Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Full Results – Valverde Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com

August 20, 2012 (Viana, Spain) – Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) gave Team Movistar another victory at the Vuelta winning Stage 3 from Faustino V to Arrate (Eibar), 155.3km, to take over the race lead.

Results

1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 3:49:37
2. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
4. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 00:06
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
7. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
10. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
14. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
15. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 00:27
16. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:47
17. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
18. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
20. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 00:50
21. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
22. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
24. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
25. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
27. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
28. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:18
30. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
32. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
33. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 01:28
34. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
35. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
38. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
39. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
40. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
41. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp
42. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
43. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
45. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
47. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 01:52
48. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
49. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
50. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
51. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
52. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 02:07
54. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
55. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
56. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
58. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
59. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
60. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:31
61. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
62. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 02:57
63. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 03:00
65. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 03:11
66. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 03:22
67. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
68. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
69. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 03:23
70. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
72. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
73. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 03:50
75. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
76. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
78. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
79. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano
80. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 04:19
81. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
82. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
83. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
84. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
85. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 04:58
86. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 05:00
87. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
88. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:34
89. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
90. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
91. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
92. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
93. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
94. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
95. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
96. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 05:36
97. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
98. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
99. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
100. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
101. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia
102. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
103. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
105. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 05:47
106. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 05:54
107. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 06:42
108. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
109. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
111. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
112. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
115. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
116. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
117. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
118. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
119. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
120. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
121. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
122. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia
124. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
125. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
127. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
128. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
129. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
130. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
131. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
132. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
133. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
134. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
135. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
136. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
137. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
138. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 07:59
139. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
140. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
142. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
143. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
144. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
145. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:45
146. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 08:57
147. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 09:04
148. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 09:07
149. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 09:08
150. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 09:21
151. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
152. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 10:04
153. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
154. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
<b> 155. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat  </b>
156. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
157. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
158. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
159. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
160. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
161. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
162. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
163. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
164. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
165. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
166. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
167. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:08
168. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 11:18
169. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
170. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
171. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
172. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
173. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia
174. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
175. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan
176. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano
177. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
178. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 11:53
179. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
180. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
181. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 12:04
182. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 14:14
183. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
184. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 16:22
185. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
186. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
187. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
188. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
189. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
190. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
191. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
192. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
193. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
194. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
195. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
196. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
197. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team

GC after Stage 3

1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 8:46:56
2. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 00:18
3. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 00:19
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:20
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 00:24
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:28
7. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 00:30
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 00:33
10. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:46
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:52
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:59
13. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:06
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 01:11
15. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 01:12
16. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 01:14
19. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 01:16
20. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:27
21. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 01:36
22. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
23. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:39
24. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 01:45
25. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 01:49
26. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 01:50
27. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:52
28. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 01:53
29. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 01:57
30. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 02:04
31. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 02:05
34. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:08
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 02:14
37. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
39. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:19
40. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 02:29
41. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
42. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 02:34
43. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:35
44. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 02:54
45. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 02:58
46. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:00
47. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 03:07
48. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
49. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 03:09
50. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 03:14
51. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:17
52. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:19
53. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 03:31
54. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:33
55. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:36
56. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:44
57. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
58. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 03:45
59. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 03:46
60. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 03:47
61. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
62. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 03:50
63. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 03:53
64. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:03
65. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 04:06
66. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 04:12
67. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 04:23
68. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 04:24
69. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
70. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 04:26
71. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 04:29
72. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 04:31
73. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 04:35
74. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:41
75. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:43
76. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 04:45
77. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 04:58
78. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 05:01
79. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 05:06
80. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 05:20
81. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 05:28
82. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 05:29
83. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 05:41
84. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 05:46
85. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 05:58
86. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
87. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 06:02
88. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 06:03
89. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 06:05
90. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 06:07
91. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 06:11
92. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:20
93. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 06:35
94. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:43
95. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 06:45
96. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 06:46
97. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 06:49
98. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 06:55
99. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 06:56
100. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 06:58
101. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 07:01
102. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 07:04
103. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 07:06
104. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 07:08
105. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 07:09
106. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 07:13
107. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 07:27
108. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 07:28
109. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 07:49
110. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 07:55
111. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia
112. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 07:56
113. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 07:59
114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 08:00
115. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 08:02
116. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 08:21
117. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
118. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 08:22
119. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 08:26
120. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 08:29
121. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 08:32
122. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 08:41
123. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 08:45
124. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 08:47
125. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 08:52
127. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 08:55
128. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 08:56
129. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 08:58
130. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
132. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 09:10
133. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 09:13
134. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 09:17
135. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 09:26
136. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 09:43
137. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 09:46
138. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 09:48
139. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 09:52
140. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:01
141. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:05
142. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 10:17
143. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 10:19
144. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10:26
145. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
146. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:27
147. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 10:42
148. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:43
149. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10:44
150. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 10:57
151. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
152. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
153. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 11:09
154. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 11:25
155. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 11:33
156. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:34
157. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 11:52
158. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 11:55
159. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 11:56
160. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:01
161. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 12:02
162. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 12:17
163. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 12:27
164. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 12:31
165. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 12:34
166. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 13:09
167. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 13:18
168. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 13:24
169. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 13:33
170. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 13:34
<b> 171. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 13:35 </b>
172. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 13:41
173. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 13:53
174. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 14:10
175. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 14:16
176. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 14:22
177. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 14:25
178. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 14:47
179. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 15:10
180. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 15:17
181. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 16:49
182. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 17:06
183. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 17:09
184. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 17:19
185. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 17:31
186. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 17:34
187. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 17:35
188. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:35
189. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 18:41
190. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 18:52
191. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 19:03
192. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 19:14
193. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 20:16
194. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 20:39
195. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 21:01
196. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 27:58
197. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 28:19





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.