Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 and 4 Full Results and Photos

by pedalmag.com
Sanchez wins Stage 4 [P] Cor Vos
April 07, 2016 (Orio, Spain) – Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team grabbed his second win on Stage 4 from Lesaka to Orio, 165km, while Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data took the victory on Stage 3 from Vitoria-Gasteiz to Lesaka, 194.5km. Canada’s Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling has slipped to 64th overall while Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo is the new race leader.

Cummings [P] Cor Vos
Cummings [P] Cor Vos
Kelderman [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 3 – Vitoria-Gasteiz to Lesaka – 194.5km

1. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 5:01:57
2. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
3. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
4. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
5. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
6. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
7. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
8. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
9. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
10. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
11. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
12. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
14. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
15. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
16. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
17. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
20. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
23. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
25. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
26. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
30. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
31. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
32. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
33. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
34. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
35. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling
37. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
38. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
39. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
40. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
41. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
43. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
44. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
46. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
47. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
48. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
51. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge 00:19
54. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:33
55. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
56. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
57. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
58. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
59. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
60. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
61. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
62. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
63. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
64. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
66. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
67. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
68. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
69. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
70. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
71. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
72. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
73. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
74. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
77. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 03:57
78. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
79. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
81. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 06:29
82. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
83. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
84. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
85. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
86. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
87. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
89. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
92. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
93. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
94. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
95. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
96. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
97. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
98. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
99. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 08:28
100. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
101. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 11:30
102. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
103. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge
104. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
105. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:42
106. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 13:53
107. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
108. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
109. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
110. Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
111. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
112. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
113. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
115. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
116. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
117. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
118. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
119. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
120. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
121. Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
122. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
123. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
124. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
125. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 13:58
128. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 15:54
130. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
131. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
132. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
133. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
134. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
135. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
136. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
137. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
138. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
140. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
141. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
142. Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
143. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
144. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
145. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
146. Miguel Angel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
147. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
148. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
149. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
151. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
152. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team

Stage 4 – Lesaka to Orio – 165km

1. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 4:13:12
2. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
3. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
4. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
7. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
8. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
9. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
10. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
11. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
12. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
13. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
16. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:08
19. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
21. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
22. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 00:11
23. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 00:13
24. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
25. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 00:18
28. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:19
29. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
30. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:27
31. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 00:39
32. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:07
34. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:17
35. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
36. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
37. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 01:24
38. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
39. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
40. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 01:48
41. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 02:14
44. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 02:26
45. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 02:35
46. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:46
47. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
48. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 02:49
49. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:52
50. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 04:52
51. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
52. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
53. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
54. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
57. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
58. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
59. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
60. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 07:26
61. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
62. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
63. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
66. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
67. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
68. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
69. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
70. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
71. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
72. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
73. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
74. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
75. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
77. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
78. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
79. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
80. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 11:10
81. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
82. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
83. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
85. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
86. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
87. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
88. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
89. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
90. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
91. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
92. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
93. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
94. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
95. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
96. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
97. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
98. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
100. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
101. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
103. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
107. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
110. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
111. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 13:20
113. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:40
114. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
115. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 15:33
116. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 16:41
117. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
118. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 18:16
119. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
120. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
121. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
123. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
124. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
125. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
126. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
127. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
128. Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
129. Miguel Angel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
130. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
131. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
132. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
133. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
134. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
135. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
136. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
137. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
138. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
139. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
140. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:58
141. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
142. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
143. Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
144. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
145. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
146. Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling

GC after Stage 4

1. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:52:48
2. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:04
3. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 00:07
4. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 00:08
5. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 00:10
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 00:12
7. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 00:14
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
10. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
11. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
12. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:21
14. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:25
15. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 00:27
17. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:32
18. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:33
19. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 00:38
20. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:40
21. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge 00:51
22. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 00:53
23. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:02
24. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:15
25. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 01:26
26. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:43
27. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 01:49
28. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 02:13
29. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 02:21
30. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge 02:33
31. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 02:48
32. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 03:26
33. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 04:04
34. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:05
35. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:25
36. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 05:05
37. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:18
38. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 05:47
39. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 06:16
40. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:36
41. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 08:00
42. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 08:15
43. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:49
44. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 09:20
45. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 09:48
46. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 09:49
47. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 09:51
48. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 13:21
49. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:48
50. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:17
51. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 14:32
52. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:46
53. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 15:52
54. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 15:55
55. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 16:12
56. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:20
57. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:12
58. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 17:15
59. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 17:26
60. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:57
62. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:15
63. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 18:26
64. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 19:15
65. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 19:23
66. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 19:38
67. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 19:58
68. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 20:20
69. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 20:30
70. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 20:31
71. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 20:34
72. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:56
73. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 21:44
74. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 21:55
75. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 22:20
76. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:13
77. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 23:38
78. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 23:47
79. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 24:14
80. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:00
81. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:19
82. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 25:20
83. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 25:36
84. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:15
85. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 26:22
86. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:53
87. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:00
88. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 28:23
89. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 28:24
90. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 28:49
91. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 29:12
92. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 29:30
93. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 31:29
94. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 31:37
95. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 31:53
96. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 31:57
97. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 32:05
98. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:28
99. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 32:29
100. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 33:07
101. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:58
102. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge 36:53
103. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 37:36
104. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:52
105. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 38:14
106. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 38:22
107. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 39:16
108. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 39:57
109. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling 39:58
110. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 40:11
111. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 40:20
112. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 40:52
113. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 41:09
114. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 41:27
115. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 42:27
116. Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 44:56
117. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 46:09
118. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 47:32
119. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 47:37
120. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 47:55
121. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 48:20
122. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 48:44
123. Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 49:05
124. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 49:09
125. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 49:27
126. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 49:34
127. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 50:15
128. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 50:29
129. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 50:53
130. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 51:03
131. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 51:12
132. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 52:06
133. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 52:18
134. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 54:11
135. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 54:14
136. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 54:39
137. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky 54:43
138. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 56:13
139. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 56:28
140. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 56:56
141. Miguel Angel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 58:19
142. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:03:39
143. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:55
144. Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
145. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:08:20
146. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:08:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.