Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stages 4 Full Results – Valverde Wins

release by Unipublic

August 25, 2015 (Vejer de la Frontera, Spain) – Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) had made it clear that he targeted this long stage to Vejer de la Frontera with a final section suiting him ideally. He delivered perfectly with a blistering finishing to win his ninth Vuelta stage in style ahead of the other two favourites at the start in Estepona, stage 3 winner Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Dani Moreno (Katusha). Colombia’s Esteban Chaves (Orica Greenedge) retained his overall lead.

Valverde leading Sagan [P] Cor Vos

Following the start with 191 riders on the line six men broke clear at the gun and embarked on a long break in the sun – Mickael Delage (FDJ), Bert Jan Lindeman (LottoNL-Jumbo), Nikolas Maes (Etixx-Quick Step), Jimmy Engoulvent (Europcar), Kristijan Durasek (Lampre-Merida) and Markel Irizar (Trek). Their lead quickly rose to reach 13:30 after 29 kilometres. The gap went down a bit as Esteban Chaves’s Orica-Greenedge team-mates seized the reins of the bunch. The red jersey’s team were promptly joined by Tinkoff-Saxo riders working for arch-favourite Peter Sagan, the winner of stage 3.

Thanks to the joint effort, the lead melted steadily in the heat and was down to 4:00 with 60 km to go. Movistar, determined to help Valverde celebrate his birthday in style, took control in the last 50 kilometers as the wind seemed to offer chances of an echelon. Their move was fatal to the six escapees, whose lead had gone down to one minute, 45 km from the line.

Chaves [P] Cor Vos

Ten kilometers further down the road, a crash at the back split the peloton and earned the break a reprieve. Andrew Talansky (Cannondale-Garmin) and Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) were among the riders involved. Helped by Amael Moinard and Jempy Drucker, the American returned within the bunch after a ten kilometres chase.

In the last 20 kilometers, while their former companions called it a day, Spain’s Mikel Irizar and France’s Jimmy Engoulvent refused to give up, retaining a slim 30 seconds lead before being pulled back in the last 15 kilometers. The stage was set for an exciting finale on the last stretch featuring sections at 9 percent. Attacks took place from the foot of the last ascent. Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Soudal) was the first to tackle the climb and Valverde first hesitated to follow suit before waiting for a better opportunity.

Valverde celebrates [P] Cor Vos

Pello Bilbao (Caja Rural) was next to try his luck. But he was in turn countered by Samuel Sanchez (BMC), quickly joined by Nicolas Roche (Sky). The two seemed to have timed their move to perfection but despite a brave last gasp effort by Roche, could not do anything when the three pre-stage favorites, Valverde, Sagan and Dani Moreno (Katusha) surged to sweep the podium places

