Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stages 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 Results and Photos

by pedalmag.com
Nairo Quintana (Esp) Movistar has a commanding lead overall [P] Cor Vos
September 06, 2016 (Peniscola, Spain) – The pro peloton is enjoying its second rest day today at the Vuelta as Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team has a stronghold on the red leader’s jersey. Here’s a recap of Stages 12 to 16 with results and photos as Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team took home his first Grand Tour victory before Rest Day 2 on Stage 16 – plus we catch up with Canada’s Ryan Anderson (Direct-Energie) for an interview on his debut grand tour coming up shortly.

Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC) wins Stage 16 [P] Cor Vos
Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step takes Stage 15 [P] Cor Vos
Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo takes the Queen Stage 14 [P] Cor Vos
Stage 13 winner Valerio Conti (Lampre-Merida) [P] Cor Vos
Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange wins Stage 12 [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 12 –  Sept. 1 – Los Corrales de Buelna-Bilbao – 193.2km
1. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 4:31:43
2. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
3. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
4. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
5. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
6. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
10. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
11. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
14. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
16. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
17. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
19. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
20. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
21. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
22. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
23. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
24. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
25. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
26. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
29. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
30. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
31. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
33. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
34. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
35. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
36. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
37. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
39. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
40. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:05
44. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
45. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 00:18
46. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida 01:19
47. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
48. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:56
49. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
50. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
51. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
52. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:27
53. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
54. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
55. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 05:56
56. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 05:59
57. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 07:14
58. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 07:41
59. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
60. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
61. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
63. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
64. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
65. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
66. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
68. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
69. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
70. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 09:14
71. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
72. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
74. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
75. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
77. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 09:17
78. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 12:10
79. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
80. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
81. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
82. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
83. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
84. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
85. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
86. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
88. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
89. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
90. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
91. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
93. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
95. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
96. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
98. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
99. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
100. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
102. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
103. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
105. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
106. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
107. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
108. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 12:24
109. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:58
110. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 15:44
112. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
113. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 19:25
114. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
115. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
116. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
117. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
119. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
120. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
121. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
122. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
123. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
124. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
125. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
126. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
128. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
129. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
130. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
131. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
132. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
135. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
136. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
137. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
138. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
139. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
141. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
142. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
143. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
144. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
145. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
146. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
147. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
148. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
149. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
151. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
152. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
153. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
154. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
155. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
156. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
157. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
158. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
159. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
160. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
161. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
162. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
163. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
164. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
165. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
166. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
167. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
168. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
169. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:37
170. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
171. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 29:43
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits

Stage 13 – Sept. 2 – Bilbao-Urdax – 213.4km
1. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5:29:04
2. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:55
3. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
4. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
5. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
6. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
7. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 01:02
8. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:04
9. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
10. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:08
11. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:27
12. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 03:04
13. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 33:54
14. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
15. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
16. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
19. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
20. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
21. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
22. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
23. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
27. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
28. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
29. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
30. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
31. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
32. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
33. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
34. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
35. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
36. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
37. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
38. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
39. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
40. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
41. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
42. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
43. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
44. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
45. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
47. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
49. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
50. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
51. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
52. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
53. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
55. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
56. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
59. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
60. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
61. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
63. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
64. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
65. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
66. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
69. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
70. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
71. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
72. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
73. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
74. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
75. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
76. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
77. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
78. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
79. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
80. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
81. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
82. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
83. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
84. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
85. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
87. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
88. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
89. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
90. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
91. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
92. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
95. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
96. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
97. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
99. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
100. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
101. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
102. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
103. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
104. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
105. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
106. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
108. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
109. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
110. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
112. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
113. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
114. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
115. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
116. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
117. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
118. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
119. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
120. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
122. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
123. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
124. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
125. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
127. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
128. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
129. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
132. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
133. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
135. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
136. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
137. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
138. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
139. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
140. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
141. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
142. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
143. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
144. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
145. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
146. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
147. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
148. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
149. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
150. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
151. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
152. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
153. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
154. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
155. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
156. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
158. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
160. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
162. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
163. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
164. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
165. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:18
166. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
169. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
170. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18

