Featured Stories

Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Full Results – Horner Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com
August 26, 2013 ( ) – Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard took the win and the leader’s jersey following Stage 3 from Vigo to Mirador de Lobeira, 172.5km, with Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team in second and Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha in third.

Results

1. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard  4:30:18
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  0:03
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
4. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
5. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
8. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
11. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
14. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  0:13
15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
17. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
19. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
20. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
22. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
25. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
26. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
27. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
29. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
31. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
32. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
35. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:24
36. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
37. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
38. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
39. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  0:29
40. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
42. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
44. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
45. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
46. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
47. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
48. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:33
49. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:37
50. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:41
51. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:44
52. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  0:48
53. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:51
54. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
55. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
57. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural
58. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  1:03
59. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
61. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural  1:11
62. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
64. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  1:15
66. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:23
67. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:26
70. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
71. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura  1:37
72. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
73. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  1:48
74. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:51
75. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
76. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Caja Rural  2:11
77. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano  2:19
78. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:22
79. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  2:24
80. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
81. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:26
82. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
84. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:55
85. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
86. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
88. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha  2:59
89. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
90. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  3:04
91. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  3:44
92. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
93. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
94. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
95. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
96. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
97. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
98. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  4:10
99. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
102. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha  4:16
103. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard  4:51
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
105. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
106. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
108. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
110. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
111. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
113. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
114. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
116. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
117. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
118. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
120. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
121. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura  5:18
122. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:40
123. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
125. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
126. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
127. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
128. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
129. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
130. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
131. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
133. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
134. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
136. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  6:12
138. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge  6:24
139. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
140. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
141. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
142. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143. Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
144. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
145. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
146. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
147. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
148. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
149. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
150. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
151. Luke Rowe H(Gbr) Sky Procycling
152. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
154. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6:30
155. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
156. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  6:42
157. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling
158. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  8:36
159. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:11:55
160. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
161. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
162. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
163. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
164. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
165. Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
166. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
167. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
168. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
169. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
170. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
171. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
172. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
173. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
174. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
176. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:12:54
177. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:12:55
178. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
179. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
180. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
181. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
182. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
183. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
185. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
186. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
187. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
188. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
189. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
190. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
191. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
192. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
193. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
194. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
195. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural  0:13:52
196. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:13:55

GC after Stage 3

1. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard  9:37:40
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:03
3. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:11
4. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  0:13
5. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  0:23
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  0:24
7. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:25
8. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:35
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha  0:44
10. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:45
11. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
12. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura  0:48
13. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:49
14. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
15. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:52
16. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  0:56
18. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
19. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  1:01
21. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:07
22. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:09
23. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:12
24. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:18
25. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:19
26. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:27
27. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
29. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:29
30. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team  1:33
31. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  1:38
32. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:42
33. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp  1:44
34. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  1:47
35. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  1:49
36. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura  1:55
37. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  1:59
38. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  2:06
39. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  2:18
40. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:20
41. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:46
42. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural  2:49
43. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  2:54
44. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  3:02
45. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard  3:04
46. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  3:37
47. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  3:40
48. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  3:42
49. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:54
50. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural  4:04
51. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  4:10
52. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  5:03
53. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:39
54. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  5:59
55. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  6:01
56. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Caja Rural  6:12
57. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6:13
58. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:43
59. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  6:48
60. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  6:52
61. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:00
62. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  7:17
63. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  7:18
64. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  7:26
65. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  7:32
66. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7:51
67. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  8:33
69. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  8:47
70. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  9:01
71. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  9:02
72. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura  9:24
73. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  9:28
74. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  9:55
75. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
76. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ  0:18
77. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano  0:10:17
78. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:10:19
79. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:20
80. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:10:51
81. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10:56
82. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:11:05
83. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  0:11:22
84. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha  0:11:31
85. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
86. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  0:11:39
87. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:11:47
88. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:12:21
89. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:12:46
90. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:12:56
91. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:12:57
92. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:13:10
93. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  0:13:13
94. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:13:14
95. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:13:23
96. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:13:28
97. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:13:36
98. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano  0:13:51
99. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp  0:13:52
100. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:13:59
101. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:14:08
102. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:14:13
103. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:14:18
104. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  0:14:37
105. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  0:14:40
106. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
107. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:14:46
108. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:14:54
109. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:14:56
111. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:15:10
112. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
113. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha  0:15:11
114. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  0:15:16
115. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:15:17
116. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:15:24
117. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:15:37
118. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:15:45
119. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:15:46
120. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:16:04
121. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:16:19
122. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:16:23
123. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  0:16:25
124. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
125. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  0:16:37
126. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  0:16:40
127. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:16:45
128. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
129. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:16:48
130. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
131. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:16:55
132. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol  0:16:59
133. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:17:14
134. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  0:17:17
135. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:17:18
136. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  0:17:37
137. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:17:44
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:17:48
139. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura  0:17:58
140. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:18:00
141. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:18:09
142. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:18:12
143. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:18:24
144. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
145. Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:18:32
146. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha  0:18:33
147. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:18:46
148. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard  0:18:54
149. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:18:55
150. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:18:58
151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:19:15
152. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:19:27
153. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:19:28
155. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling  0:19:29
156. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  0:19:37
157. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  0:19:48
158. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  0:19:55
159. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:20
160. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:21
161. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:25
162. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  0:20:11
163. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ  0:20:15
164. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  0:20:54
165. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha  0:21:37
166. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:21:42
167. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:21:43
168. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural  0:22:06
169. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:23:19
170. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
171. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
172. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  0:24:15
173. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
174. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:24:27
175. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:24:29
176. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale  0:24:33
177. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura  0:24:35
178. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural  0:24:43
179. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:24:48
180. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:24:55
181. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural  0:25:06
182. Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  0:26:07
183. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:26:08
184. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  0:26:25
185. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano  0:26:28
186. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural  0:26:53
187. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:27:15
188. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:27:26
189. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:27:38
190. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:27:43
191. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:27:53
192. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:28:17
193. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:28:54
194. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:29:10
195. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:29:48
196. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:34:32





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.