Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 7 Report, Full Results, Photos – Lindeman Wins 1st Mountain Stage

report by Unipublic

August 28, 2015 (La Alpujarra, Spain) – Dutchman Bert Jan Lindeman (LottoNL-Jumbo) took advantage of the waiting game played by the Vuelta favourites on Stage 7 from Jodar to La Alpujarra, 191.1 km, the first mountain stage of this 70th edition, to clinch a career-high victory after a long breakaway on a day when Chris Froome showed worrying signs of weakness.

Lindeman wins  ©  Cor Vos

Lindeman won ahead of breakaway companion Ilia Eshevoy (Lampre-Merida) and Italy’s Fabio Aru (Astana) the most impressive favorite, who surged in the finale to impress the rest of the GC riders, among them Colombia’s Esteban Chaves (Orica-Greendge) who retained his overall lead.

The initial break  ©  Cor Vos

The actual start was given at 12:42 to 189 riders. After a nervous start, the break of the day took shape at kilometer 12 when five riders parted company with the bunch. Carlos Quintero (Colombia), Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural), Ilia Koshevoy (Lampre-Merida), Bert Jan Lindeman (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Jerome Cousin (Europcar) saw their lead increase steadily until kilometer 30, when Chaves’s Orica-Greenedge team-mates decided eight minutes was enough and took the reins of the peloton.

 ©  Cor Vos

At the first climb of the day, the 3rd category Puerto de los Blancares (km 87), the lead had gone up to ten minutes as Txurruka – the most aggressive rider of the day – was leading the way. The gap reached a maximum of 13 minutes with 80 km to go, when Astana shared the chasing duties with Orica-Greenedge. Team Sky later joined the effort as the gap dropped back to ten minutes in the last 50 km.

Dumoulin and Wynants in the chasing pack  ©  Cor Vos

But only when Movistar took their turn at the font of the bunch 35km from the line did the gap go down significantly (less than 8:00 at the Lanjaron sprint won by Lindeman). Katusha were the last to up the tempo as the lead was cut down to seven minutes with 25 km left and to six at the bottom of the final climb.

The team-mates of Alejandro Valverde and Nairo Quintana led the way in the first eight kilometers of the ascent towards Capileira as the peloton started to split. The first prominent rider to lose touch was Pierre Rolland (Europcar). Astana reluctantly took over the reins of the pack, still trailing the escapees by 3:10 with 10 km to go.

Froome (c) loses time  ©  Cor Vos

Successive attacks by Cousin and Koshevoy scattered the leading group and the two found themselves in the lead with three kilometres remaining. But Lindeman refused to bow and made up the gap one kilometre later.

As the three are involved in a fierce battle for the stage win, the GC race yielded its first indications. Tour de France champion Chris Froome was unexpectedly dropped in the last two kilometers as Fabio Aru surged to take third place behind Lindeman and Koshevoy. Froome lost 27 seconds on the other pre-Vuelta favourites, led by Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) as Chaves retained the red jersey.

Results

1. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:10:24
2. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:09
3. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29
4. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34
5. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
6. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
9. Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
11. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
12. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
13. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
15. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:45
16. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:51
17. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:03
18. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
20. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
21. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
22. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 01:09
24. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
25. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:18
26. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 01:21
27. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:25
29. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 01:31
30. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:33
31. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
32. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
33. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia
34. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
35. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01:39
36. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:48
38. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:00
39. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
40. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 02:15
41. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:43
42. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:06
43. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 03:40
44. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
45. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 04:02
46. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 04:20
47. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:46
48. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 05:06
49. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 05:14
50. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:40
51. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 06:16
52. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 06:36
53. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 07:30
54. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
55. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 07:50
56. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 08:20
57. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 09:21
58. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:51
60. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
61. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:23
62. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
63. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
64. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
65. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
66. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
67. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
68. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
69. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
70. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
71. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
74. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
75. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 11:54
76. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 12:13
77. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 14:36
78. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 15:51
79. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
80. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
81. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
82. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
83. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
84. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
85. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
86. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
87. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 16:40
88. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
89. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 16:45
90. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
93. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
94. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
96. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
97. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
99. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
100. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
101. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:49
102. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 17:52
103. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 18:02
104. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 19:26
105. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 21:39
106. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
107. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
108. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
109. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
110. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 23:05
111. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
113. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
114. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
115. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
116. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
117. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
118. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
119. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
120. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
121. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
123. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
124. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
125. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
126. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
128. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
129. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
130. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
131. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
132. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
133. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
134. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
136. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
139. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
140. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
141. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
142. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
143. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
144. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
145. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
146. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
147. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
148. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
149. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
150. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
152. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
153. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
154. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
155. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
156. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
158. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
159. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
160. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
161. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN – Qhubeka
162. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
163. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
164. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
165. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
166. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
167. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
168. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
169. Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
170. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN – Qhubeka
171. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
172. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
173. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
174. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
175. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 23:37
176. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:44
177. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
178. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
179. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
180. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
181. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
182. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:51
183. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
184. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:54
185. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:08
186. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
187. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
188. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 28:03
189. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 29:06

