Featured Stories

Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Photos, Full Results – Valverde Again

by pedalmag.com
August 25, 2012 (Andorra, Spain) – Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team grabbed another victory on Stage 8 from Lleida to Andorra (Collada de la Gallina), 174.7km, as he bested Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team in second with Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank in third. Rodriguez continues to lead overall.

Results

1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  4:06:39
2. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:15
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  0:23
6. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:33
7. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD  0:39
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  0:42
11. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:44
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  1:02
13. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:05
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:06
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  1:24
17. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:25
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan  1:30
19. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:34
20. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:37
21. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural  1:45
22. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  1:47
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  1:57
26. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  2:04
28. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:23
29. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
30. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:31
32. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia  2:41
33. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
34. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp  2:50
35. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  3:02
36. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:06
37. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
38. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
39. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
40. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:17
41. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  3:19
42. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:27
43. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural  3:43
44. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:48
45. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:58
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan  4:08
49. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia  5:05
50. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team  5:11
51. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  5:12
52. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  5:16
53. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  5:18
54. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
55. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
56. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  6:07
57. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  6:24
58. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  6:26
59. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  6:30
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  6:48
61. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
62. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
63. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
64. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  6:03
66. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural  7:20
67. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
68. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7:43
69. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia  8:06
70. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  8:44
71. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  9:10
72. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
74. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
75. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
76. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
78. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
79. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale  9:39
80. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:10:42
81. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  0:12:06
82. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
83. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:13:11
84. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team  0:13:38
85. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
86. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
87. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
88. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
90. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
91. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:13:57
92. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:14:49
93. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
94. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
95. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
97. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
98. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
102. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
103. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
104. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
105. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
107. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
108. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
109. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
110. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
112. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
113. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
114. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
115. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
116. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
117. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
119. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
120. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
121. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
122. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
124. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
125. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
126. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:15:41
127. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
128. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
129. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
130. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
131. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
132. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
133. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
134. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
135. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
136. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
137. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
138. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
139. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
140. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:16:24
141. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:16:26
142. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:16:31
143. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:16:32
144. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  0:16:57
145. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:17:59
146. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan  0:18:53
147. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
148. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
150. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
151. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:19:20
152. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:19:22
153. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia  0:19:34
154. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
155. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:19:40
156. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:19:42
157. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
158. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
159. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan
160. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
161. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
162. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
163. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
164. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
166. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:19:48
167. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
168. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
169. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
170. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
171. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
172. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
173. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
174. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
176. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
177. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
178. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
179. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
180. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
181. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
182. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
183. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  0:20:20
184. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:21:06
185. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia  0:21:08
186. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
187. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team  0:21:10
188. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:21:33
189. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural  0:22:10
190. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan  0:22:11
191. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
192. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:22:17
193. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano  0:23:13
194. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  0:23:26

GC after Stage 8

1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  29:59:35
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:33
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:40
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  0:50
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:41
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  1:48
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  2:14
8. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:47
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:58
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  3:07
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  3:20
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  3:26
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  3:34
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD  3:38
16. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp  3:40
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  3:42
18. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  4:09
19. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan  4:12
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  5:04
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team  5:09
22. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:30
23. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  5:43
24. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural  6:40
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  6:47
26. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:57
27. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  7:00
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  7:43
29. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7:49
30. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  8:02
31. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  8:20
32. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  8:43
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  0:11:10
34. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan  0:11:13
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:11:33
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team  0:11:58
37. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:12:01
38. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan  0:12:36
39. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:13:00
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:14:40
41. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:14:45
42. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp  0:14:49
43. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:16:13
44. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:16:23
45. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:17:11
46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:17:23
47. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan  0:19:11
48. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:19:59
49. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:20:26
50. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  0:22:32
51. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural  0:23:16
52. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:23:54
53. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:24:10
54. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:25:56
55. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:26:50
56. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:26:59
57. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:28:34
58. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:28:59
59. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:29:57
60. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:30:27
61. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:31:25
62. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano  0:31:38
63. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:31:42
64. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  0:32:51
65. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan  0:33:01
66. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:33:13
67. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:33:19
68. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:33:31
69. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:33:33
70. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  0:34:09
71. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano  0:34:28
72. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team  0:34:45
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:35:19
74. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:35:33
75. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  0:35:53
76. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  0:36:00
77. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD  0:36:07
78. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:36:33
79. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:36:46
80. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:36:52
81. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  0:37:15
82. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:37:28
83. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:37:37
84. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  0:37:51
85. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural  0:37:52
86. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:38:14
87. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team  0:38:16
88. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia  0:39:32
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:41:05
90. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:41:57
91. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano  0:42:06
92. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:42:23
93. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano  0:42:34
94. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia  0:43:04
95. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:43:49
96. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:43:52
97. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:43:55
98. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:44:29
99. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia  0:44:35
100. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team  0:44:39
101. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:44:59
102. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia  0:45:16
103. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  0:45:51
104. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural  0:45:52
105. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
106. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:46:22
107. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:46:27
108. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia  0:46:36
109. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:47:34
110. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan  0:48:02
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan  0:48:37
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:49:02
113. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  0:49:12
114. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano  0:55
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:50:23
116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:50:35
117. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
118. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge  0:50:45
119. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano  0:50:52
120. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:51:01
121. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:51:33
122. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:52:10
123. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:52:15
124. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:52:30
125. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  0:52:39
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  0:52:40
127. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:54:32
128. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia  0:54:36
129. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:54:44
130. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  0:54:49
131. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:54:52
132. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  0:55:10
133. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:55:26
134. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team  0:55:33
135. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:55:37
136. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:55:55
137. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:56:37
138. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia  0:56:44
139. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:56:47
140. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  0:56:56
141. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team  0:57:04
142. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team  0:57:23
143. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano  0:58:11
144. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp  0:59:07
145. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat  0:59:09
146. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
147. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team  1:00:50
148. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:01:36
149. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  1:02:02
150. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:02:24
151. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  1:02:37
152. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:02:45
153. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  1:02:56
154. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:03:14
155. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  1:03:21
156. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  1:03:26
157. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:03:28
158. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:03:37
159. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  1:03:45
160. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan  1:03:50
161. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  1:03:51
162. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:03:57
163. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:04:07
164. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:04:52
165. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:05:23
166. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:05:24
167. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:05:34
168. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  1:05:35
169. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:06:02
170. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
171. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan  1:06:24
172. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia  1:06:46
173. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  1:07:05
174. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  1:07:30
175. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  1:08:17
176. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  1:08:27
177. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  1:09:00
178. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:10:39
179. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  1:10:43
180. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:12:04
181. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:12:06
182. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:12:07
183. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:12:12
184. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural  1:12:15
185. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge  1:12:54
186. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  1:13:53
187. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:14:15
188. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  1:14:16
189. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  1:14:36
190. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural  1:15:22
191. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano  1:21:23
192. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  1:21:24
193. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia  1:23:59
194. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team  1:29:43

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.