Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Full Results – Clarke Conquers

by pedalmag.com
August 21, 2012 (Viana, Spain) – Australia’s Simon Clarke delivered a stage win to Orica-GreenEdge claiming stage 4 from Baracaldo to Estación de Valdezcaray, 160.6km, as Giro runner up rider, Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team, took back the lead from Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team who fell victim to a group crash near the end of the stage. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling is second overall at 1s while Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank is 5s off the pace.

Results

1. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 4:30:26
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 00:02
3. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:22
4. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 00:55
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 00:57
7. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:01
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:04
10. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
12. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
13. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
14. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
15. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
16. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
18. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
19. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
21. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
22. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
23. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
24. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
26. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
27. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
31. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
32. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:34
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 01:57
37. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 01:59
38. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
39. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
40. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
41. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
45. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
46. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 02:08
47. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 03:00
49. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:15
51. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 03:42
52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 03:53
54. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:15
55. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
56. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
57. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
58. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia
59. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
61. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano
63. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
65. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
66. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
67. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
69. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
70. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
71. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 05:07
72. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 05:51
73. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 07:17
74. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp
75. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
76. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
77. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
78. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia
79. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 07:53
80. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 09:28
81. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
84. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
85. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
86. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
87. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
88. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
89. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
91. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
92. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
93. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
94. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
95. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
96. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
97. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
98. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
99. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
100. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
101. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
102. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
103. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
104. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
105. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
106. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
107. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:14
108. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan
109. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
110. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
111. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
112. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
113. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
114. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
116. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
117. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
118. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
119. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
<b> 121. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat  </b>
122. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
123. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
124. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia
125. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
126. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
128. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
129. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
130. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
131. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 14:50
132. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 15:01
133. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 15:42
134. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
135. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
136. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
137. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
138. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
139. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
140. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
143. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
144. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
145. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
146. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
148. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
149. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
150. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
151. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
152. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
153. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
154. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
155. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
156. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia
157. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
158. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
159. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
161. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
163. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
164. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
165. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
166. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
167. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
168. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
169. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
170. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
171. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
172. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
173. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
174. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
175. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
176. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
177. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
178. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
179. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 19:34
180. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 19:49
181. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
182. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
183. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
184. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
185. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
186. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
187. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
188. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
189. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
190. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
191. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
192. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
193. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
194. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
195. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
196. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:27
DNF David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat

GC after Stage 4

1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 13:18:45
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:01
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:05
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:09
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 00:11
7. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 00:14
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:24
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:36
10. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:46
11. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:47
12. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 00:52
13. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 00:53
14. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
15. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 00:55
16. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:57
17. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 01:17
19. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 01:26
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:33
21. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 01:34
22. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:35
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 01:38
24. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:50
26. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:55
27. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 02:01
28. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 02:15
29. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 02:25
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 02:35
31. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:40
32. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 02:41
33. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 02:48
34. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
35. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:53
37. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:41
38. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 03:43
39. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:53
40. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 04:10
41. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 04:20
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 04:24
43. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 04:28
44. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 04:42
45. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:00
46. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 05:06
47. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:25
48. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:27
49. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 05:43
50. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 05:48
51. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 06:06
52. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:11
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:21
54. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 06:38
55. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 06:45
56. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 06:55
57. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 06:58
58. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 07:16
59. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
60. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 07:18
61. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 07:22
62. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 07:36
63. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 07:50
64. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 07:53
65. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 08:50
66. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 09:15
67. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 09:30
68. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 09:37
69. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 09:38
70. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 09:42
71. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 10:17
72. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10:19
73. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 10:24
74. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 10:34
75. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 10:39
76. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 11:03
77. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:05
78. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 11:14
79. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 11:36
80. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:49
81. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 11:51
82. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 12:43
83. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:46
84. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:48
85. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:53
86. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 12:58
87. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 13:25
88. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 13:33
89. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 13:34
90. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 13:58
91. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 14:04
92. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 14:16
93. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 14:36
94. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:40
95. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:03
96. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 15:13
98. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 15:14
99. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 15:40
100. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 15:54
101. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 16:01
102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 16:05
103. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 16:07
104. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 16:32
105. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 16:54
106. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 17:01
107. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 17:15
108. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 17:18
109. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 18:02
110. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 18:06
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 18:46
112. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 19:17
113. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 19:20
114. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 19:25
115. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 19:32
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19:38
117. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 19:43
119. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 19:46
120. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 19:49
121. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 20:30
122. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
123. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20:34
124. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:39
125. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 21:14
126. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:15
127. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21:20
128. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 21:32
129. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 21:33
130. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 21:46
131. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 21:48
132. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 22:14
133. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 22:18
134. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 22:21
135. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:25
136. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 22:27
137. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 22:40
138. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
139. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 22:47
140. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 23:08
141. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 23:17
142. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 23:36
144. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 23:45
145. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 24:07
146. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 24:11
147. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 24:12
148. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 24:25
<b> 149. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 24:26 </b>
150. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 24:31
151. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 24:36
152. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 24:38
153. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 24:44
154. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 24:45
155. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
156. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:46
157. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 25:02
158. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 25:16
159. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
160. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 25:32
161. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 25:44
162. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 25:52
163. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 26:05
164. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 26:08
165. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 26:11
166. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 26:14
167. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 26:21
168. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 26:58
169. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 27:43
170. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 27:52
171. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 28:00
172. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 28:29
173. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:31
174. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 29:06
175. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 29:29
176. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 31:05
177. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 31:20
178. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 31:25
179. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 31:28
180. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 31:35
181. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 31:44
182. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 31:50
183. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 31:58
184. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 32:51
185. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 33:00
186. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 33:22
187. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 34:35
188. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 34:58
189. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 35:15
190. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 36:00
191. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 36:01
192. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 37:01
193. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 37:03
194. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 37:40
195. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 38:49
196. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 39:27





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.