GC after Stage 7
1. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 27:06:13
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10
3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:33
4. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:36
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:49
6. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:56
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:57
8. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 01:18
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:19
11. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 01:21
12. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:22
13. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:29
14. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 01:39
15. Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 01:51
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 02:05
17. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 02:24
18. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:25
19. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 02:50
20. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 02:51
21. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 02:55
22. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:01
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:10
24. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 03:25
25. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:54
26. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 03:55
27. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 04:10
28. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 04:40
29. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 04:57
30. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:16
31. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:27
32. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 06:26
33. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 06:59
34. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 07:38
35. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 08:31
36. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 09:37
37. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 11:59
38. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 12:51
39. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 14:02
40. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 15:07
41. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:20
42. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:59
43. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 16:40
44. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 16:47
45. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 17:32
46. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 18:32
47. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 18:36
48. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 18:39
49. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:57
50. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:18
51. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 20:36
52. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:39
53. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:08
54. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:00
55. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 22:25
56. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 22:36
57. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 23:44
58. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 24:28
59. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 24:59
60. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 25:53
61. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 26:07
62. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 26:46
63. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 26:48
64. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27:30
65. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 27:32
66. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 27:49
67. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 28:42
68. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 28:53
69. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:01
70. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 29:42
71. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 29:44
76. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 31:44
77. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 31:58
78. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 32:25
79. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 32:46
80. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
81. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 32:51
82. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 33:04
83. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 33:12
84. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 33:30
85. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 34:03
86. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 34:17
87. Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling 34:18
88. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:37
89. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34:46
90. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:30
91. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 35:56
92. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 36:12
93. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 36:21
94. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 36:25
95. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:44
96. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 36:58
97. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 38:14
98. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 38:38
99. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 39:14
100. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 39:33
101. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 40:32
102. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 41:19
103. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 41:21
104. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 41:25
105. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN – Qhubeka 41:37
106. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 41:54
107. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 43:02
108. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 43:13
109. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 44:00
110. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 44:17
111. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 44:21
112. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 44:38
113. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 44:48
114. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 45:11
115. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step 45:14
116. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 45:35
117. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 45:36
118. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 46:22
119. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 46:38
120. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 46:41
121. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 46:47
122. Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 47:14
123. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 48:25
124. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 48:28
125. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 48:30
126. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 48:58
127. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 49:00
128. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 49:44
129. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 49:46
130. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 49:57
131. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 50:32
132. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 50:36
133. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr 50:47
134. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 51:35
135. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 51:38
136. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 51:51
137. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 52:05
138. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 52:19
139. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 52:40
140. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 53:36
141. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 54:28
142. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 54:30
143. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 54:36
144. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 54:43
145. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:06
146. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 55:32
147. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 56:05
148. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 56:26
149. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 56:50
150. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 57:05
151. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57:14
152. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 57:35
153. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:42
154. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 58:09
155. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 58:20
156. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 58:39
157. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 59:09
158. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 59:12
159. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 59:24
160. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:0:23
161. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02:00
162. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:02:22
163. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:02:42
164. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:03:14
165. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN – Qhubeka
166. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:03:25
167. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:03:44
168. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:04:32
170. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:38
171. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 1:05:41
172. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:07:15
173. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:20
174. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:08:37
175. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:08:42
176. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:10:00
177. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
178. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:10:01
179. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 1:11:26
180. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:12:24
181. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:12:37
182. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16:05
183. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:17:46
184. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 1:19:00
185. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20:27
186. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:22:00
187. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:25:00
188. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:54
189. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:27:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.