Featured Stories

Vuelta a San Juan Stages 1, 2 Results, PHOTOS – Canada’s Cataford 8th & Boivin 9th + VIDEO

by pedalmag.com
Alexander Cataford (far right)  ©  Ricardo Astorga
January 23, 2018 (Peri Lago Punta Negra, San Juan) – Canada’s Alexander Cataford (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) finished 8th on Stage 2 in Peri Lago Punta Negra, 149.9km with fellow Canuck Guillaume Boivin (Israel-Cycling Academy) in 9th at the Vuelta a San Juan.

Boivin (c) and Perry (r)  ©  Israel Cycling Academy
Cataford is now 15th overall behind race leader Roman Villalovos (Crc) Canel’s-Specialized while Boivin is 30th. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy is also racing and was 23rd on Stage 1 and is now 149th overall. Check out the video of Cataford below and more on UHC’s FB page here.

Alexander Cataford smack in the middle  ©  Cor Vos

Results

Stage 1 – Jan. 21 – San Juan-Pocito – 148.9km
1. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 3:15:23
2. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
3. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
4. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
5. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6. Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
7. Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
8. Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
9. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
10. Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
11. Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy
12. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
13. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14. Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
15. Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
16. Rafael De Mattos (Bra) Brazil
17. Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin
18. Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
19. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
20. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy
21. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
22. Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy
24. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
25. Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
26. Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
27. Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
28. Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
29. Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
30. Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin
31. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
32. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
33. Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
34. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
35. Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
36. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba
37. Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
38. German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
39. Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) Argentina
40. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
41. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
42. Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel’s-Specialized
43. Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay
44. Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy
45. Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
46. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
47. Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile
48. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
49. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
50. Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina
51. Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
52. Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
53. Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
54. Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina
55. Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
56. Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin
57. Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
58. Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
59. Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil
60. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61. Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
62. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
63. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
64. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
65. Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
66. Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
67. Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil
68. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
69. Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
70. Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel’s-Specialized
71. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
72. Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
73. Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy
74. Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina
75. Felix Nordase (Cub) Cuba
76. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
77. Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
78. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
79. Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy
80. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
81. Alejandro Parra (Cub) Cuba
82. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
83. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
84. Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
85. German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
86. Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
87. Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay
88. Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy
89. Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
90. Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil
91. Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy
92. Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan
93. Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
94. Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
95. Efren Santos (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
96. Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
97. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
99. Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil
100. Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
101. Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
102. Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
103. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104. Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina
105. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
106. Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
107. Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
108. Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Chile
109. Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
110. Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
111. Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
112. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy
113. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
114. Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin
115. Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin
116. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
117. Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
118. Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
119. Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
120. Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
121. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
122. Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Chile
123. Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil
124. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
125. Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
126. Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
127. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
128. Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay
129. Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
130. Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
131. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
132. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
133. Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134. Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
135. Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
136. Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba
137. Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba
138. Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
139. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
140. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
141. Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
142. Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
143. Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
144. Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
145. Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy
146. Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
147. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
148. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
149. Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy
150. Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
151. Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile
152. Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
153. Victor Olivares (Chi) Chile
154. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
155. Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
156. Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile
157. Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
158. Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy
159. Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
160. Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay
161. Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Cuba
162. Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina
163. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
164. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida
DNS Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida

Stage 2 – Jan 22 – Peri Lago Punta Negra-Peri Lago Punta Negra – 149.9km
1. Roman Villalovos (Crc) Canel’s-Specialized 3:25:06
2. Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
3. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
5. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
7. Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
8. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
9. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy
10. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
11. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
12. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
13. Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
14. Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
15. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
16. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
17. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
18. German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
19. Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin
20. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
21. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
22. Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
23. Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
24. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
26. Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
27. Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
28. Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
30. Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy
31. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 00:08
33. Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 00:16
34. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 00:22
35. Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina
36. Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
37. Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina
38. Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
39. Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
40. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:31
41. Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin
42. Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43. Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
44. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
45. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
46. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
47. Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
48. Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
50. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
51. Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
52. Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina
53. Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
54. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
55. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 00:43
56. Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
57. Efren Santos (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
58. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
59. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
60. Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
61. Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
62. Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
63. Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
64. Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil
65. Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Chile
66. Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
67. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
68. Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
69. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
70. German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
71. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
72. Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 00:57
73. Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 01:07
74. Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
75. Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil
76. Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) Argentina
77. Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
78. Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 01:27
79. Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil 01:29
80. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
81. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
82. Victor Olivares (Chi) Chile
83. Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
84. Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
85. Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
86. Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy
87. Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy
88. Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
89. Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel’s-Specialized
90. Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
91. Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92. Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 01:48
93. Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
94. Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
95. Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
96. Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
97. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
98. Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy
99. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy
100. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
101. Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
102. Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
103. Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan
104. Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile
105. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
106. Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:28
107. Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 02:45
108. Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay
109. Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Chile
110. Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
111. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
112. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
113. Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114. Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115. Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 02:48
116. Felix Nordase (Cub) Cuba
117. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba
118. Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil
119. Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 02:51
120. Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
121. Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina 03:09
122. Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba 03:13
123. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03:16
124. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
125. Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile
126. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
127. Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 03:31
128. Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay
129. Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay
130. Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil
131. Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy 03:58
132. Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy
133. Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 04:38
134. Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
135. Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Cuba 04:41
136. Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy 04:43
137. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 04:44
138. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 04:51
139. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 04:57
140. Rafael De Mattos (Bra) Brazil
141. Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 05:05
142. Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy
143. Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina
144. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:08
145. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
146. Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy
147. Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized 05:20
148. Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 06:52
149. Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
150. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 08:07
151. Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 11:48
152. Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay
153. Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 11:51
154. Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
155. Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile 12:49
156. Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
157. Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba
158. Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
159. Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized 14:06
160. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:57
161. Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 17:07
162. Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:50
163. Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 31:02
DNF Alejandro Parra (Cub) Cuba
DSQ Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito

GC after Stage 2
1. Roman Villalovos (CRc) Canel’s-Specialized 6:40:19
2. Ricardo Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 00:04
3. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:06
4. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 00:08
5. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00:10
6. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
7. Miguel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
8. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
10. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11. Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy
12. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
13. Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
14. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
15. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
16. German Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
17. Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
18. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
19. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
20. Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin
21. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
22. Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
23. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
24. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
26. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27. Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
28. Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
29. Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
30. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy
31. Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
32. Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
33. Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 00:26
34. Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 00:32
35. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
36. Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina
37. Ruben Rojas (Arg) Argentina
38. Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
39. Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
40. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:41
41. Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
42. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
43. Alejandro Duran (Arg) Argentina
44. Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
45. Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
46. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
47. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
49. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
50. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
51. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52. Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin
53. Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin
54. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 00:47
55. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates 00:53
56. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
57. Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
58. Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
59. Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
60. Atilio Pinno (Bra) Brazil
61. Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
62. Efren Santos (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized
63. Javier Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
64. German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
65. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
66. Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Chile
67. Daniel Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
68. Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
69. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
70. Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 01:07
71. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:10
72. Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 01:17
73. Jose Lucian Martinez (Arg) Argentina
74. Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
75. Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) Brazil
76. Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:18
77. Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 01:34
78. Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 01:39
79. Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel’s-Specialized
80. Alan Valencio (Bra) Brazil
81. Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
82. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
83. Attilio Viviani (Ita) Italy
84. Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
85. Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
86. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
87. Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
88. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:54
89. Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 01:55
90. Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 01:56
91. Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 01:58
92. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy
93. Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
94. Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile
95. Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy
96. Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
97. Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan
98. Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
99. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
101. Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Italy 01:59
102. Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 02:15
103. Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:38
104. Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 02:47
105. Victor Olivares (Chi) Chile 02:51
106. Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Uruguay 02:54
107. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 02:55
108. Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay
109. Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Chile
110. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
111. Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
112. Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 02:58
113. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba
114. Felix Nordase (Cub) Cuba
115. Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil
116. Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 03:01
117. Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:12
118. Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 03:18
119. Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:26
120. Christian Perez (Cub) Cuba 03:40
121. Alan Presa (Uru) Uruguay 03:41
122. Christofer Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
123. Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Brazil
124. Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay
125. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:43
126. Mattia Bais (Ita) Italy 04:08
127. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 04:11
128. Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Chile 04:19
129. Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 04:48
130. Federico Burchio (Ita) Italy 04:53
131. Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy
132. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 04:54
133. Rafael De Mattos (Bra) Brazil 05:07
134. Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Italy 05:15
135. Marcos Mendez (Arg) Argentina
136. Juan Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 05:23
137. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 05:24
138. Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized 05:28
139. Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 05:32
140. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 05:35
141. Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 05:38
142. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 05:39
143. Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Italy 05:48
144. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 06:37
145. Duilio Ramos (Arg) Argentina 06:52
146. Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 06:57
147. Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 07:54
148. Adrian Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 08:15
149. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 08:17
150. Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Cuba 08:24
151. Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 12:01
152. Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 12:15
153. Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 12:18
154. Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba 13:16
155. Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 13:27
156. Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel’s-Specialized 14:16
157. Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile 15:17
158. Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Uruguay 15:30
159. Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 17:45
160. Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:00
161. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 18:47
162. Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 33:30





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.