Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stages 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 Results, Photos – Quintana Triumphs Overall

by pedalmag.com
Final podium (l-r) Froome, Quintana, Chavez [P] Cor Vosna 2016 - stage-21
September 12, 2016 (Madrid, Spain) – Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team captured the overall title as the Vuelta a Espana wrapped up on Sunday in Madrid with the final 104.8km Stage 21 from Las Rozas won by Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange.

Magnus Cort Nielsen [P] Cor Vos
TdF winner Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky was second and Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange was third on the podium. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie finished his first grand tour in 136th while fellow Canuck Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange was 158th both working for their respective teams.

Mathias Frank [P] Cor Vos
Pierre-Roger Latour [P] Cor Vos
Chris Froome [P] Cor Vos
Magnus Cort Nielsen [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 17 – Sept. 7 – Castellón – Mas de la Costa, 177.5km
1. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:34:38
2. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 00:06
3. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:11
4. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:14
5. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:16
6. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 00:29
7. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:48
8. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:57
9. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 01:02
10. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 01:04
11. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 01:10
12. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 01:21
13. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 01:24
14. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 01:31
15. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:34
16. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:37
17. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 01:39
18. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 01:49
19. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 02:17
20. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 02:28
21. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 02:33
22. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:41
23. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 03:09
24. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 03:27
25. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
26. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
28. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:05
29. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 04:15
30. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 04:16
31. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 04:18
32. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 04:20
33. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 04:23
34. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
35. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 04:25
36. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 04:27
37. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:31
38. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:44
39. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 04:56
40. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:59
41. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:00
42. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 05:10
43. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 05:27
44. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
45. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 05:29
46. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 05:57
47. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:19
49. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 06:23
50. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 07:02
51. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:05
52. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
53. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 07:39
54. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
55. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 07:59
56. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
57. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:15
58. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:46
59. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:54
60. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 08:57
61. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
62. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
63. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 09:02
64. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 09:32
65. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 09:53
66. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 09:55
67. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 09:57
68. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 10:07
69. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 10:11
70. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:22
72. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 10:29
73. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 10:37
74. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
75. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 11:11
76. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 11:14
77. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 11:19
78. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 11:33
79. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 11:48
80. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
81. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
82. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
83. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
84. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 11:57
85. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:13
86. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
87. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 12:15
88. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
89. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
90. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 12:23
91. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:31
92. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 13:14
93. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
94. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
95. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
96. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:29
98. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:37
99. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
100. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:40
101. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
102. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:52
103. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 14:17
106. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 14:22
107. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
108. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:25
109. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre – Merida 14:27
110. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 14:33
113. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:40
114. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:44
115. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 14:54
116. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
117. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 14:59
118. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
119. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
120. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 15:15
121. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 15:18
122. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
123. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 15:26
124. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 15:28
125. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:32
126. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 15:35
127. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
128. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 15:41
130. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:44
131. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre – Merida
132. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 15:55
133. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:29
134. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 16:32
135. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 16:47
136. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:03
137. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 17:18
138. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
139. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 17:28
140. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
141. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
142. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 17:33
143. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
144. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
145. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre – Merida
 146. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
147. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 17:42
148. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data
149. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:09
151. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 18:15
152. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
153. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
154. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
155. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
156. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 18:56
157. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:32
158. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 19:40
159. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 19:53
160. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 20:24
161. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 24:29
DNF Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
DNS Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

Stage 18 – Sept. 8 – Requena – Gandía, 200.6km
1. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 4:54:31
2. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
3. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
4. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
5. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
6. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
7. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
8. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
9. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
10. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
11. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
12. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
13. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
14. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
18. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
20. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
21. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
24. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
26. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
27. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
28. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
29. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
30. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
31. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
32. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
33. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
34. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
35. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
37. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
38. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
39. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
41. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
44. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
46. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
47. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
48. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
50. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
51. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
52. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
53. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
55. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
57. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
58. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
59. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
60. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
61. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
62. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
63. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 00:10
65. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 00:14
66. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 00:15
67. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
68. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
69. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
70. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
71. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
72. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
73. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
75. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
76. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
77. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
78. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
79. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
80. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
81. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
82. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
83. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
84. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
85. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
86. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
87. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
88. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
89. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
90. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
92. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
93. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 00:21
95. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
96. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 00:24
97. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 00:26
98. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 00:28
99. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 00:30
100. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 00:43
101. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
102. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:46
104. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 00:54
105. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 01:14
106. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
107. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:49
108. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
110. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
111. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
112. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
114. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
115. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
116. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
117. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
118. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
119. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
120. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
121. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 02:30
122. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 02:32
123. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 02:40
124. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
125. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 02:42
128. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida 02:45
129. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 03:24
130. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
131. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
133. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
134. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
135. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
136. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
137. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 03:27
138. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:04
139. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
140. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
141. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
142. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
143. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
144. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 05:32
145. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
146. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
149. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
150. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
151. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
152. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
153. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
154. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
155. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
157. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
158. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
159. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
160. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
161. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo

