Featured Stories

Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Full Results – Moreno Wins, Nibali Reclaims Leader’s Jersey

by pedalmag.com
August 27, 2013 (Fisterra, Spain) – Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha topped the field on Stage 4 from Lain to Fisterra, 186.4km, as Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team in 16th took back the overall lead from Chris Horner (USA) RadioShack. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard was second on the stage while Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge was third.

Results
1. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha 4:37:47
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
3. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
4. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
7. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
9. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
13. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
15. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
16. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
18. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
19. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
22. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:06
23. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
25. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
26. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard
27. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
28. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
29. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura
30. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
31. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
32. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
33. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
35. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
36. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
37. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
39. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Team Argos-Shimano
40. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
41. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
43. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
45. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
46. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
47. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
50. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
51. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
56. Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
57. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
59. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
60. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
61. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
63. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
64. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:19
65. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 0:22
66. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
67. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24
68. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
70. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27
71. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:32
72. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
73. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:34
74. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:36
75. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:39
76. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:46
77. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:55
78. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:58
79. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:28
81. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
83. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 1:39
84. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
85. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
88. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
90. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:14
93. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
94. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 2:25
95. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
96. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 2:28
97. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:33
99. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 2:50
100. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
101. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
102. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
104. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
106. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 3:04
107. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 3:05
108. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
109. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
110. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 3:33
111. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 4:27
112. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 5:50
113. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:46
114. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:49
115. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
116. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:13:17
117. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol 0:14:21
118. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
120. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
121. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
122. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
124. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
126. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
127. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
129. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
131. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
132. Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
135. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
136. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
137. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
139. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
140. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
141. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
142. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
143. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
144. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
145. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
146. Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
147. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
148. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
149. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
150. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
151. Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
152. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
153. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
154. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
155. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
156. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
157. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
159. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
160. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
162. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr
163. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
164. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
165. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
166. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
167. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling
168. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
169. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
170. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
171. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
172. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
173. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
174. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
175. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
176. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
177. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
178. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
179. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
181. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
182. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
183. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
184. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
185. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
186. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
187. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
188. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
189. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha
190. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
191. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
192. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
193. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
194. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
195. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
196. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

GC after Stage 4
1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:15:30
2. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:03
3. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:08
4. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:16
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:21
6. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:26
7. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:28
8. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha 0:31
9. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:38
10. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:42
11. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:45
12. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46
13. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:48
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:49
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:52
16. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha 0:53
17. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:55
18. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:59
19. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10
20. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:12
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:15
22. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:16
23. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:21
24. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:30
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
26. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32
28. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
29. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:41
30. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
31. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 1:47
32. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:50
33. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52
34. Jose Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:58
35. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:02
36. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 2:03
37. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:23
38. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2:37
39. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:49
40. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:52
41. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:57
42. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 2:59
43. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37
44. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:45
45. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 3:56
46. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 3:57
47. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:13
49. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:33
50. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:06
51. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:42
52. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:02
53. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6:10
54. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:15
55. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 6:20
56. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:20
57. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 7:21
58. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:19
59. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 8:51
60. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:54
61. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:27
62. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 9:43
63. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9:57
64. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 0:10:14
65. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:10:16
66. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:10:23
67. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:38
68. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:10:58
69. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:11:12
70. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:11:13
71. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:11:19
72. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:11:31
73. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:11:36
74. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:56
75. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:12:11
76. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:07
77. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:47
78. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:14:01
79. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Team Argos-Shimano 0:14:14
80. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 0:14:18
81. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 0:14:31
82. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:14:34
83. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:57
84. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:15:09
85. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha 0:15:14
86. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:15:29
87. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:41
88. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:15:48
89. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:16:05
90. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:16:28
91. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16:36
92. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:16:41
93. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:16:50
94. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17:00
95. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:17:52
96. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 0:18:01
97. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:20
98. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:18:24
99. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:18:43
100. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:19:34
101. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 0:19:42
102. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:19:48
103. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:19:49
104. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:22
105. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:20:11
106. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:20:27
107. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:20:31
108. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:20:36
109. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:21:10
110. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:18
111. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 0:21:56
112. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:22:14
113. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:22:36
114. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:23:19
115. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:23:41
116. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:23:42
117. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:24:13
118. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:24:22
119. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 0:24:25
120. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:14
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 0:25:44
122. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:25:49
123. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:05
124. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:26:39
125. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:27:14
126. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:27:15
127. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:27:31
128. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:27:32
129. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 0:28:07
130. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:17
131. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:28:58
132. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:12
133. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:29:14
134. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:29:28
135. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:29:35
136. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:33
137. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34
138. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol 0:30:43
139. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
140. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:51
141. Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 0:30:55
142. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:31:01
143. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:31:03
144. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
145. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:31:06
146. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
147. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol 0:31:17
148. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:31:32
149. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:31:35
150. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:36
151. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 0:31:55
152. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:32:02
153. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:32:06
154. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:32:42
155. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
156. Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:32:50
157. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 0:32:51
158. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:33:16
159. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:33:18
160. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:33:33
161. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:33:45
162. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:33:47
163. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:33:55
164. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:06
165. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:13
166. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:34:19
167. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:33
168. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha 0:35:55
169. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:00
170. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:36:01
171. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:37:37
172. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
173. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:38:33
174. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
175. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:38:45
176. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:38:47
177. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:51
178. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 0:38:53
179. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:39:01
180. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:06
181. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:39:13
182. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:39:24
183. Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 0:40:25
184. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:40:26
185. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:40:43
186. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano 0:40:46
187. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:41:11
188. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:41:33
189. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:41:44
190. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:41:56
191. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:42:01
192. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:42:11
193. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:42:35
194. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:43:28
195. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:44:06
196. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:48:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.