Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba — Stage 12 Full Results – Lacombe 9th

by pedalmag.com

February 21, 2009 (Pinar Del Rio, Cuba) — Once again Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy lead the Canadian contingent placing 9th on Saturday on 125km Stage 11, from Artemisa – Pinar Del Rio, won by Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba continues to lead with Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy in 2nd overall with Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy in 6th and Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy in 7th as the final stage unfolds tomorrow.

Results

1. Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 2:42:21
2. Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek
3. Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 0:11
4. Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 0:34
5. Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas
6. Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F.
7. Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team
8. Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.
9. Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
10. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba
11. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
12. Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
13. Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team
14. Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin
15. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas
16. Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team
17. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
18. Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
19. Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin
20. Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
21. Yasmany Estupi㔘An (Cub) Matanzas
22. Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy
23. Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.
24. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila
25. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
26. Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
27. Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
28. Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara
29. François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
30. Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana
31. Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 0:39
32. Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
33. Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana
34. Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana
35. Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
36. Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagãœey
37. Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila
38. Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
39. Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
40. Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy
41. Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara
42. Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin
43. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek
44. Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana
45. Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana
46. Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana
47. Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
48. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
49. Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
50. Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.
51. Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
52. Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
53. Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
54. Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
55. Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
56. Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
57. Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
58. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek
59. Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
60. Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana 49
61. Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
62. Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagãœey
63. Eliodis Gri㔘An (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
64. Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
65. Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
66. Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana
67. Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
68. Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
69. Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara
70. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek
71. Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
72. Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo
73. Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team
74. Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
75. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek
76. Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo
77. Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo
78. Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas
79. William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo
80. Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo
81. Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
82. Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
83. Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas
84. Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
85. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek
86. Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
87. Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara
88. Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara
89. Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
90. Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy
91. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
92. Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin
93. Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
94. Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagãœey
95. Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
96. Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 1:10
97. Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 2:04
98. Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo 2:19
99. Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagãœey 2:19
100. Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 2:22
101. Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila 3:15

GC after Stage 12

1. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba 38:54:28
2. François Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 01:57
3. Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 03:00
4. Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 03:10
5. Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 03:39
6. Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 04:08
7. Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 04:13
8. Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. 04:13
9. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 04:39
10. Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek 05:18
11. Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 05:49
12. Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 06:23
13. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 07:37
14. Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 07:50
15. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek 08:59
16. Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila 09:00
17. Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F. 09:12
18. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek 09:47
19. Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana 11:13
20. Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. 11:33
21. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas 12:10
22. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek 13:17
23. Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 14:26
24. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila 14:45
25. Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 15:11
26. Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 15:19
27. Eliodis Gri㔘An (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 16:05
28. Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 17:46
29. Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F. 17:58
30. Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 18:23
31. Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 18:58
32. Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana 19:41
33. Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 19:52
34. Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 20:01
35. Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 20:15
36. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek 20:19
37. Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana 21:27
38. Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin 21:34
39. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 21:43
40. Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 22:41
41. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek 22:52
42. Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 23:11
43. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F. 24:04
44. Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 24:21
45. Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana 25:22
46. Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 25:23
47. Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F. 25:34
48. Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 26:29
49. Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 26:48
50. Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 27:02
51. Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana 27:49
52. Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team 28:00
53. Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas 28:49
54. Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin 29:57
55. Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagãœey 31:09
56. Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagãœey 31:28
57. Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana 33:12
58. Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 34:05
59. Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 34:09
60. Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team 35:17
61. Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana 35:27
62. Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 37:40
63. Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 38:02
64. Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara 38:02
65. Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 38:56
66. Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo 39:20
67. Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas 39:31
68. Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas 40:38
69. Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team 40:44
70. Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo 41:06
71. Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin 41:16
72. Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 41:49
73. Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 43:11
74. Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 44:45
75. Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 46:24
76. Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 47:54
77. Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin 48:27
78. William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo 48:31
79. Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana 49:32
80. Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara 50:06
81. Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 51:03
82. Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 52:15
83. Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 54:36
84. Yasmany Estupi㔘An (Cub) Matanzas 56:02
85. Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara 56:05
86. Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 59:16
87. Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 01:02:25
88. Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo 01:02:36
89. Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagãœey 01:03:01
90. Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara 01:03:22
91. Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 01:03:42
92. Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo 01:19:04
93. Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 01:19:52
94. Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team 01:24:19
95. Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 01:35:49
96. Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 01:49:26
97. Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila 01:52:31
98. Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara 01:55:52
99. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team 02:11:20
100. Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagãœey 02:19:17
101. Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo 02:22:21





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.