Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stages 1 and 2 Results, Photos – Landa Wins and Leads, Woods 39th Overall

by pedalmag.com
Landa wins Stage 2 [P] Cor Vos
April 05, 2016 (Garrastatxu, Spain) – Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky claimed Stage 2 from Markina-Xemein to Garrastatxu, 174.2km, and the overall race lead at the UCI WorldTour’s Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco in Spain’s Basque Country.

Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team wins Stage 1 [P] Cor Vos
The previous day Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team took Stage 1 from Etxebarria to Markina-Xemein, 144km. Canada’s Michael Woods (Cannondale Pro Cycling) was 48th on Stage 1 and 45th on Stage 2  and sits 39th overall. Fellow Canuck, Ryder Hesjedal (Trek-Segafredo), is 65th overall and Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) is 130th on the GC.
Rolland and Team Cannondale [P] Cor Vos
Landa celebrates [P] Cor Vos

 

Results

Stage 1 – April 4 – Etxebarria to Markina-Xemein – 144km

1. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:54:21
2. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
4. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
5. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
8. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
9. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
10. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
11. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
12. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
14. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
15. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
18. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
19. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
21. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
22. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
24. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
25. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
26. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
28. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
29. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling
30. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
31. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
32. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
33. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
35. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
36. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
37. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
38. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
39. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida
40. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
41. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
42. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre – Merida
43. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
45. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
46. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
47. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
48. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
49. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
50. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
51. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:18
53. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida
55. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
56. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
58. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge
59. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
60. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 0:01:13
61. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:05
62. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
63. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
64. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
65. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
66. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
69. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
71. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
73. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
74. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
75. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
76. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79. Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:03:05
80. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
81. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
82. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
83. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
84. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:07
86. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
87. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:06:48
88. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
89. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
90. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
91. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
92. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
93. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
95. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
96. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
97. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
98. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
99. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
100. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:07:13
101. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
103. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
105. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
106. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
107. Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
108. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
110. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 0:08:24
111. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
112. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
113. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida
114. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
115. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
116. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
117. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
118. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
121. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
122. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
124. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
125. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
127. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
128. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:09:02
130. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
131. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
132. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
133. Miguel Angel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
135. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
136. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
137. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
138. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 0:12:52
139. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
141. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
142. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
144. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
145. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
146. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
147. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:22
148. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
149. Artym Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
150. Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
151. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
152. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
153. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:19:20
154. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
155. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
156. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
157. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
158. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team

Stage 2 – April 5 – Markina-Xemein to Garrastatxu – 174.2km

1. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 4:43:17
2. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:01
3. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:05
4. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 00:09
5. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 00:11
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 00:13
7. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 00:15
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
10. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
11. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
12. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:19
14. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 00:20
15. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:22
16. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
18. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:26
19. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
20. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
21. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 00:31
24. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:33
25. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:43
26. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
27. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
28. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge 00:52
29. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 00:58
30. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:03
32. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:06
35. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 01:08
36. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 01:13
37. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 01:14
39. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:17
40. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida 01:25
41. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
43. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 01:29
44. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 01:31
45. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:37
46. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
47. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:42
48. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
49. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
51. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:53
52. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:55
53. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
54. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
55. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 02:03
56. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 02:10
57. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:19
58. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 02:42
59. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 02:44
60. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
61. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 02:47
64. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 02:53
65. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 03:17
66. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 03:23
67. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 03:47
68. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
69. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
70. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida
71. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
72. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
73. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:57
74. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
75. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
76. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
77. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
78. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:12
79. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
80. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 04:16
81. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 04:27
82. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 04:30
83. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:43
84. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
85. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 04:56
87. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 05:03
88. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
89. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 05:20
90. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 05:23
91. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:33
92. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida 06:31
93. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 06:36
94. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 06:59
95. Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 07:01
96. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 07:06
97. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
98. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 07:42
99. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
100. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
101. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
102. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge
103. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
104. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
105. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
106. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
108. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
109. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
110. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
111. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
112. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
113. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
114. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:20
115. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 08:44
116. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 09:19
117. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
118. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
119. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
120. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 09:39
121. Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 09:44
122. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 09:46
123. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 09:55
124. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:19
125. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling 10:33
126. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11:46
127. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
128. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
130. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 11:55
131. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 12:12
132. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 12:25
133. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:45
134. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
135. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:49
136. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:42
137. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
139. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
141. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
142. Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
143. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre – Merida 14:38
144. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:49
145. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:51
146. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15:08
147. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
148. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
149. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
150. Miguel Angel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
151. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:33
152. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:56
153. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team 20:37

GC after Stage 2

1. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 8:37:38
2. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:01
3. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:05
4. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 00:09
5. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 00:11
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 00:13
7. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 00:15
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
10. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
11. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
12. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 00:20
14. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:22
15. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
16. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:26
18. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
19. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:33
23. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:37
24. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:43
25. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
26. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
27. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge 00:52
28. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 00:58
29. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
30. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:03
31. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 01:13
33. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 01:14
34. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:17
35. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:24
36. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 01:25
37. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida
38. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 01:29
39. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:37
40. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:42
41. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 01:55
42. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
44. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 02:10
45. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 02:36
46. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 02:44
47. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:08
48. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 03:13
49. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 03:18
50. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 03:23
51. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 03:47
52. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 03:57
54. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 03:58
55. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida 04:05
56. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:24
57. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 04:43
58. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:47
59. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:49
60. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 05:03
61. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 05:38
62. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:52
63. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
64. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:17
65. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 06:22
66. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:48
67. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 07:02
68. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 07:06
69. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 07:28
70. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 07:35
71. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 07:42
72. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 08:00
73. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 08:30
74. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 08:44
75. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 09:32
76. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 09:41
78. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 09:47
79. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
80. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 09:49
81. Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 10:06
82. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 10:35
83. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:37
84. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 10:39
85. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 11:00
86. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:10
88. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 11:11
89. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 11:44
90. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge 11:51
91. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:00
92. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12:21
93. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 12:40
94. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 12:49
95. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12:59
96. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:07
97. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 13:20
98. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:27
99. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 13:51
100. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 14:12
101. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14:30
102. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
103. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:35
104. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre – Merida 14:38
105. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:51
106. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida 14:55
107. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
108. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
109. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 15:00
110. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:07
111. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 15:36
112. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 16:06
113. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:07
114. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 16:25
115. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 16:44
116. Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:57
117. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 17:19
118. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:38
119. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 17:43
120. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
121. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling 17:46
122. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 18:10
123. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:21
124. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 18:43
125. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:37
126. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 19:58
127. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
128. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 20:10
129. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 20:30
130. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 20:34
131. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
132. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
133. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 20:49
134. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:55
135. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:09
136. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 22:04
137. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 22:06
138. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 22:31
141. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24:09
142. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step 24:10
143. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
144. Miguel Angel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:38
146. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:02
147. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:04
148. Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
149. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29:30
150. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 31:32
151. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:11
152. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 34:28
153. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team 39:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.