Stage 19 – Sept. 9 – Xàbia – Calp, 37km (ITT)
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 46:33
2. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:44
3. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:24
4. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:26
5. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:47
6. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 01:51
7. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 01:54
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 01:57
9. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 01:58
10. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 02:10
11. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 02:16
12. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 02:30
13. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:33
14. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:38
15. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:40
16. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 02:47
17. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 02:50
18. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:51
19. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 02:56
20. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 03:02
21. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:04
23. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 03:07
24. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange 03:13
25. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:18
26. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:19
27. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 03:20
28. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 03:30
29. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 03:35
30. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 03:36
31. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 03:44
32. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 03:45
33. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 03:49
34. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 03:54
36. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 03:57
37. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:59
38. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 04:01
39. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 04:06
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 04:14
41. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 04:19
42. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:20
43. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:25
46. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 04:34
47. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
48. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 04:45
49. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 04:50
50. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 04:56
51. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:03
52. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:04
53. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 05:08
54. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 05:12
55. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 05:14
56. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 05:17
57. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 05:19
58. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:20
59. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 05:24
60. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 05:26
61. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:28
62. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 05:30
63. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team 05:32
64. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
65. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 05:33
66. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:40
67. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 05:44
68. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:48
69. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 05:49
70. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 05:54
71. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
72. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
73. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 06:01
74. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 06:02
75. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 06:03
76. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 06:06
77. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
78. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 06:08
79. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 06:10
80. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:11
81. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
82. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 06:12
83. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 06:13
84. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 06:15
85. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 06:16
86. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
87. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 06:21
88. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
89. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 06:23
90. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:24
91. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
92. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data 06:28
93. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 06:29
94. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:34
95. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
96. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 06:35
97. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida 06:37
98. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 06:38
99. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 06:45
100. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:46
101. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
102. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:47
103. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
104. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 06:48
105. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
107. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:51
108. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
109. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 06:57
110. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
111. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 06:58
112. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 07:05
113. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 07:06
114. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 07:13
115. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 07:14
116. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
117. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 07:15
118. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 07:18
119. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 07:23
121. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 07:25
122. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 07:29
123. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 07:30
124. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 07:34
125. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 07:36
126. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 07:44
127. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 07:54
128. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 07:58
129. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 08:02
131. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:06
132. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
133. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:09
134. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 08:12
135. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
136. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 08:14
137. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
138. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 08:17
139. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 08:19
140. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 08:21
141. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
142. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 08:23
143. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 08:24
144. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 08:27
145. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:31
146. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 08:34
147. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
148. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 08:35
149. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 08:38
151. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 08:44
152. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 08:58
153. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 09:02
154. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 09:04
155. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 09:18
156. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 09:32
158. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 09:37
159. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 09:41
160. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 09:50
161. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 11:05

Stage 20 – Sept. 10 – Benidorm – Alto de Aitana, 193.2km
1. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:19:41
2. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 00:02
3. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:17
4. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 00:40
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:03
6. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:28
7. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:02
8. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 03:01
9. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange 03:17
10. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 04:03
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 04:05
12. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 04:34
13. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 04:41
14. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 05:04
15. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 05:10
16. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 05:28
17. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 05:38
18. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 05:49
19. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 05:53
20. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 05:58
21. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
22. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
23. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:06
24. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
25. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 06:37
26. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:40
27. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 07:00
28. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 07:06
29. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 09:23
30. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 09:35
31. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 09:55
32. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
34. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 11:33
35. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 11:44
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:26
37. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
38. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
39. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 12:35
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 13:45
41. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 16:11
42. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:27
44. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
45. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 17:09
46. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 17:16
47. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:35
48. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 24:13
50. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 25:45
51. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 25:46
52. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 27:21
53. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:51
54. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
55. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
56. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
57. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
58. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
59. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
60. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
61. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
62. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
63. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
64. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
65. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
66. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
67. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
68. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
69. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
71. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
72. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
73. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
74. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
75. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
76. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
78. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
79. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
80. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
81. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
82. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
83. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
84. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
85. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
86. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
87. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
89. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
90. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
91. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
92. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
94. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
95. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
96. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
97. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
98. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
99. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
100. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
102. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
103. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
104. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
106. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
107. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
108. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
109. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
110. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
111. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
113. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
115. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
116. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
117. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
118. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
120. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
121. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
122. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
123. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
124. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
125. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
127. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
128. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
129. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
130. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
131. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
133. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
135. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida
136. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
137. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
138. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
140. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
141. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
142. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 28:24
143. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 28:36
144. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:03
145. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 29:27
146. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
147. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
148. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
149. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
150. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 29:32
151. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 29:48
152. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 31:26
153. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
154. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
155. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 31:29
156. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:55
157. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
158. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 32:52
159. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 33:51
DNS Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team

