Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stages 1 & 2 Results – Matthews Leads

by pedalmag.com

Michael Albasini wins Stage 2 [P] Cor Vos
April 04, 2017 (Eltziego, Spain) – Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott took the 173.4km Stage 2 victory from Iruña to Eltziego while Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb in 4th holds on to the race lead following his victory on Stage 1 from  Iruña to Eguesibar-Sarriguren, 153.3km. Canada’s Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac is the lone Canuck racing here and sits 101st overall.

Team Cannondale Drapac with Canadian Michael Woods (4th from right) [P] Cor Vos
Michael Matthews wins Stage 1 [P] Cor Vos
Michael Matthews - GC leader [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 1 – Apr. 3 – Iruña-Eguesibar-Sarriguren – 153.3km
1. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:45:07
2. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
3. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
4. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
5. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
8. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
9. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
10. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
11. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
12. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
14. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
18. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
19. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
20. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
21. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
22. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
23. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
26. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
27. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
28. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
30. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
33. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
34. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
37. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
38. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
39. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
40. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
41. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
43. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
44. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
45. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
46. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
47. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
49. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
50. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
52. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
53. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
54. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
55. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
56. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
57. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
58. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
59. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
61. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
62. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Alexander Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
65. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
66. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
67. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
69. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
70. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
71. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
72. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
73. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
74. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
75. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
76. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
77. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
79. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
80. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
82. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
83. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
84. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates
86. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky
87. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
88. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89. Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
90. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
92. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
93. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
94. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
95. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
96. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
97. Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
99. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
100. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
101. Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
104. Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
105. Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
107. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
108. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
110. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
111. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
112. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
113. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
114. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
115. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
116. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
117. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
118. Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
119. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
120. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
123. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
124. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
125. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
127. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
129. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
130. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
132. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
133. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
134. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
135. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
136. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
137. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
138. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
139. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
140. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:07
141. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 01:19
142. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 01:24
143. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 01:29
144. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
145. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
146. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
148. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
149. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
150. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 02:19
151. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
152. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
153. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
154. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors
155. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
156. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 02:50
157. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:05
158. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:12
159. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 03:13
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe

Stage 2 – Apr. 4 – Iruña-Eltziego – 173.4km
1. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 4:35:22
2. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
3. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
5. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
6. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
8. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
9. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
10. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
11. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
12. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
14. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
16. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
17. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
18. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
19. Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
21. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
22. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
23. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
24. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
25. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
26. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
27. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
28. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
29. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
31. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
32. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
34. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
36. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
39. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
40. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
41. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
42. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
43. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
44. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
45. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46. Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
47. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
49. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
50. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
51. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
52. Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
54. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
55. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
57. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
59. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
60. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
61. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
62. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
63. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
64. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
65. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
66. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
67. Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
68. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
69. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
70. Alexander Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
71. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
72. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
73. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
74. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
75. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
77. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
78. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
79. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates
81. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
82. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
83. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
84. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
86. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
87. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
88. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
89. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
90. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
91. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
92. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
93. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
94. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
95. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
96. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky
97. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
98. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
100. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
102. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
103. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
104. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
105. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
106. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
107. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
108. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
109. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
110. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
112. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
113. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
115. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
116. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
117. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
118. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
119. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
121. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
123. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
124. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
125. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
126. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
127. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
128. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
129. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
130. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
131. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
132. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
133. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
136. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 01:07
137. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 01:28
138. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:39
139. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:09
140. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
142. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
143. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
144. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:28
145. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
146. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors
147. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
148. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
149. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
151. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
152. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 02:46
153. Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
154. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 03:37
156. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:52
157. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 04:04
158. Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 05:34
159. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 06:15

GC after Stage 2
1. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 8:20:29
2. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
3. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
6. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
7. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
8. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
10. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
11. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
13. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
14. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
15. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
16. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
18. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
19. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
20. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
21. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
23. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
24. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
25. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
26. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
27. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
28. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
29. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
30. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
32. David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
33. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
36. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
37. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
38. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
40. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
41. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
42. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
43. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
44. Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
45. Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott
46. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
47. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
49. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
50. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
52. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
53. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
54. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
55. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
56. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
57. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
58. Alexander Aranburu (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
61. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
62. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
63. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
65. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
66. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
67. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
68. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
69. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
71. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
72. Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
73. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
74. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75. Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
78. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
79. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
80. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
81. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
82. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
83. Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates
85. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
87. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
89. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
90. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
91. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Team Sky
92. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
93. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
95. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
96. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
98. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
100. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
102. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
103. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
105. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
106. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
107. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
108. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
109. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
110. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
111. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
112. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
113. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
114. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
115. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
116. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
118. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
120. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
121. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
122. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
123. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
124. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:07
126. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 01:24
127. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 01:29
128. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
129. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
130. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
131. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:09
132. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
133. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
135. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 02:19
136. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
137. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
138. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 02:28
139. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
140. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
142. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
143. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
144. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 02:46
145. Jon Irisarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
146. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 02:57
147. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:05
148. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:08
149. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:12
150. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 03:26
151. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 03:47
152. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:52
153. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 04:04
154. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:15
155. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 04:28
156. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors 04:47
157. Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 05:34
158. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 06:27
159. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 09:28





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.