Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 9 Report, Full Results, Photos – Dumoulin Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com

August 30, 2015 (Cumbre del Sol. Benitatxel, Spain) – Tom Dumoulin (Giant Alpecin) claimed back the Tour of Spain’s red jersey with a brilliant display of strength in the Puig Llorenca climb crowning the 168.3 km 9th stage of the Vuelta from Torrevieja to Cumbre del Sol. Benitatxel, in which he outclassed Chris Froome (Sky) and Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha).

Dumoulin wins  ©  Cor Vos

The Dutchman, who held the Vuelta lead for one day in Vejer de la Frontera, made it back to the top thanks to three blistering attacks in the last ascent, dropping most of the favourites, including red-jersey holder Esteban Chaves (Orica-Greenedge), who lost nearly a minute in the finale to the rider he was leading by ten seconds at the start in Torrevieja.

The start was given at 13:49 to 183 riders. Two of this edition stage winners did not start: Belgium’s Jasper Stuysen (Trek Factory), with a wrist fracture, and Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo), bruised after his crash in stage 8.

Dumoulin battles with Froome  ©  Cor Vos

The day’s break took shape in the early kilometers, involving Nikolas Maes, Pieter Serry and Maxime Bouet (Etixx-Quick Step), Geraint Thomas (Sky), Lorrenzo Manzin (FDJ), Mattia Cattaneo (Lampre-Merida), Yohan Bagot (Cofidis), Maarten Tjallingii (LottoNL-Jumbo), Omar Fraile (Caja Rural), Tony Hurel (Europcar), Danny Van Poppel (Trek), Pavel Brutt (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka). Those 13 riders were joined by Alexis Gougeard (AG2R) at kilometre 42.

At kilometer 34, a massive pile-up at the front of the bunch sent some of this Vuelta’s leading names to the floor. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar), Fabio Aru, Mikel Landa (Astana), Samuel Sánchez (BMC), Domenico Pozzovivo (aG2R-La Mondiale) and John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin) were among the riders involved but none was seriously affected. Thomas Degand (IAM) called it quits after 55 km.

Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  ©  Cor Vos

The lead of the 14 reached a maximum of 5:40 after 40 km before Joaquim Rodriguez’s Katusha team-mates decided to maintain it around four minutes. 50 km from the finish line, Movistar took over at the front of the bunch and the gap instantly diminished. It was down to 2:30 in the first ascent of Puig Llorenca, on which the leading group dissolved, leaving only KOM Fraile, Cattaneo, Bagot and Serry in the lead. Fraile was first at the top and strengthened his polka-dot jersey. In the descent, the four were caught back by Thomas and Bouet and further down by Jim, Brutt and Tjallingii, who won the day’s sprint in Bahia de Javea.

At the 15-km mark, Joaquim Rodriguez’s team-mates had brought the pack back within a minute of the nine escapees. With 10 km left, Bouet and Brutt parted company with their companions and were later joined by Thomas. Serry, Bagot and Cattaneo followed some 15 seconds back. The six regrouped but were reined in by the pack into the final climb.

Dumoulin captures red leader's jersey  ©  Cor Vos

The big fight started, Valverde and Quintana trying to surge before Dumoulin lauched his first attack, aided by Jose Goncalves (Caja Rural). Chaves first managed to pull him back. But the Dutchman attacked again with 2 km left, this time leaving Chaves hapless. Chris Froome (Sky) raised the tempo, Rodriguez on his heels, and jumped in characteristic fashion looking set for stage victory when a last gasp effort by Dumoulin allowed him to silence the Briton and earn a well-deserved victory.

Results

1. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:09:55
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:02
3. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 00:05
4. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:16
5. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 00:18
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:20
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 00:31
9. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 00:33
10. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 00:34
11. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:49
12. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:55
13. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 00:56
14. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:59
15. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
16. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 01:08
17. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 01:14
18. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:18
19. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 01:21
20. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 01:31
21. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01:37
22. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:48
23. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 01:52
24. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
25. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
26. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
27. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
28. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:06
29. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 02:16
31. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 02:17
32. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:30
33. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 02:45
34. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 02:49
35. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
36. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
37. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
38. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 03:01
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 03:03
40. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:21
42. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 04:13
43. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:25
44. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
45. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
46. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
49. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
50. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:43
51. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 04:54
52. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
53. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:13
54. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 05:14
55. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 05:39
56. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
57. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 06:09
58. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
59. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
60. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
61. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 06:12
62. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 06:13
63. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
64. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
65. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
66. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 06:55
67. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge 07:05
68. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
69. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
70. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
71. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
72. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
73. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
74. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
75. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
76. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
77. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 07:39
78. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 07:49
79. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:58
80. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
81. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 08:22
82. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
83. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:23
84. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 08:25
85. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:43
86. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 09:12
87. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 09:14
88. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 09:30
89. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 09:36
90. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 10:10
91. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
92. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:44
93. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:47
94. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 12:26
95. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:37
96. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 13:44
97. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 13:50
98. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 13:53
99. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 13:57
100. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
101. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
102. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
103. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
104. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
105. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
106. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
107. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
108. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
109. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
110. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
111. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
112. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
113. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
114. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
115. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
116. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
117. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:22
119. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 15:06
120. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
121. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 15:08
122. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:10
123. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 15:19
124. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr 15:31
125. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
127. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
128. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 15:34
129. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
130. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 15:41
131. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 15:51
132. Jaco Venter (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 16:49
133. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
134. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
135. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr 16:51
136. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
137. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 16:53
139. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
140. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
141. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 16:55
142. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
143. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:08
144. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
145. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:53
146. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:19
147. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
148. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
149. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
150. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
151. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
152. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
153. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
154. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 18:22
155. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
156. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
157. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:23
158. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
159. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 19:09
160. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 19:10
161. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 19:18
162. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 19:28
163. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 19:33
164. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 19:34
165. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 19:41
166. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:02
167. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
168. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
169. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
170. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
171. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
172. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
173. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
174. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 20:08
175. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 20:17
176. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:20
177. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
178. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
179. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 21:21
180. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 21:23
181. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 22:59
182. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 26:46
DNS Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
DNS Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling

