Featured Stories

Vuelta Ciclista a Cuba — Stage 11 Full Results – Lacombe 8th

by pedalmag.com

February 20, 2009 (S.A. Ba̱os, Cuba) РKeven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy was the top Canadian in 8th today on Stage 11, from Matanzas to S.A. Ba̱os, 120 km won by Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio with Lemany Leon (Cub) Habana in second and Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek in 3rd. Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy remains in 2nd overall behind Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba.

Results

1. Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 2:54:45
2. Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana
3. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek 1:31
4. Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. 1:36
5. Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
6. Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
7. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba
8. Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
9. Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team
10. Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
11. Yasmany Estupi㔘An (Cub) Matanzas
12. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
13. Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
14. Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
15. Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team
16. Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin
17. Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy
18. Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana
19. Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F.
20. Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara
21. Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
22. Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy
23. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila
24. Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
25. Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
26. Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
27. Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin
28. Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
29. Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana
30. Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana
31. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
32. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek
33. Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin
34. William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo
35. Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
36. Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana
37. Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagãœey
38. Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
39. Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
40. Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
41. Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
42. Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
43. Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana
44. Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas
45. Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
46. Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
47. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas
48. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team
49. Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F.
50. Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team
51. Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
52. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek
53. Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
54. Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek
55. Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
56. Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
57. Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
58. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F.
59. Eliodis Gri㔘An (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
60. Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
61. Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagãœey
62. Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas
63. Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana
64. Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
65. Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
66. Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
67. Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila
68. Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagãœey
69. Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara
70. Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo
71. Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
72. Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
73. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek
74. Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F.
75. Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana
76. Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara
77. Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team
78. Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin 1:54
79. Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 1:54
80. Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 1:56
81. Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba
82. Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo
83. Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo
84. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek
85. Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos
86. Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana
87. Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara
88. Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo
89. Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy
90. Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
91. Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila
92. Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
93. Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagãœey 2:01
94. Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas
95. Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara
96. Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo
97. Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila
98. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela
99. Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo
100. Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 2:12
101. Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 2:17
102. Reiniel Gomez (Cub) Camagãœey 25:48
103. Adelkis Martinez (Cub) Holguin 25:48

GC after Stage 11

1. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Sel. Cuba 36:11:33
2. Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy 01:57
3. Manuel E. Medina (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 3:00
4. Franklin R. Chacon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 3:05
5. Yenier Lopez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 3:34
6. Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy 4:08
7. Andrew Randell (Can) Planet Energy 4:13
8. Andonis Cardoso (Cub) I.S.C.F. 4:13
9. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 4:39
10. Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 5:44
11. Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek 5:59
12. Jose A. Alarcon (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 6:23
13. Adriel Jimenez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 7:37
14. Yosniel Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 7:45
15. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos-Trek 8:54
16. Alien Garcia (Cub) Ciego De Avila 8:55
17. Yordani Crespo (Cub) I.S.C.F. 9:07
18. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek 9:42
19. Norlan Ramos (Cub) Habana 11:13
20. Fredys Buergos (Cub) I.S.C.F. 11:33
21. Vicente Sanabria (Cub) Matanzas 12:10
22. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek 13:02
23. Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 14:21
24. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Ciego De Avila 14:45
25. Jose A. Contreras (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 15:04
26. Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 15:06
27. Eliodis Gri㔘An (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 15:50
28. Yoandri Freire (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 17:46
29. Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F. 17:58
30. Miguel Sanchez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 18:23
31. Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 19:27
32. Yuniel Alonso (Cub) Habana 19:36
33. Luis E. Alfaro (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 19:39
34. Reldys Perez (Cub) Sel. Cuba 19:46
35. Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 19:52
36. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Tecos-Trek 20:04
37. Osdel Cabellero (Cub) Holguin 21:19
38. Osviel Vento (Cub) Habana 21:22
39. Alvaro Torres (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 21:28
40. Ismel Bauzo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 22:36
41. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos-Trek 22:37
42. Reinier Veloz (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 23:06
43. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) I.S.C.F. 23:59
44. Yariel De Leon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 36:06
45. Felix Nodarse (Cub) Habana 25:17
46. Dayron Mendez (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 25:18
47. Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F. 25:29
48. Eduardo Morejon (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 26:33
49. Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy 27:02
50. Jorge J. Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 27:16
51. Lemany Lleon (Cub) Habana 27:34
52. Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Saxonia Team 28:00
53. Rainier Vazquerz (Cub) Matanzas 28:49
54. Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin 29:57
55. Yoandri Touset (Cub) Camagãœey 30:54
56. Miguel Rodriguez (Cub) Camagãœey 31:13
57. Yadier Carbonell (Cub) Habana 33:07
58. Heverh Rivas (Ven) Sel. Venezuela 33:54
59. Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 34:00
60. Timo Scholz (Ger) Saxonia Team 35:17
61. Carlos Area (Cub) Ciudad Habana 35:22
62. Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 37:35
63. Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy 37:47
64. Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara 37:57
65. Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 38:41
66. Abran Guerra (Cub) Guantanamo 39:05
67. Yolan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas 39:16
68. Ricardo Varela (Cub) Matanzas 40:23
69. Leander Schreurs (Ned) Saxonia Team 40:44
70. Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo 40:51
71. Maikel Pujol (Cub) Holguin 41:11
72. Harman Yenni (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 41:34
73. Yoandris Freire (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 42:56
74. Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 44:30
75. Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy 46:19
76. Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 47:39
77. William Franco (Cub) Guantanamo 60:16
78. Marlon Proenza (Cub) Holguin 60:27
79. Carlos Roldan (Cub) Ciudad Habana 49:17
80. Dillinger Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara 49:51
81. Yasmai Alvarado (Cub) C.T. Cienfuegos 50:48
82. Jose C. Peralta (Cub) Pinar Del Rio 52:00
83. Jose A. Gonzalez (Cub) Sancti Spiritus 54:31
84. Maikel Gomez (Cub) Villa Clara 55:50
85. Yasmany Estupi㔘An (Cub) Matanzas 56:02
86. Rafael J. Arrate (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 59:11
87. Frank Montalvo (Cub) Ciudad Habana 1:00:55
88. Luis M. Perez (Cub) Guantanamo 1:02:21
89. Jorge Arebalos (Cub) Camagãœey 01:02:56
90. Fernando Kayner (Pan) Villa Clara 1:03:22
91. Maydel Rodriguez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 1:03:27
92. Rosendo Guilarte (Cub) Guantanamo 1:18:49
93. Carlos Fabar (Cub) C.T. Guantanamo 1:19:37
94. Markos Lerche (Ger) Saxonia Team 1:24:04
95. Andres Gutierrez (Cub) Santiago De Cuba 1:35:44
96. Reiniel Hernandez (Cub) Ciego De Avila 1:47:38
97. Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Ciego De Avila 1:49:50
98. Vladimir Fonseca (Cub) Villa Clara 1:55:37
99. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Saxonia Team 2:11:20
100. Yunarqui Perez (Cub) Camagãœey 02:17:32
101. Angel Tapanes (Cub) Guantanamo 2:20:36





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.