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
23. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela
24. Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa-San Cristobal 1:48
25. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 1:51
26. Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:55
27. Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE 1:56
28. Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico 1:58
29. Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo
30. Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
31. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
32. Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
33. Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa-San Cristobal
34. Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
35. Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
36. Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
37. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
38. Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
39. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
40. Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
41. Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
42. Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
43. Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
44. Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
45. Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet-Nordic Eco
46. Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo
47. Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
48. Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
49. Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
50. William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe
51. Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
52. Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
53. Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
54. Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
55. Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
56. Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team 2:13
57. Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 2:14
58. Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 2:18
59. Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 2:58
60. Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
61. Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team 6:00
62. Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 6:41
63. Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico 6:43
64. Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
65. Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
66. Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo 6:48
67. Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
68. Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
69. Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís
70. Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet-Nordic Eco
71. Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
72. Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 6:59
73. Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
74. Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe 7:38
75. Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team 7:48
76. Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling 8:12
77. Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega 9:31
78. Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos 9:44
79. Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega 9:59
80. Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 10:18
81. Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico 10:42
82. Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris 11:04
83. Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez 11:05
84. Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos 11:27
85. Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team 12:27
86. Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe 12:48
87. Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team 13:01
88. Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion 13:38
89. Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion 14:01
90. Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico 14:21
91. Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana 14:34
92. Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 14:55
93. Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa-San Cristobal 16:51
94. Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega 17:19
95. Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 17:43
96. Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela 17:49
97. Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos 17:51
98. Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
99. Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega 18:00
100. Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris
101. Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 18:06
102. Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe 18:11
103. Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa-San Cristobal 18:59
104. Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 20:38
105. Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 21:07
106. Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 21:24
107. Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet21:36
108. Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling 21:56
109. Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet23:15
110. Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 24:01
111. Edwine Bellet (Fra) Team Guadalupe 24:03
112. Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo 24:29
113. Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
114. Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
115. Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris
116. Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
117. Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion 24:42
118. Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa-San Cristobal 24:49
119. Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 25:01
120. Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 25:25
121. Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
122. William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 26:16
123. Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 27:28
124. Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana 28:25
125. Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
126. Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe 31:42
127. Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 31:59
128. Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega 32:41
129. Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo 35:55
130. Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa-San Cristobal 36:15
131. Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 38:36
132. Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana 40:33
133. Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa-Bici Mundo 45:26
134. Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling 45:28
135. Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris 45:58
136. Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana 47:50






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.