Stage 14 – Sept. 3 – Urdax-Aubisque – 196km
1. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:43:24
2. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 00:07
3. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:09
4. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:31
5. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 00:39
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 00:49
7. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 01:11
8. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 01:14
9. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
10. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 01:16
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 01:26
12. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 01:47
13. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
14. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 01:50
15. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
16. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:53
17. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:54
18. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 02:01
19. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 02:07
20. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 02:17
21. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 02:24
22. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:34
23. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:50
24. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:11
25. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 03:28
26. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:45
27. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:50
28. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:56
29. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 04:51
30. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
31. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 05:08
32. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:34
33. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:47
34. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 06:30
35. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 07:18
36. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 07:35
37. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 09:10
38. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 10:56
39. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
40. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
42. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:29
45. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 12:35
46. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 12:49
47. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:27
48. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 13:52
49. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 14:32
50. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:10
51. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 15:31
53. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 16:09
54. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 16:20
55. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 16:51
56. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 18:13
57. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
58. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:11
59. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 23:14
60. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
62. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
63. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
64. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
66. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
67. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
68. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:37
69. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 24:03
70. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 25:44
71. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
72. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
73. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:00
74. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
75. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
76. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
78. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 27:50
79. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 28:37
80. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 29:13
81. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:27
82. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 32:37
83. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
84. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
85. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
86. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
87. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
88. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
89. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
91. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
92. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
93. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 32:44
94. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 32:51
95. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:04
96. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 33:13
97. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 33:32
98. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
99. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team 34:08
100. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:25
102. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 34:49
103. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 36:49
104. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 38:41
105. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
106. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
107. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
108. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
109. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
110. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
111. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
113. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
114. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
115. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
116. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
117. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
118. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
119. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
121. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
122. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
123. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
124. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
125. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
126. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
127. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
128. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
129. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
130. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
131. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
132. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
133. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
134. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
135. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
136. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
137. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
138. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
139. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
140. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 39:10
141. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:16
142. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 39:25
143. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 39:27
144. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 39:28
145. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
146. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
147. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
148. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
149. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
150. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
151. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
152. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
153. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
154. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
155. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
156. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
157. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 39:34
158. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
159. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 39:37
160. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 39:44
161. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 39:45
162. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 39:52
163. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 40:12
164. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 40:18
165. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 41:37
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team

Stage 15 – Sept. 4 – Sabinanigo-Formigal – 118.5km
1. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:54:30
2. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:03
3. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:25
4. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 00:28
5. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:31
6. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 00:34
7. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 00:53
8. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 01:16
9. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange 01:53
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:59
11. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida 02:10
12. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
13. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
14. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 02:31
16. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
17. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 02:37
18. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 02:40
19. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 02:45
21. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 02:47
22. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 02:49
23. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:00
26. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
27. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:05
28. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 03:16
29. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 03:24
31. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 04:38
32. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:13
33. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 05:53
34. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 06:10
35. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:12
36. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
38. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
39. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
40. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
42. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:07
44. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:41
45. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
46. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
48. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
49. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 19:01
50. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
51. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
52. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
53. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
54. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
55. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
56. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
58. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
60. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
61. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
62. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
63. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
64. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
66. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
67. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
68. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
69. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
70. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 21:12
71. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 24:48
72. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 41:32
73. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 46:54
74. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 53:54
75. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
76. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
78. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
79. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
80. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
81. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
82. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
83. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
84. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
85. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
86. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
88. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
89. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
90. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
91. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
92. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
94. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
96. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
98. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
100. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
101. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
102. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
103. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
104. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
105. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
106. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
107. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
108. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
109. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
110. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
112. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
113. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
114. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
115. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
116. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
117. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
118. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
119. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
120. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
121. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
123. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
124. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
126. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
127. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
128. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18
129. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
132. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
133. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
134. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
135. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
136. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
137. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
138. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
139. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
140. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
141. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
142. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
143. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
144. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
145. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
146. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
147. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
148. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
149. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
151. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
152. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
153. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
156. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
157. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
159. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
160. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
161. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
163. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
164. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
DNS Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data

