Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stage 8 Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com

August 27, 2011 (San Lorenzo de El Escorial, Spain) – Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team took over the race lead with his victory on the 183km Stage 8 from Talavera de la Reina to San Lorenzo de El Escorial  with Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD in second and Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team in third.

Results

1.    Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team     4:49:01
2.    Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD     00:09
3.    Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4.    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
5.    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek     00:12
6.    Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     00:15
7.    Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
8.    Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
9.    Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
10.    Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
11.    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack     00:20
12.    Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
13.    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14.    Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
15.    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
16.    Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
17.    Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.    Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
19.    Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
20.    Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
21.    Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
22.    Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     00:28
23.    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     00:32
24.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
25.    Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
26.    Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack     00:40
27.    Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
28.    David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     00:41
29.    Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
30.    Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
31.    Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
32.    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33.    Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad     00:45
34.    Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.    Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
36.    Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     01:03
37.    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
38.    Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
39.    Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard     01:08
40.    Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     01:12
41.    Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
42.    Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     01:15
43.    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     01:18
44.    Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
45.    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     01:32
46.    Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC     01:33
47.    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     01:36
48.    Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     01:42
49.    Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     01:48
50.    Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
51.    Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team     01:53
52.    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo     01:57
53.    Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
54.    Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano     01:59
55.    Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team     02:01
56.    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
57.    Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
58.    Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     02:08
59.    Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     02:10
60.    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling     02:22
61.    Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard     02:56
62.    Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD     03:08
63.    Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     03:21
64.    Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
65.    David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66.    Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
67.    David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
68.    Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
69.    Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
70.    Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
71.    Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     03:33
72.    David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
73.    Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team     03:35
74.    Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
75.    Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     03:42
76.    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     03:52
77.    Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack     04:12
78.    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     04:20
79.    Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     04:21
80.    Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano     04:25
81.    Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling     04:29
82.    Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
83.    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo     04:36
84.    Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team     04:44
85.    Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team     05:09
86.    Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     05:11
87.    Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling     05:20
88.    Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     06:06
89.    David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team     06:19
90.    Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91.    Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team     06:23
92.    Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
93.    Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
94.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.    Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     06:25
96.    Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     06:27
97.    Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98.    Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale     06:29
99.    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team     06:48
100.    Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     06:52
101.    Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     07:22
102.    Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team     07:29
103.    Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana     07:45
104.    Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack     07:49
105.    Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     08:59
106.    Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     13:16
107.    Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto     14:57
108.    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109.    Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
110.    Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
111.    Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
112.    Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team     15:12
113.    Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
114.    Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115.    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
116.    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117.    Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118.    Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119.    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
120.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
121.    Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
122.    Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
123.    Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi     15:30
124.    Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
125.    José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     15:32
126.    Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
127.    Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128.    Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
129.    Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team     15:36
130.    Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
131.    Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     15:37
132.    Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano
133.    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
134.    Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     15:39
135.    Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
136.    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     15:43
137.    Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD     16:31
138.    Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek     18:49
139.    Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.    Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
141.    Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
142.    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143.    Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
144.    Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
145.    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
146.    Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
147.    Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
148.    Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
149.    Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
150.    Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
151.    Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
152.    Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
153.    Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
154.    Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
155.    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156.    Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
157.    Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
158.    Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
159.    Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
160.    Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
161.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
162.    Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
163.    Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
164.    John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad     20:46
165.    Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
166.    Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling     22:20
167.    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
168.    Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
169.    Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
170.    Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
171.    Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
172.    Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
173.    Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
174.    Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
175.    Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
176.    Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
177.    Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
178.    Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano
179.    Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
180.    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     22:28
181.    Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
182.    Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     22:30
183.    Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo     22:31
184.    Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano     28:08
185.    Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
186.    Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil – Shimano     28:11
DNS     Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF     Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF     Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