Stage 21 – Sept 11 – Las Rozas – Madrid, 104.8km
1. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:48:52
2. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
3. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
4. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
5. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
6. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
7. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
9. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
10. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
11. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
13. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
14. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
16. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
18. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
20. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
21. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
22. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
23. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
24. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
25. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
27. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
29. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
30. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
31. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
32. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
35. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
37. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
38. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
39. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
41. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
42. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
43. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
45. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
46. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
47. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
48. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
50. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
51. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data
52. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
53. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
54. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
55. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
58. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
60. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
61. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
62. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
63. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
64. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
65. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
66. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
67. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
68. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
69. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
70. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
71. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 00:14
74. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
75. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 00:25
77. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
78. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
79. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
80. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
81. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
82. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
83. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
84. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
85. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
86. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
87. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
88. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
89. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
91. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
92. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
93. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
94. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
95. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
96. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:38
97. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:43
98. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 00:49
100. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
101. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
102. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
103. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
104. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:57
105. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
106. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 01:00
107. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 01:04
108. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
109. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
110. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 01:06
111. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:11
112. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
113. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:17
115. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
116. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
117. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
118. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
119. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
120. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
121. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
122. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
124. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
125. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
126. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
127. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
128. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
129. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
131. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
132. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
133. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
135. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
136. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
137. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
138. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data
139. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
140. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
141. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
142. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
143. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
144. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 01:34
146. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 01:52
147. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:54
148. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:57
149. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
150. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:04
151. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 02:15
152. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
153. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 02:34
154. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:28
155. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
158. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida 03:32
159. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 05:22

Final GC
1. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 83:31:28
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:23
3. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange 04:08
4. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 04:21
5. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 07:43
6. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 08:33
7. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 11:18
8. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 13:04
9. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 13:17
10. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:07
11. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:33
12. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 15:57
13. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:22
14. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19:10
15. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 22:05
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:37
17. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 36:30
18. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38:38
19. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 40:29
20. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 42:26
21. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 44:27
22. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 57:11
23. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 58:02
24. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:10
25. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:14
26. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:03:25
27. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:03:36
28. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:12
29. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:06:37
30. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:56
31. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:17:52
32. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:21:53
33. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:23:10
34. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:32:23
35. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:32:26
36. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:33:19
37. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:34:11
38. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:36:38
39. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:38:27
40. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre-Merida 1:39:52
41. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:42:12
42. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:42:48
43. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 1:46:35
44. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:47:15
45. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:50:00
46. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:50:34
47. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:51:05
48. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:51:11
49. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 1:55:15
50. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 2:00:07
51. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:00:20
52. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:04:20
53. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:04:34
54. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 2:05:38
55. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07:24
56. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:15:41
57. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:20:54
58. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:28
59. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:27:31
60. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:28:08
61. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:30:21
62. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 2:32:40
63. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:34:57
64. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 2:36:31
65. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:36:55
66. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:38:36
67. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:42:12
68. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 2:46:17
69. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 2:50:33
70. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:51:44
71. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:49
72. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 3:05:17
73. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:06:10
74. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 3:06:15
75. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:08:22
76. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:11:35
77. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 3:11:38
78. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:11:51
79. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:12:18
80. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3:13:19
81. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:14:24
82. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 3:14:26
83. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 3:16:13
84. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:16:25
85. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 3:17:48
86. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:18:18
87. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18:44
88. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:18:58
89. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:19:17
90. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:19:18
91. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 3:19:21
92. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:20:26
93. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 3:20:55
94. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:21:32
95. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23:23
96. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:23:49
97. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:23:51
98. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 3:24:31
99. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 3:27:22
100. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:27:45
101. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:31:12
102. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:31:18
103. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:32:41
104. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 3:33:39
105. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:34:16
106. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 3:34:56
107. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 3:35:23
108. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 3:37:19
109. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:38:33
110. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:38:58
111. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:43:34
112. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:45:38
113. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:47:12
114. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 3:48:20
115. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team 3:48:36
116. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 3:51:21
117. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:52:03
118. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 3:52:50
119. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:53:38
120. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 3:56:12
121. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 4:00:23
122. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:01:27
123. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:01:40
124. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 4:05:41
125. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:05:45
126. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:10:08
127. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:10:50
128. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 4:12:28
129. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:15:35
130. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 4:16:30
131. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:17:10
132. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:18:09
133. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 4:18:37
134. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19:24
135. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:20:30
136. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 4:22:58
137. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:26:20
138. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:30:55
139. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:31:57
140. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 4:34:16
141. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 4:35:05
142. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 4:36:07
143. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:37:31
144. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 4:40:27
145. Jaco Venter (Rsa) Dimension Data 4:40:57
146. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 4:43:11
147. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 4:47:36
148. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 4:48:51
149. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 4:52:05
150. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 4:53:21
151. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 4:53:46
152. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:53:56
153. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57:13
154. Nick Dougall (Rsa) Dimension Data 4:57:18
155. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 4:57:20
156. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:59:15
157. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 5:02:29
158. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 5:03:49
159. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:07:40





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.