Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Full Results – Race Leader Rodriguez Scores

by pedalmag.com

August 23, 2012 (Jaca, Spain) – Race leader Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team extended his overall lead winning Stage 6  from Tarazona to Jaca 175.4km over Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling in second, also second overall. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team made up some ground to finish 3rd on the day. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, who was 4th, remains 3rd overall.

Results

1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 4:35:22
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:05
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:10
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:19
5. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
7. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 00:25
8. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 00:28
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:33
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 00:35
12. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
13. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 00:39
14. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 00:44
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 00:47
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 00:50
20. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:51
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
23. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
25. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
26. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 00:57
27. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 01:00
30. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:02
31. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:09
32. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 01:13
33. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 01:33
35. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
36. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 01:38
37. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 01:42
38. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
40. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
41. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
42. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 02:02
43. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 02:17
45. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:19
46. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
47. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:25
48. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 02:32
49. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 02:44
50. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 03:00
51. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:14
53. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 03:42
54. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
56. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
57. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 04:03
58. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:19
60. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
61. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 04:44
62. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:02
63. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 05:07
64. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 05:10
65. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:12
66. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
67. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
68. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
69. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 05:26
71. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
72. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:45
73. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 06:25
74. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
75. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
76. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 06:26
77. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
78. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
80. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 06:58
81. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 07:14
83. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 07:17
84. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 07:32
85. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 08:14
86. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 08:18
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
88. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:38
89. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 08:45
90. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 08:54
91. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
92. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 08:57
93. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 09:01
94. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 09:07
95. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 09:13
96. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 09:14
97. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 09:42
98. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
99. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
100. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia
101. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
104. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia
105. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
107. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
108. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
109. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
110. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
111. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 10:32
112. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
113. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
114. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
115. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
116. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
117. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
118. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
119. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
120. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
121. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
122. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:01
123. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
124. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:32
125. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 17:54
126. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 18:42
127. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
128. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
129. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
130. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
131. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 18:45
132. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
133. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
135. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
136. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia
137. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
138. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
139. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
140. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
143. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
<b> 144. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat  </b>
145. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia
146. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
147. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
149. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
150. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
151. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
152. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
153. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
154. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
155. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
156. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
157. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
159. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
160. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 18:53
161. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
162. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
163. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia
164. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 18:54
165. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
166. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
167. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
168. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
169. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
170. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
172. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
173. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
174. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
175. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
176. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
177. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
178. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
179. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
180. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
181. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
182. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
183. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
185. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
186. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 19:04
187. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
188. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
189. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
190. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 19:06
191. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
192. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 19:09
193. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
194. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 19:11
195. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 20:14
196. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 20:16

GC after Stage 6

1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 22:04:32
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:10
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:36
4. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 00:42
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:54
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 01:04
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:12
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 01:17
10. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:34
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 01:39
12. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:45
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 01:54
14. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:56
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 02:02
16. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:06
17. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 02:17
19. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 02:20
20. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 02:30
21. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 02:32
22. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 02:34
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 02:36
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:59
25. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 03:46
26. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 03:51
27. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 04:00
28. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 04:13
29. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:21
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 04:29
31. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 04:35
32. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 04:39
33. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:40
34. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 04:42
35. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:18
36. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 06:04
37. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 06:35
38. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 06:57
39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 07:08
40. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 07:11
41. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:19
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 07:35
43. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:37
44. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:50
45. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 09:30
46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 09:41
47. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 11:04
48. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 11:05
49. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:10
50. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:30
51. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 11:38
52. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 11:51
53. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 12:09
54. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
55. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:21
56. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:36
57. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 14:09
58. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:28
59. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
60. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 14:47
61. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 14:56
62. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:05
63. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 15:35
64. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 16:20
65. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 16:27
66. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 16:40
67. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:03
68. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 17:24
69. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 17:44
70. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 18:34
71. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:49
72. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 19:31
73. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 19:32
74. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 19:34
75. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 19:43
76. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 20:00
77. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:25
78. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 21:02
79. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 21:28
80. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 21:29
81. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 21:31
82. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 21:46
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 22:11
84. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 22:42
85. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 23:28
86. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 23:31
87. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 23:42
88. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 23:43
89. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 23:49
90. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 23:58
91. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 24:22
92. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24:24
93. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 25:09
94. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 25:16
95. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 25:52
96. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 26:13
97. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 27:00
98. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 27:11
99. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:26
100. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 28:59
101. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 29:03
102. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 29:06
103. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29:32
104. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 30:04
105. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 30:09
106. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 30:27
107. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 31:13
108. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 31:21
109. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 31:27
110. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 31:31
111. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 31:58
112. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 32:07
113. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 32:12
114. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
115. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 32:14
116. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 32:30
117. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 32:40
118. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 32:58
119. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 33:05
120. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 33:29
121. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 34:01
122. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 34:05
123. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 34:06
124. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 34:08
125. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 34:09
126. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 34:17
127. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 34:19
128. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 35:02
129. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 35:37
130. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 35:51
131. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 36:10
132. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 37:19
133. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 38:22
134. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 38:35
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 38:41
136. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
137. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 38:50
138. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 38:52
139. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 39:10
140. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 39:27
141. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 39:30
142. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 39:38
143. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 39:54
144. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 40:11
145. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 40:17
146. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 41:14
148. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 41:26
149. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 41:34
150. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 41:45
151. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 41:47
152. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 41:56
153. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
154. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 42:12
155. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 42:19
156. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 42:39
157. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 42:46
158. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 42:57
<b> 159. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 43:23 </b>
160. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 43:28
161. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 43:33
162. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 43:41
163. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43:43
164. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 43:51
165. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 43:57
166. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 44:00
167. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 44:07
168. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 44:22
169. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 45:08
170. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 45:11
171. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 45:17
172. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 46:00
173. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 46:05
174. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 46:49
175. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:28
176. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 48:35
177. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 48:43
178. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 48:56
179. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 49:33
180. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 50:11
181. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 50:26
182. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 50:35
183. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 50:47
184. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 50:50
185. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 51:06
186. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 51:27
187. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 52:15
188. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 53:04
189. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 53:10
190. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 53:41
191. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 54:04
192. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 54:57
193. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 55:39
194. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 56:27
195. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 1:01:09
196. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 1:01:20





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.