Stage 16 – Sept. 5 – Alcaniz-Peniscola – 156.4
1. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 3:21:18
2. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
3. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
4. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
5. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
6. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
7. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
8. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
9. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
11. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
12. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:02
13. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
14. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
15. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
16. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
18. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
20. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
23. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
24. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
27. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
30. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
31. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
33. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
34. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
35. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
37. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
38. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
39. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
44. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
45. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
46. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
47. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
49. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
50. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
51. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 00:10
52. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
53. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:13
54. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
55. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 00:18
56. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:20
58. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
60. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
62. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
66. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
67. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
69. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
70. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
71. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
72. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
73. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:29
74. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 00:32
75. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
77. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
78. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
79. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
80. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
81. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
82. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
83. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:39
84. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 00:45
85. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
86. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
87. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
88. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
89. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
91. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
92. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
93. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
94. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
95. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
96. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
97. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 00:52
98. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:05
99. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
100. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 01:07
101. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 01:15
102. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 01:17
104. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 01:37
105. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:02
106. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:45
107. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 02:01
108. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 02:26
109. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
110. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 02:47
111. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:59
112. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:13
113. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 03:22
114. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
115. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
116. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
117. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
118. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
119. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 03:27
120. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 03:35
121. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange
122. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
123. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
124. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
125. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
126. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 03:38
127. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 04:26
128. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
129. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:35
130. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
131. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
132. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
133. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
134. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
135. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
136. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
137. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
138. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
139. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
141. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
142. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
143. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
144. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
145. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
146. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
147. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
148. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
149. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
150. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
151. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
152. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
153. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
154. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
156. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
157. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
158. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
159. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
160. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
161. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
162. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 04:45
163. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
164. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky

GC after Stage 16
1. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 64:57:27
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 03:37
3. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-BikeExchange 03:57
4. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 04:02
5. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 05:07
6. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 06:12
7. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 06:43
8. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 07:17
9. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 07:23
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 07:39
11. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 08:05
12. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 09:45
13. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:09
14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:06
15. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11:44
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 12:48
17. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 14:13
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:41
19. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 20:15
20. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 22:48
21. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 31:53
22. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:54
23. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:56
24. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 40:02
25. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 41:07
26. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 46:46
27. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 48:31
28. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida 53:09
29. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 53:57
30. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 55:06
31. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:00:11
32. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:02:57
33. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:08
34. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:03:12
35. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:46
36. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:06:51
37. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:45
38. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:12:17
39. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:12:39
40. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13:09
41. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:52
42. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:17:30
43. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:18:11
44. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 1:21:36
45. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:23:24
46. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:24:22
47. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:24:44
48. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 1:26:06
49. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 1:26:09
50. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:58
51. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:32:20
52. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:33:00
53. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:35:00
54. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:35:20
55. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:36:45
56. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:37:34
57. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:45:08
58. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:50:09
59. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:51:00
60. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:53:40
61. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:55:00
62. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:55:01
63. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 1:59:31
64. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:02:10
65. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 2:03:02
66. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03:47
67. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:49
68. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:11:18
69. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:14:49
70. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:17:45
71. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 2:18:45
72. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 2:26:22
73. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:28:55
74. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:30:14
75. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30:41
76. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:32:29
77. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:34:17
78. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:34:29
79. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:34:40
80. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 2:34:41
81. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 2:38:28
82. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:38:30
83. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:39:25
84. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 2:39:48
85. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:40:41
86. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:41:12
87. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:41:51
88. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:42:05
89. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:42:11
90. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:42:15
91. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
92. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 2:43:22
93. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 2:43:54
94. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:44:19
95. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:45:49
96. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:46:46
97. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:46:54
98. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:47:15
99. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:47:24
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:48:54
101. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:49:19
102. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:49:22
103. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49:45
104. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:50:39
105. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:50:52
106. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:51:32
107. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:52:56
108. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:58:05
109. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:59:28
110. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:59:34
111. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 2:59:47
112. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 3:00:28
113. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:01:20
114. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:02:37
115. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:03:39
116. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:05:56
117. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 3:08:56
118. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team 3:09:31
119. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 3:12:00
120. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
121. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:15:29
122. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:16:14
123. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:16:44
124. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:18:31
125. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 3:21:23
126. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 3:22:38
127. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 3:23:06
128. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 3:27:07
129. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:27:18
130. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:28:43
131. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 3:29:39
132. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:30:38
133. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:33:05
134. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:33:12
135. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:34:37
136. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:35:16
137. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:38:17
138. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 3:40:10
139. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie 3:43:10
140. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:45:42
141. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46:53
142. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 3:47:21
143. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:47:56
144. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:49:39
145. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 3:52:16
146. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 3:53:49
147. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:54:21
148. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 3:55:58
149. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:56:06
150. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 3:59:57
151. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 4:02:32
152. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 4:02:45
153. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 4:03:04
154. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 4:03:49
155. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:05:27
156. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 4:05:53
157. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 4:07:00
158. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:08:18
159. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:09:04
160. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 4:11:02
161. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
162. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:14:00
163. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:15:38
164. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 4:16:35





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.