Results

1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:07:30
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
4. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
5. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
6. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
7. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
9. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
10. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
11. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
13. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
16. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
17. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
18. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
19. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
20. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
22. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
23. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
24. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
25. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
26. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 00:11
27. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
28. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
30. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:14
31. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 00:18
32. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:24
33. Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 00:29
34. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 00:41
35. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
36. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
38. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
40. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
41. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 00:45
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
43. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 00:48
45. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 00:50
46. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 00:54
47. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 00:55
48. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:57
49. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:59
51. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:04
52. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:10
53. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 01:20
54. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 01:28
55. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
56. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
57. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 01:37
58. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 01:39
59. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
60. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
61. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
62. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
63. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
64. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
65. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 01:42
66. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
67. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
68. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
69. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
71. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:05
72. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 02:40
73. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
74. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 03:02
75. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 03:03
76. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:11
77. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
78. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
79. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
80. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 03:17
81. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 03:26
82. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 03:36
83. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
84. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
85. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 03:39
86. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
87. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
89. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
90. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
93. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
94. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 03:44
96. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 03:58
97. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
98. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
100. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
101. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
102. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
103. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 04:08
104. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 04:23
105. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:40
106. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
107. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
108. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 04:43
111. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
112. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 04:54
113. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
114. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
115. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
116. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
117. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
118. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
119. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:12
120. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
121. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
122. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
123. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
124. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
125. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
126. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
127. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
128. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
129. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
130. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
131. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
133. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
134. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN – Qhubeka
137. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
138. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
139. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
140. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
141. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
142. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
143. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
144. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
145. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
146. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
147. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
149. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
151. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
152. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
153. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
154. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN – Qhubeka
156. Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
157. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
159. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 05:52
160. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
161. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 06:00
162. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
163. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
165. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
166. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:09
167. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
168. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 06:20
169. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 06:27
170. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
171. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 06:57
172. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 07:09
173. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 07:16
174. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
175. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
176. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
177. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
178. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
179. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 07:34
180. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 08:08
181. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
182. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
183. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 08:12
184. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
185. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 08:16
186. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
187. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 08:18
188. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 08:20
189. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 08:22
190. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 08:37
191. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:45
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 13:11:31
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:05
3. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 00:15
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 00:24
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 00:28
6. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 00:35
7. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 00:36
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
9. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:40
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:47
11. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:51
12. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
13. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:55
14. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:04
15. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 01:06
17. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:14
18. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
19. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 01:15
20. Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 01:21
21. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:37
22. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 01:39
23. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:03
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:04
25. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 02:08
27. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 02:22
29. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 02:26
30. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:28
31. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
32. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 02:42
33. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 02:57
34. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 02:59
35. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:01
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:05
37. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia
38. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:18
39. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 03:45
40. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
41. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 03:49
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
43. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 03:56
44. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
45. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:59
46. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 04:56
47. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 05:13
48. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:33
49. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:37
50. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 05:53
51. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 06:14
52. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 06:19
53. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 06:51
54. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 06:52
55. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 06:54
56. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 07:02
57. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 08:01
58. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 08:08
59. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 08:22
60. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 08:26
61. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 09:01
62. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling 09:02
63. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 09:05
64. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 09:13
65. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 09:21
66. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 09:24
67. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 09:26
68. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 10:30
69. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:34
70. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:54
71. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 10:58
72. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:18
73. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 11:25
74. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 11:46
75. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 12:07
76. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 12:16
77. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
78. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 12:30
79. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 12:43
80. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 12:52
81. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
82. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:57
83. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 13:05
84. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:11
85. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 13:15
86. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 13:17
87. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 13:49
88. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 14:02
89. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14:03
90. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 14:10
91. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 14:25
92. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:35
93. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 14:39
94. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr 14:52
95. Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 14:58
96. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN – Qhubeka 15:03
97. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 15:07
98. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 15:11
99. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:35
100. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:38
101. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:52
102. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 15:57
103. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 16:05
104. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 16:07
105. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:35
106. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 16:46
107. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
108. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 16:53
109. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 16:54
110. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:16
111. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 17:39
112. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 17:51
113. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:01
114. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step 18:07
115. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 18:12
116. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 18:15
117. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 18:28
118. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 18:36
119. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 18:53
120. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:56
121. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
122. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 19:09
123. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:17
124. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 19:31
125. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 19:43
126. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 20:12
127. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 20:22
128. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
129. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20:23
130. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
131. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
132. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 20:25
133. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 20:29
134. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:36
135. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 20:42
136. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 20:51
137. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 20:54
138. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:04
139. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:13
140. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 21:19
141. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 21:32
142. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 21:37
143. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:43
144. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 22:37
145. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22:38
146. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 22:41
147. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 22:45
148. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 23:54
149. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24:37
150. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 25:14
151. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:04
152. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 26:10
153. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:16
156. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:23
157. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 26:40
158. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:04
159. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 27:37
160. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:45
161. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 28:12
162. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr 28:20
163. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:23
164. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 28:28
165. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 28:34
166. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:21
167. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 29:24
168. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 30:57
169. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 31:13
170. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 31:31
171. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN – Qhubeka 31:50
172. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
173. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 32:00
174. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 32:31
175. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 34:11
176. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 34:46
177. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 35:07
178. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 35:53
179. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:11
180. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
181. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 36:59
182. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 37:14
183. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 37:48
184. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:27
185. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 39:26
186. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 40:55
187. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 41:52
188. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 41:58
189. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 43:15
190. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 43:20
191. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 53:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.