Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Full Results – Degenkolb Makes it a Hat-Trick

by pedalmag.com

August 24, 2012 (Jaca, Spain) – Germany’s John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) made it an early hat-trick taking his third victory at the Vuelta on Stage 7 from Huesca to Alcañiz, 164.2 km, besting Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale in second and Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge at the line. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team continues to lead. Canada’s Dominique Rollin (FDJ-Big Mat) was 51st on the stage.

Results

1. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 3:48:30
2. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
4. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
6. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
7. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
11. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
12. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
13. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 00:02
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
16. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
19. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
20. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp
21. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
22. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
23. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
24. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
27. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
29. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
30. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
33. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
36. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
39. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
41. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
42. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
44. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
45. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
46. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano
47. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
49. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
50. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
52. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
53. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
57. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 00:13
58. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
59. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
60. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
61. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 00:18
62. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 00:19
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:26
64. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:33
66. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
67. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
68. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
69. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 00:36
70. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
71. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 00:37
72. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
73. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:41
74. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
75. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
76. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
77. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
79. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:45
80. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 00:51
81. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
82. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
83. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
85. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
86. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
87. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:57
88. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 01:03
89. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 01:09
90. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:11
91. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:32
93. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 01:38
94. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
95. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
96. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
97. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia
99. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
100. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
101. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
102. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
103. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
104. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
105. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
106. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
107. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
108. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
109. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
112. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
113. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
114. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 01:46
115. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 01:47
116. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 02:19
117. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 02:21
118. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
119. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
120. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
121. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
122. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
123. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
124. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
125. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
126. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
128. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 02:31
129. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
130. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:38
131. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
132. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
133. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan
134. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
135. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
136. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
137. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
138. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:58
139. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 03:20
140. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 03:38
141. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
142. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
143. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
144. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
145. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
146. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
147. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
148. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
149. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
151. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
152. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
153. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
154. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
155. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
156. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
157. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
158. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
159. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
161. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
162. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:55
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
164. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
165. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
166. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
167. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 05:44
168. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia
169. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
170. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
171. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
172. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
173. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 06:36
174. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
175. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 07:03
176. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
177. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 07:18
178. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
179. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
180. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
181. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
182. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
183. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
184. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia
185. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
186. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
187. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
188. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
189. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 07:21
190. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 09:32
191. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano
192. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 10:11
193. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
194. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11:36
General classification after stage 7
Result
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 25:53:04
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:10
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:36
4. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:54
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 01:04
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:12
8. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 01:17
9. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:34
10. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 01:39
11. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:45
12. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 01:54
13. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:06
14. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 02:09
16. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 02:20
17. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:27
18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 02:30
19. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 02:32
20. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 02:34
21. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 02:48
22. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 02:51
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 02:52
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:59
25. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 04:29
26. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 04:35
27. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 04:42
28. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 04:47
29. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 05:02
30. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:04
31. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:10
32. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:18
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 06:57
34. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 07:36
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:37
36. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 07:44
37. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 08:00
38. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 08:44
39. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 09:22
40. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 09:30
41. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 09:45
42. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:55
43. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 11:05
44. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:10
45. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 11:51
46. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 12:17
47. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 13:14
48. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13:17
49. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 13:23
50. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 13:45
51. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 14:00
52. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:07
53. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:52
54. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16:13
55. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 16:28
56. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:41
57. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:56
58. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:12
59. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 17:32
60. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 17:44
61. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 17:54
62. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 17:56
63. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 18:04
64. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 19:00
65. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 19:16
66. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 19:25
67. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 19:31
68. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 19:48
69. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 20:03
70. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 20:39
71. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 21:10
72. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 21:26
73. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 21:36
74. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 22:03
75. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 22:10
76. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 22:20
77. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 22:25
78. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 22:38
79. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 22:40
80. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 23:39
81. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 24:35
82. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 25:24
83. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 26:01
84. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 26:15
85. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 26:35
86. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 27:00
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 27:19
88. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 27:26
89. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 27:28
90. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 27:53
91. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 28:36
92. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 28:45
93. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 28:56
94. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 29:28
95. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29:32
96. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 29:42
97. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 29:47
98. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 30:09
99. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 31:25
100. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 31:37
101. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 31:40
102. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 32:05
103. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
104. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 32:14
105. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 32:31
106. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 32:37
107. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 32:57
108. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 33:05
109. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 33:20
110. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 33:38
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 33:40
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 34:05
113. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 34:18
114. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 34:34
115. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 34:46
116. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 35:03
117. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 35:08
118. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 35:12
119. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 35:37
120. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 35:38
121. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 35:48
122. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 36:25
123. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 37:02
124. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 37:27
125. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 37:33
126. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 37:42
127. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 37:43
128. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 37:44
129. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 37:46
130. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 37:51
131. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 37:53
132. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 38:15
133. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 38:22
134. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 38:38
135. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 39:03
136. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 39:47
137. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 40:20
138. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 41:31
139. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 41:47
140. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 41:48
141. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 42:08
142. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 42:12
143. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 42:26
144. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 42:57
145. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 43:00
146. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 43:18
147. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
148. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 43:20
149. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 43:30
150. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:37
151. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:38
152. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:41
153. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 43:44
154. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 43:55
155. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 44:03
156. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 44:07
157. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 44:10
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 44:12
159. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 45:01
160. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 45:02
161. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 45:19
162. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 45:27
163. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 46:04
164. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 46:06
165. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 46:34
166. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 46:35
167. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 46:39
168. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 47:09
169. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 47:32
170. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 47:40
171. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 48:04
172. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 48:17
173. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 48:27
174. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 49:32
175. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 50:38
176. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 50:42
177. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 50:49
178. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 50:53
179. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 51:49
180. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 52:10
181. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 52:16
182. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 52:33
183. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 52:38
184. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 52:58
185. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 53:04
186. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 54:03
187. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
188. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 54:25
189. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 54:40
190. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 57:10
191. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 57:15
192. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 58:02
193. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:01:28
194. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 1:02:43
195. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 1:04:49
196. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 1:08:25





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.