Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stages 2-3 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 24, 2015 (Málaga, Spain) – Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo topped the podium on Stage 3 from Mijas to Málaga, 158.4km, to finally take a victory that has been eluding him. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits was second and John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin was third.

Peter Sagan [P] Cor Vos

“I’m very happy for this victory because I think it’s good for the entire team. This is a good start to the Vuelta a España. And finally I had a victory! I’m always trying to get the win and someday it has to come. And it did today, also thanks to my teammates, who were pulling all day and I’m very grateful for their effort. I’ve had many second places but you cannot always finish second. So today I finished first. That’s how cycling is, sometimes you’re up and sometimes you’re down. I was searching for a victory during the Tour and now it has come,” said Peter Sagan.

Esteban Chaves [P] Cor Vos

On Stage 2 from Alhaurin de la Torre to Caminito del Rey, 158.7km, Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge took the win in a final battle with Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin to capture the race leader’s jersey.

Esteban Chaves [P] Cor Vos
The stage also saw some controversy as former Giro and Tour de France winner, Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team, was disqualified for getting a lift from a team car for about 150m following a crash, that was captured on film by an aerial crew.

Vincenzo Nibali [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 2 – Aug. 23 – Alhaurin de la Torre to Caminito del Rey – 158.7km 

1. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 3:57:25
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:01
3. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:09
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:14
5. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:26
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
7. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:30
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:31
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:37
11. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:41
12. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
13. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
14. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN – Qhubeka 0:42
15. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:45
16. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:54
17. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
20. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:56
21. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:04
22. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
23. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:12
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:13
26. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 01:21
30. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
31. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:46
32. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:51
33. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:57
34. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:58
35. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
36. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 02:07
37. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
38. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
39. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
40. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 02:10
41. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 02:12
42. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 02:26
43. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 02:29
44. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 02:52
45. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 02:54
46. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
47. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
48. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
49. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
50. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
51. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 03:11
52. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 03:18
53. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 03:30
54. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 03:31
55. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 03:44
56. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:49
57. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 04:14
58. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 04:22
59. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
60. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
61. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:24
62. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 05:05
63. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
64. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 05:08
65. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 05:13
66. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
67. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:32
68. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 05:36
69. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
70. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 06:33
71. Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 06:42
72. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 07:13
73. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
74. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
75. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
76. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
77. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
78. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
79. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
80. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
81. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
83. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 07:41
84. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
85. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 08:39
86. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 09:03
87. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
88. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
90. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
91. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
92. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
93. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
94. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
95. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
96. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
97. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 09:09
98. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN – Qhubeka 09:41
99. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 09:49
100. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
101. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
102. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
103. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
104. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
105. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
106. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
107. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
108. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
109. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 09:54
110. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 10:25
111. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:35
112. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:39
113. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 10:42
114. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 10:43
115. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN – Qhubeka 10:46
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 10:52
117. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 11:14
118. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 11:15
119. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 11:26
120. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 11:30
121. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
122. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 12:34
123. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 13:07
124. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:28
125. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 13:35
126. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
127. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 14:30
128. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:32
129. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:01
130. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
132. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
133. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
136. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
138. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
140. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
141. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
142. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
144. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
145. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
146. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
147. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
148. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 15:07
149. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
150. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
151. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
152. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
153. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
154. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
155. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
156. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
157. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
158. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
159. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
160. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 16:28
161. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 16:44
162. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 16:45
163. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 20:48
164. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
165. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
166. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
167. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
168. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
169. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
170. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
171. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
174. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
175. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
176. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
177. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr 20:54
178. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
179. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
180. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
181. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
182. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
183. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
184. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
185. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
186. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
187. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:00
188. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:14
189. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 22:16
190. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 22:33
191. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 22:46
192. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 24:16
193. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 29:02
194. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:13
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
DNF Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
DSQ Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team