GC after Stage 9

1. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:22:13
2. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 00:57
3. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 00:59
4. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 01:07
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 01:09
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:13
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 01:17
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:18
9. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:47
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:52
11. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:17
12. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 02:25
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 02:26
14. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 03:13
15. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 03:46
16. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 04:04
17. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:28
18. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 04:43
19. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 04:47
20. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:07
21. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 05:26
22. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:00
23. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 06:45
24. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 09:32
25. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:27
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 12:38
27. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 13:47
28. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14:12
29. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 15:36
30. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:58
31. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 17:16
32. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 17:56
33. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 18:28
34. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 19:57
35. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 20:15
36. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 21:21
37. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:34
38. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 21:54
39. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:24
40. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:01
41. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:57
42. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 27:04
43. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 28:23
44. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 28:57
45. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 32:52
46. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 34:08
47. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:14
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 35:15
49. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 35:48
50. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:39
51. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 36:54
52. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 37:55
53. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 38:02
54. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 38:04
55. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 40:08
56. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 40:19
57. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 40:30
58. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 40:54
59. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 41:42
60. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 42:39
61. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 43:04
62. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 44:08
63. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 45:50
64. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 46:08
65. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 46:15
66. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 46:40
67. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 47:27
68. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 48:43
69. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:07
70. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 49:11
71. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 49:40
72. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 50:38
73. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 51:01
74. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 51:25
75. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 52:08
76. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 52:28
77. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 53:01
78. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 53:10
79. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 53:32
80. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 54:00
81. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:49
82. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 54:58
83. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 55:42
84. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 56:12
85. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 56:21
86. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 56:34
87. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 57:44
88. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 58:13
89. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 58:18
90. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 58:48
91. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 59:28
92. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:00:39
93. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:01:04
94. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01:05
95. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:01:08
96. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 1:01:10
97. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 1:01:16
98. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:01:17
99. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:01:57
100. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka 1:02:34
101. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:02:46
102. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 1:03:18
103. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:03:36
104. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04:22
105. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:05:01
106. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge 1:05:26
107. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:05:29
108. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 1:05:47
109. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:06:18
110. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:06:38
111. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:06:44
112. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:07:00
113. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:07:20
114. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 1:07:21
115. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:08:09
116. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:08:40
117. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:11:57
118. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:11:59
119. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:42
120. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:12:54
121. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:13:36
122. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 1:13:39
123. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:14:00
124. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:14:08
125. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:14:31
126. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:14:32
127. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:14:43
128. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:15:11
129. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:15:54
130. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16:44
131. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:10
132. Jaco Venter (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:17:46
133. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:17:48
134. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:18:21
135. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:19:15
136. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:19:16
137. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:31
138. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20:09
139. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:20:40
140. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:21:32
141. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 1:21:33
142. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:21:44
143. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:22:20
144. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:22:29
145. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:23:41
146. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:23:44
147. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 1:24:21
148. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:24:47
149. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 1:26:04
150. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:26:49
151. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 1:26:52
152. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:27:53
153. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 1:28:31
154. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:28:45
155. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29:05
156. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:29:10
157. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:46
158. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:30:22
159. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:27
160. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 1:32:05
161. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:33:59
162. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:34:08
163. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:34:18
164. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:34:26
165. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:35:50
166. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:37:03
167. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 1:37:43
168. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:39:18
169. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:39:50
170. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:40:08
171. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:43:17
172. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:43:45
173. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 1:45:26
174. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
175. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:46:51
176. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:10
177. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:52:42
178. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 1:52:45
179. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:52:51
180. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58:46
181. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:01:48
182. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:08:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.