Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stages 13-15 Full Results – Cobo Takes Over

by pedalmag.com
September 5, 2011 (Anglirú, Spain) – Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC has taken over the race lead from Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling with his decisive win on Stage 15 from Avilés to Anglirú, 144km, heading into the second rest day at the Vuelta. Cobo has as 20s lead over Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling in second with Wiggins in third at 46s.

 

Results

Stage 13 – September 2 – Sarria to Ponferradaa – 150km

1. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad  4:19:39
2. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
4. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
7. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
8. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
9. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
11. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
13. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
15. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
16. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
17. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
18. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:00:03
20. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:01:29
22. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:01:33
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
24. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
25. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
26. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
27. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
29. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
30. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
31. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
32. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
33. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
34. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
35. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
36. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
37. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
38. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
40. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
41. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
42. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
43. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
44. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
45. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
48. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
51. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
52. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
53. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
56. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
58. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
60. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
62. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
63. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
64. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
65. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:01:48
66. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
67. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:02:12
68. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:02:36
69. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:02:42
70. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana  0:03:01
71. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  0:03:51
72. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:03:53
73. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:14:39
74. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
77. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
80. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:18:30
81. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
85. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
86. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
87. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
88. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
90. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
91. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
92. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
94. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD
96. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
97. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
98. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
99. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
100. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
101. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
102. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
103. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
105. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
106. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:21:00
107. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
108. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
112. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
113. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
114. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
115. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
116. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
117. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
119. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
120. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
121. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
123. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
125. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
126. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
127. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
128. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
129. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
130. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD
131. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
132. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
133. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
134. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
135. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
136. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
138. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
139. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
140. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
141. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
142. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
143. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
145. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
146. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:27:50
148. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
149. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
150. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
151. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
152. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
153. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
154. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
155. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
156. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
157. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
158. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
159. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
161. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
162. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
163. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
164. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
165. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
166. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
167. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
168. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
169. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
170. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
171. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
172. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
173. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
175. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
176. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
177. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
178. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
179. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
180. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
DNS  Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano
DNF  Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF  Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack

Stage 14 – September 3 – Astorga to La Farrapona Lagos de Somiedo – 173.2km

1. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  4:39:01
2. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:00:25
3. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:00:29
4. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:00:40
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:00:45
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
9. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:00:55
10. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:01:00
11. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team  0:01:12
12. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:01:15
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  0:01:17
14. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:01:18
15. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:01:24
16. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:01:37
17. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:01:40
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
19. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:01:42
20. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:01:48
21. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana  0:01:59
22. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  0:02:02
23. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
24. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:02:04
26. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  0:02:06
27. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
28. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  0:02:15
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:02:31
30. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:02:48
31. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  0:03:03
32. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  0:04:04
33. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:04:21
34. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:05:03
35. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:05:07
36. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  0:05:37
37. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:06:45
38. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:07:42
40. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:08:12
41. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
42. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:08:44
43. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC  0:08:59
44. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:09:31
46. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:10:43
47. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:11:42
48. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:12:43
49. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:14:00
50. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:18:45
51. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
52. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
54. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:18:50
55. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:20:23
56. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
57. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
58. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
59. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
61. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
62. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
63. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
64. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
65. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
66. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
70. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  0:20:49
71. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  0:21:00
72. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
75. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
76. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
77. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
82. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
83. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
84. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  0:21:11
85. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:21:12
86. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:21:22
87. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:21:57
88. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:23:43
89. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
91. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
93. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:23:45
94. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
95. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
97. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
98. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
99. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
101. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
106. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  0:23:52
108. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
109. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
110. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
111. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:23:55
112. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  0:23:57
113. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
114. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD
115. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
116. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
117. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
118. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
119. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:24:03
120. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
121. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
123. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:24:06
124. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
125. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
126. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
127. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:24:15
128. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:24:34
129. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
130. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
131. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:25:18
132. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
133. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana  0:25:32
134. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
135. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:26:47
136. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
137. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:27:09
138. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:27:12
139. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  0:28:39
140. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  0:28:40
141. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:30:20
142. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
143. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
144. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
145. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
146. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
147. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
148. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
149. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
150. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
151. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
152. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
153. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
154. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
155. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
156. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
157. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
158. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
159. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
160. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
161. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
162. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
164. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
165. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
166. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
168. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
169. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
171. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
172. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
173. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
174. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
175. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
176. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
177. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
178. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
DNF  Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
DNF  Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD

Stage 15 – September 4 – Avilés to Anglirú – 144 km

1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  4:01:56
2. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:00:48
3. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:01:21
6. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  0:01:35
8. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:01:41
12. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC  0:01:52
13. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:02:02
14. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:02:17
15. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:02:37
16. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:02:43
17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
18. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
19. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team  0:03:01
20. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:03:22
21. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:03:32
22. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:03:52
23. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:04:31
24. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:04:54
25. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
26. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  0:05:08
27. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  0:05:27
28. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana  0:05:38
29. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
30. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:05:56
31. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:06:05
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:06:12
33. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  0:06:19
34. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team  0:06:30
35. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:06:48
36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:06:51
37. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek  0:07:01
38. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:07:14
39. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:07:34
40. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:07:44
41. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  0:08:05
42. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:08:10
43. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:08:28
44. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
45. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  0:08:31
46. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:09:11
47. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:09:14
48. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:09:40
51. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
52. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
53. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:00
54. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
55. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:10:37
56. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
58. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:10:46
59. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:11:20
60. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:11:27
61. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:12:14
62. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:12:20
63. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
64. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:13:00
65. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  0:13:19
66. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:13:51
67. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:13:58
68. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:14:00
69. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:14:04
70. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
71. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:14:33
72. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:14:36
74. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
75. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
76. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
78. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
79. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:14:43
80. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  0:14:45
81. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
82. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:14:58
83. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  0:15:16
84. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
85. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
86. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:15:17
87. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  0:15:20
88. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
89. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  0:15:29
90. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
91. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:15:37
92. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:15:41
93. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
94. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:15:43
95. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:15:57
98. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:16:17
99. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
100. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:16:27
101. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
102. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:17:19
103. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
104. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:17:41
106. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:17:48
107. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:18:04
108. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
109. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  0:18:23
110. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:18:26
111. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:18:28
112. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:18:47
115. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
116. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  0:18:57
117. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:19:00
118. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:19:10
119. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:19:47
120. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  0:19:58
121. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:20:00
123. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:20:05
124. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  0:20:38
125. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
126. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
127. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
128. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
129. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
130. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:20:43
131. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:20:53
132. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:21:04
133. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:21:09
134. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:21:11
135. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
136. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:21:25
137. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:21:28
138. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:21:30
139. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:21:32
140. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  0:21:45
141. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
142. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
143. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:22:05
144. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
145. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
146. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
147. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
148. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
149. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD
150. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
151. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
152. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
153. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
154. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
155. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:22:10
156. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano  0:22:17
157. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana  0:22:26
158. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  0:22:28
159. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:22:46
160. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
161. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
162. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:23:07
163. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD  0:23:16
164. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:23:20
165. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:23:24
166. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
167. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:23:42
168. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
169. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
170. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
171. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
172. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
173. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
174. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
176. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
177. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
178. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard

GC after Stage 15

1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  59:57:16
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:00:20
3. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:00:46
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:01:36
5. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:02:37
6. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC  0:03:01
7. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:03:06
8. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:03:27
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:03:58
10. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:04:13
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  0:04:32
12. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:04:50
13. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  0:05:17
14. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team  0:05:56
15. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:06:08
16. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:06:42
17. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:07:50
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:08:02
19. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  0:09:13
20. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  0:09:16
21. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:10:07
22. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  0:14:24
23. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  0:15:05
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:17:23
25. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:18:22
26. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana  0:22:33
27. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:23:22
28. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:26:51
29. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  0:28:56
30. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:29:14
31. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:29:38
32. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:30:46
33. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC  0:36:27
34. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:36:50
35. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek  0:37:28
36. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:39:38
37. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:40:24
38. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:43:21
39. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:45:52
40. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:48:32
41. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:51:49
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team  0:52:07
43. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:57:36
44. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:59:46
45. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:01:04
46. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC  1:06:31
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  1:06:36
48. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  1:08:23
49. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:09:07
50. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  1:10:35
51. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  1:16:18
52. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:17:26
53. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:23:04
54. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:26:36
55. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  1:27:05
56. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:27:06
57. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:30:28
58. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  1:31:17
59. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:34:25
60. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  1:34:36
61. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  1:34:41
62. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:35:44
63. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana  1:35:59
64. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:37:32
65. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:40:32
66. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:40:33
67. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  1:42:56
68. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  1:43:18
69. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  1:46:15
70. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:46:17
71. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:46:18
72. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:48:20
73. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:49:26
74. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:49:38
75. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  1:52:46
76. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:53:17
77. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:54:39
78. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:54:53
79. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:56:26
80. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  1:57:46
81. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:58:04
82. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:59:13
83. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:00:11
84. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:02:19
85. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:02:28
86. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:03:21
87. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:04:14
88. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
89. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:05:47
90. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:05:54
91. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:06:06
92. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:07:02
93. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:07:37
94. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  2:10:13
95. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:13:55
96. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:14:25
97. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:16:30
98. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:17:03
99. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:18:15
100. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:21:06
101. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:21:22
102. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:22:52
103. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  2:23:05
104. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:25:13
105. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  2:25:47
106. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD  2:26:25
107. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:27:37
108. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:27:46
109. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  2:28:54
110. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:29:05
111. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:29:49
112. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  2:32:45
113. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:33:43
114. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:34:24
115. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:34:28
116. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:35:17
117. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack  2:36:27
118. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  2:36:49
119. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  2:36:53
120. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:37:50
121. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:38:31
122. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  2:39:56
123. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  2:41:00
124. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad  2:43:08
125. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  2:44:54
126. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:44:57
127. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:46:32
128. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:47:02
129. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  2:47:17
130. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:48:22
131. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:48:37
132. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  2:50:39
133. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:52:57
134. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  2:53:30
135. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:54:02
136. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  2:56:23
137. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:57:44
138. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:58:52
139. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:00:55
140. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:01:29
141. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  3:03:04
142. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:03:08
143. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:05:19
144. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:06:02
145. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:06:13
146. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  3:06:30
147. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  3:06:38
148. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:09:15
149. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:10:43
150. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:10:55
151. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:13:18
152. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  3:14:31
153. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:15:59
154. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  3:16:57
155. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  3:17:50
156. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  3:20:56
157. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:24:56
158. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad  3:27:00
159. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:28:53
160. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC  3:30:15
161. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:34:43
162. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:36:41
163. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:39:15
164. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:40:03
165. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  3:40:48
166. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  3:42:52
167. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  3:44:48
168. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:45:11
169. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:50:04
170. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:51:07
171. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  3:52:41
172. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  3:55:29
173. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  3:57:03
174. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano  4:03:11
175. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  4:03:42
176. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  4:05:18
177. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:10:44
178. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  4:11:48





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.