Stage 3 – Aug. 24 – Mijas – Málaga – 158.4km

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:06:46
2. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
4. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
5. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
6. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
7. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
8. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
9. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
10. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
12. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
16. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
18. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
20. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
21. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
23. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
24. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
25. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
26. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
28. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
30. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
31. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
32. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
33. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
34. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
37. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
38. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
39. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
43. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
44. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
45. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
46. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
47. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
50. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
51. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
52. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
53. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
54. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
55. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
56. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
60. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
61. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
62. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
63. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
64. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
65. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
66. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
67. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
69. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
71. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
72. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
73. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia
74. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
75. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
76. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
77. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
79. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
80. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
81. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
82. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
83. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
84. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
85. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
86. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
87. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
88. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
91. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
92. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
93. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
94. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
95. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
96. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
98. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
99. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
100. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
101. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
102. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
104. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
105. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
106. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
107. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
108. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
111. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
112. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
113. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
114. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
115. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
116. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:27
117. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
118. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
119. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
120. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:30
123. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46
124. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:53
125. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:14
126. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
127. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
128. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
129. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
130. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
131. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
133. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
134. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
135. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
136. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
137. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
138. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
139. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
140. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:35
141. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
142. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
143. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
144. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
145. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
146. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
147. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
148. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
149. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
150. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
151. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
153. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
154. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 2:12
156. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:13
157. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:15
158. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
159. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:37
160. Jaco Venter (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 2:54
161. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
162. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3:26
163. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge
164. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
165. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:02
166. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
167. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:40
168. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
169. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:59
170. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
171. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:15:42
172. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
173. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
174. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
175. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
176. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
177. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
178. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
179. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
180. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
181. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
182. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
183. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
184. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
185. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
186. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
187. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
188. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
189. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
190. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
191. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:49
DNF Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
DNS Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
GC after Stage 3
1. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 8:04:01
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:05
3. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:15
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:24
5. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:35
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:36
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:38
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:40
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:47
11. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:51
12. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
14. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:52
15. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:55
16. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04
17. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
18. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
19. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:06
21. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:14
22. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:22
24. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:23
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:31
29. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
30. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:01
31. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:07
32. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:08
33. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:17
35. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
36. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
37. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
38. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 2:20
39. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 2:22
40. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 2:36
41. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 2:39
42. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:01
43. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:04
44. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
45. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
46. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:10
47. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:21
48. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:28
49. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3:34
50. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 3:41
51. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:59
52. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:18
53. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 4:32
54. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
55. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
56. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:34
57. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 4:37
58. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:40
59. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 4:51
60. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:15
61. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
62. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
63. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 5:18
64. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 5:23
65. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
66. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:42
67. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 5:46
68. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 6:31
69. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 6:43
70. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:23
71. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
72. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
73. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
74. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
75. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
76. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
77. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 7:51
78. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 8:37
79. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
80. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 8:58
81. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 9:13
82. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
83. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
84. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
86. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 9:19
88. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 9:26
89. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr 9:40
90. Jaco Venter (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 9:46
91. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 9:51
92. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:55
93. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 9:59
94. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
95. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
96. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:13
97. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 0:10:04
98. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:10:27
99. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
100. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:10:35
101. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:10:45
102. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:10:48
103. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10:49
104. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:10:52
105. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:10:53
106. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:02
107. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:11:34
108. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
109. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 0:12:39
110. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:13:00
111. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge 0:13:25
112. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:13:38
113. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13:45
114. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 0:13:55
115. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 0:14:19
116. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14:31
117. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:14:37
118. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:15:11
119. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
120. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
121. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
122. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
123. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
124. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:15:17
125. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
126. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
127. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
128. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:15:38
129. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
130. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:15:56
132. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:16:01
133. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 0:16:25
134. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
135. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
136. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
137. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
138. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:16:31
139. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 0:16:38
140. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 0:16:46
141. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
142. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
143. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:52
144. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
145. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:17:26
146. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:20:48
147. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:20:52
148. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:20:58
149. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
150. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
151. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
152. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:21:04
155. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
157. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
158. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:21:25
161. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:21:28
162. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:22:12
163. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:33
164. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:22:43
165. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:23:05
166. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:23:11
167. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:23:16
168. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:23:57
169. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:09
170. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:25:41
171. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:26:34
172. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 0:26:38
173. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 0:27:06
174. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 0:27:18
175. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:27:22
176. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:28:58
177. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:28:59
178. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29:50
179. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:29:55
180. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:30:59
181. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
182. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
183. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
184. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 0:32:36
185. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:32:37
186. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:36:40
187. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 0:36:46
188. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
189. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:37:06
190. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:38:08
191. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:53





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.