Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stages 3, 4 and 5 Full Results + Photos

by pedalmag.com
Gianni Meersman wins stage 5 of Vuelta Espana 2016 [P] Cor Vos
August 25, 2016 (Lugo, Spain) – Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step grabbed another win taking Stage 5 from Viveiro to Lugo, 171.3km while Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie was the victor on Stage 4 from Betanzos to San Andre de Teixido, 163.5 km.

Alexandre Geniez wins Stage 6 of Vuelta Espana 2016 [P] Cor Vos
Lilian Calmejane wins stage 4 of Vuelta Espana 2016 [P] Cor Vos

Just prior it was Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ taking top honours on the 176.4 km Stage 3 from Marin to Mirador Ezaro. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team continues to lead overall with Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team second at 28s and Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky third at 32s back.

Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC [P] Cor Vos

 

Results

Stage 3 – Aug. 22 – Marin-Mirador Ezaro – 176.4 km
1. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 4:28:36
2. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 00:21
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 00:26
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
5. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:32
7. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 00:44
8. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 00:54
9. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
10. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
11. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:56
13. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
14. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 01:02
16. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 01:06
17. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
18. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 01:11
20. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:13
22. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
24. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 01:15
25. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:18
26. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 01:19
27. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
29. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:24
30. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 01:25
31. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:27
32. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 01:30
33. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 01:32
34. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
37. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
38. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
39. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
40. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
41. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
43. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 01:38
44. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
45. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 01:43
46. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 01:46
47. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 01:50
48. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:57
49. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 01:59
50. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
51. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:02
52. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
53. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
54. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 02:20
56. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
57. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:25
58. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:35
59. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 02:37
60. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 02:40
61. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:46
62. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:03
63. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 03:04
64. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 03:22
65. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
66. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
67. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
68. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
69. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 03:54
70. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
71. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 04:10
72. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 04:18
73. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 04:19
74. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 04:21
75. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:23
76. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
78. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
79. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:38
80. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:50
81. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 04:54
82. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 05:05
83. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
84. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 05:17
85. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 05:19
86. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
87. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 05:34
88. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 05:36
89. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 06:11
90. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:17
91. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 06:28
92. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 06:32
93. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
94. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
95. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:52
96. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 07:02
97. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 07:03
98. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 07:10
99. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
100. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 07:26
101. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
102. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
103. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 07:33
104. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 07:53
105. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 07:55
106. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:10
109. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 08:18
110. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 08:29
111. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
112. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 09:23
113. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
114. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
115. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 09:27
116. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
118. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 09:42
119. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 09:58
120. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 10:00
121. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:09
122. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:40
123. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 11:03
124. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
125. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
126. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 11:41
127. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
128. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 12:06
129. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 12:08
130. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 12:14
131. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 12:17
132. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:31
133. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
134. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:33
135. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
136. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 14:06
137. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 14:12
138. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
139. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 14:35
140. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 14:43
141. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
142. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
143. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
144. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
145. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
146. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
147. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
148. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
149. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
150. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
151. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
152. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
153. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
154. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
155. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
157. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
159. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
160. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
161. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
163. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
164. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
166. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
167. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
168. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 14:59
169. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 15:02
170. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 15:15
171. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 15:28
172. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
173. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 15:37
174. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 15:42
175. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:48
176. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
177. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 15:52
178. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:00
179. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 16:11
180. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 16:26
181. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:12
182. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 17:33
183. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 17:56
184. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
185. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
186. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
187. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
188. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 18:29
189. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
190. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 18:32
191. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 18:51
192. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19:00
193. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
194. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 19:17
195. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
196. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
197. Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 19:28
DNF Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin

Stage 4 – Aug. 23 – Betanzos-San Andre de Teixido – 163.5 km
1. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 4:05:19
2. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 00:15
3. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
4. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:19
5. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 00:23
6. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:24
7. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:33
8. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:37
9. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:40
10. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 00:42
11. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
12. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:46
13. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 00:49
14. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 00:55
15. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:04
16. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:35
17. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 01:38
18. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 01:42
20. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 02:06
21. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
22. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
23. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
24. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
25. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
26. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
27. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
28. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
29. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
30. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
32. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
33. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:10
34. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 02:12
35. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 02:22
36. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
38. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
39. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 02:29
40. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
41. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
42. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
43. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
44. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
46. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
48. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 02:39
49. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:40
50. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
51. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
52. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 02:50
53. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
55. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
56. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 02:55
57. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
58. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 03:16
59. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 03:19
60. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 03:22
61. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
62. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 03:45
63. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 04:18
64. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 05:08
65. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
66. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 05:25
67. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:06
68. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 06:56
69. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
70. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 07:31
71. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
72. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 08:01
73. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
75. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:38
76. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 11:30
77. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12:02
78. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
79. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
80. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
81. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
82. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
83. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
84. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
85. Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:54
86. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
87. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
88. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
89. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
91. Lluis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
94. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
96. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
100. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
101. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
102. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
104. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
105. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
106. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
107. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
108. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
109. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
110. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
112. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
113. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
114. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
116. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
117. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
119. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
120. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
121. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
122. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
123. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
124. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
125. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
126. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
127. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
128. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
130. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
131. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
132. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
133. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
134. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
135. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
136. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
137. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
138. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
139. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
141. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
142. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
143. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
144. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
145. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
146. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
147. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
148. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
149. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
150. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
151. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
152. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
153. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
154. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
156. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
157. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
158. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
159. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
160. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
161. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
163. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
164. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
165. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
166. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
167. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
168. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
169. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
170. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data
171. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
172. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
173. Sven Erik Bystr¿m (Nor) Team Katusha
174. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
175. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
176. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
177. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
178. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
179. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 15:10
180. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
181. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
182. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 16:37
183. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:58
184. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 19:03
185. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:18
186. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
187. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 19:49
188. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
189. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
190. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:40
191. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
192. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
193. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
194. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
195. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 30:41
DNF Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
DNF Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre-Merida

Stage 5 – Aug. 24 – Viveiro-Lugo – 171.3 km
1. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:16:42
2. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
3. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
4. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
5. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
6. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
7. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
9. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
11. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
14. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
15. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
16. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
18. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
19. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
20. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
21. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
22. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
23. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:02
27. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
28. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
31. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
34. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
35. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
36. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
37. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
38. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
39. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 01:27
40. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
41. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
42. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
43. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
44. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
45. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
46. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
47. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
49. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 01:29
50. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
51. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
52. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 01:34
54. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
55. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
56. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
57. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:52
58. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
59. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
62. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
63. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
65. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
66. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
67. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
68. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
69. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
70. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
71. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
72. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
73. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
74. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
75. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
77. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
78. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
79. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
80. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
81. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
82. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
85. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:28
86. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
87. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
88. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:28
89. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
90. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 02:32
91. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
93. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 02:55
94. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
95. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
96. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
97. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
98. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 03:02
99. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
100. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 03:06
103. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
105. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
107. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
108. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:09
109. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
110. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 03:22
111. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 03:31
112. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
113. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:43
114. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 03:54
115. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
116. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
117. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
118. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
119. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
120. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
121. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
122. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 03:58
124. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data
125. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
126. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
127. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
128. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
129. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 04:02
130. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
131. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
132. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
133. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
134. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
135. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
136. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
137. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
138. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
139. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
140. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
141. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 04:13
142. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
143. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
144. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
145. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
146. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:20
147. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 04:23
148. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
149. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
150. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
151. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
152. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
153. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
154. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
155. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
156. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
158. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
159. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
160. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
162. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
163. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
164. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
165. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
166. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
167. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
169. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
170. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
171. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
172. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
173. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
174. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
175. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
176. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
177. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
178. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
179. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
180. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 04:35
181. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:01
182. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
183. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 05:04
184. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 05:36
185. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
186. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
187. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:38
188. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 05:46
189. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 06:04
190. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 06:51
191. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 07:36
192. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
DNS Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
DNF Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo

GC after Stage 5
1. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 17:39:52
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 00:28
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:32
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:38
5. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
6. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 01:07
7. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 01:10
8. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 01:12
9. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 01:14
10. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:22
11. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 01:24
12. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 01:35
13. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 01:52
14. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:55
15. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 02:07
16. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 02:13
17. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:17
18. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 02:27
19. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 02:34
20. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:35
21. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 02:43
22. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:45
23. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 02:51
24. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 02:53
25. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:57
26. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:08
27. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 03:09
28. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida 03:10
29. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 03:11
30. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:22
31. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 03:24
32. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 03:35
33. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:42
34. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 03:44
35. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:49
36. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:52
38. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 03:56
39. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 04:08
40. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 04:13
41. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 04:18
42. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 04:27
43. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 04:38
44. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 04:42
45. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 04:49
46. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 05:23
47. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:15
48. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 07:15
49. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 08:19
50. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 08:22
51. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:43
52. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 08:53
53. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 10:04
54. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 10:16
55. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 10:36
56. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 12:00
57. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 12:07
58. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
59. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 12:46
60. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 12:49
61. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:50
62. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:55
63. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 13:28
64. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 13:31
65. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:50
66. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 14:10
67. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 14:55
68. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 15:35
69. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:36
70. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 16:03
71. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:40
72. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 16:57
73. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 17:06
74. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 17:08
75. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 17:19
76. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 17:43
77. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 17:47
78. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 18:04
79. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 18:06
80. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 18:13
81. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:43
82. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 19:14
83. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19:20
84. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 19:24
85. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 19:39
86. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 19:46
87. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 20:49
88. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 20:50
89. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:53
90. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:04
91. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 21:06
92. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:28
93. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:29
94. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 21:37
95. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 22:15
96. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 22:16
97. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:23
98. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 22:37
99. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 22:44
100. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 23:09
101. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:31
102. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:51
103. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 24:01
104. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 24:11
105. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 24:19
106. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 24:36
107. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 24:40
108. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:43
109. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 25:46
110. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 25:49
111. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 26:10
112. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:19
113. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:23
114. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 27:01
115. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 27:03
116. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 27:10
117. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 27:12
118. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:22
119. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 27:38
120. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 27:58
121. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 27:59
122. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 28:50
123. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
124. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:03
125. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:08
126. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 29:33
127. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 29:40
128. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 29:46
129. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 29:49
130. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 29:55
131. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 30:05
132. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 30:32
133. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 30:45
134. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 30:54
135. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 31:10
136. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:15
137. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31:16
138. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 31:24
139. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:49
140. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:06
141. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:13
142. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 32:25
143. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 33:17
144. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 33:21
145. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 33:26
146. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 33:33
147. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 33:44
148. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 33:45
149. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 33:56
150. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 34:03
151. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 34:24
152. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 34:34
153. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 34:45
154. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:59
155. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
156. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 35:08
157. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team 35:16
158. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:19
159. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35:27
160. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 35:34
161. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 35:36
162. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 35:47
163. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 35:53
164. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:12
165. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 36:17
166. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:18
167. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 36:19
168. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 36:32
169. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:44
170. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 37:12
171. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 37:18
172. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
173. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 37:34
174. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 37:40
175. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 37:49
176. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 37:58
177. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 38:07
178. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38:30
179. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 38:46
180. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 38:51
181. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38:56
182. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 39:25
183. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 40:07
184. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data 40:40
185. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 40:50
186. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 41:12
187. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 41:53
188. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 43:13
189. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 45:48
190. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 46:02
191. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 48:41
192. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 57:40





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.