GC after Stage 8

1.    Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team     32:18:16
2.    Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team     0:00:32
3.    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek     0:00:34
4.    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:00:45
5.    Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD     0:00:51
6.    Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana     0:00:53
7.    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     0:00:55
8.    Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:00:59
9.    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team     0:01:00
10.    Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek     0:01:01
11.    Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team     0:01:09
12.    Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     0:01:10
13.    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:01:14
14.    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack     0:01:17
15.    Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team     0:01:27
16.    Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack     0:01:30
17.    Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC     0:01:38
18.    Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:01:43
19.    Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
20.    Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
21.    Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad     0:01:46
22.    Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:02:02
23.    Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:05
24.    Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack     0:02:20
25.    Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:02:40
26.    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
27.    Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC     0:02:53
28.    David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:03:00
29.    Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:03:01
30.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:03:03
31.    Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:03:28
32.    Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
33.    Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana     0:03:34
34.    Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC     0:03:36
35.    Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:03:37
36.    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     0:03:46
37.    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:04:30
38.    Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:04:54
39.    Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:07:30
40.    Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team     0:07:47
41.    Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team     0:08:40
42.    Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team     0:10:50
43.    Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:12:34
44.    Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek     0:13:39
45.    Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team     0:15:28
46.    Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD     0:16:01
47.    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     0:16:08
48.    Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     0:16:45
49.    Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team     0:17:19
50.    Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano     0:17:25
51.    Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:17:59
52.    Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team     0:18:08
53.    Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:18:44
54.    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD     0:18:55
55.    Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD     0:19:29
56.    Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:19:47
57.    Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team     0:20:45
58.    Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:22:46
59.    Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:22:57
60.    Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD     0:24:29
61.    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:24:49
62.    Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:24:50
63.    Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek     0:25:13
64.    Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling     0:26:09
65.    Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:29:12
66.    Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:30:59
67.    David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC     0:31:37
68.    Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:31:55
69.    Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     0:35:59
70.    Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana     0:36:59
71.    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72.    Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     0:37:18
73.    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:38:18
74.    Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard     0:39:36
75.    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling     0:39:41
76.    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:41:04
77.    David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:41:19
78.    David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team     0:41:58
79.    Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana     0:42:21
80.    Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana     0:42:28
81.    Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:42:42
82.    Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     0:42:56
83.    Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     0:45:18
84.    David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC     0:46:07
85.    Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team     0:46:32
86.    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:46:34
87.    Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     0:47:10
88.    Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack     0:47:31
89.    Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     0:48:27
90.    Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:48:40
91.    Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team     0:49:06
92.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC     0:49:12
93.    Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:49:29
94.    Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack     0:49:47
95.    Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano     0:49:53
96.    José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     0:50:28
97.    Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     0:51:16
98.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek     0:51:28
99.    Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD     0:51:41
100.    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto     0:51:50
101.    Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:52:59
102.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:53:55
103.    Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto     0:54:22
104.    Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:54:42
105.    Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team     0:57:22
106.    Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team     0:59:22
107.    Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad     0:59:28
108.    Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD     1:00:33
109.    Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.    Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     1:00:47
111.    Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     1:00:49
112.    Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team     1:01:00
113.    Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana     1:01:15
114.    Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:01:38
115.    Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD     1:01:39
116.    Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:01:40
117.    Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team     1:02:08
118.    Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     1:03:13
119.    Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:03:23
120.    Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     1:03:26
121.    Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     1:04:00
122.    Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:04:16
123.    Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:04:30
124.    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     1:05:26
125.    Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto     1:06:13
126.    Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack     1:07:15
127.    Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team     1:08:01
128.    Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team     1:08:25
129.    Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek     1:08:57
130.    Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad     1:09:07
131.    Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
132.    Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack     1:09:28
133.    Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     1:09:30
134.    Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad     1:09:55
135.    Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team     1:11:26
136.    Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     1:11:43
137.    Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD     1:11:49
138.    Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:12:14
139.    Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano     1:12:29
140.    Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack     1:12:44
141.    Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team     1:12:49
142.    John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad     1:13:17
143.    Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:13:35
144.    Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:14:17
145.    Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     1:15:17
146.    Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek     1:16:04
147.    Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo     1:16:27
148.    Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
149.    Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek     1:17:39
150.    Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling     1:18:03
151.    Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     1:18:11
152.    Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     1:18:22
153.    Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad     1:20:04
154.    Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team     1:20:34
155.    Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     1:21:21
156.    Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team     1:21:47
157.    Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team     1:22:35
158.    Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     1:22:52
159.    Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:30:28
160.    Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling     1:30:39
161.    Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad     1:31:31
162.    Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:32:45
163.    Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:35:21
164.    Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:35:30
165.    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team     1:35:31
166.    Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:39:01
167.    Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano     1:39:58
168.    Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     1:41:32
169.    Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil – Shimano     1:41:35
170.    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:43:24
171.    Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC     1:43:28
172.    Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:44:28
173.    Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     1:44:33
174.    Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada     1:46:04
175.    Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard     1:48:03
176.    Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano     1:48:40
177.    Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling     1:48:50
178.    Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano     1:51:54
179.    Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek     1:52:11
180.    Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo     1:52:18
181.    Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano     1:52:35
182.    Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo     1:53:20
183.    Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team     1:56:07
184.    Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano     1:57:14
185.    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     1:59:20
186.    Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard     2:06:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.