Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stage 21 Final Full Results, Photos – Cobo Wins the Vuelta

by pedalmag.com
September 11, 2011 (Madrid, Spain) – Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC claimed his first Vuelta win as the final 94km Stage 21 ended in Madrid with Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale taking the win. The final podium included two British riders and Sky Procycling teammates, Christopher Froome in second and Bradley Wiggins third.

 

Results

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:20:59
2. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
4. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
5. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
6. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
8. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
12. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
13. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
15. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
16. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
17. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
20. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
21. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
24. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
25. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
26. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
29. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
30. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
31. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
36. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
38. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
39. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
41. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
42. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
43. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
45. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
47. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
49. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
51. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
52. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
56. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
57. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
60. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:00:15
62. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
63. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
65. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  0:00:18
66. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
67. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:00:19
68. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
69. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
70. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
71. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek  0:00:21
72. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
73. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
75. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
76. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
78. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
79. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
82. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
83. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
84. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
85. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
86. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
89. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
91. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
92. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
93. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
94. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
96. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
98. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
99. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
100. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:00:28
101. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
104. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD
105. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
106. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:00:32
108. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
109. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
110. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
111. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  0:00:34
112. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:00:36
113. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
114. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
115. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
116. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
117. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
118. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
119. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
120. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
122. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
123. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
124. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
125. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
126. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
131. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
132. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
133. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
134. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:00:48
135. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:00:53
136. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
137. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:00:56
138. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
139. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
140. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
142. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
143. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
145. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
146. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
147. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
148. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
149. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:01:19
150. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:01:22
151. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  0:01:26
152. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:01:31
153. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
154. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:01:43
155. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:01:53
156. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:02:01
157. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:02:04
158. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:02:05
159. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
160. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  0:02:06
161. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
162. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
163. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:02:11
164. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
165. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
166. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
167. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:03:33

Final GC

1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  84:59:31
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:13:00
3. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:01:39
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:02:03
5. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC  0:03:48
6. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:04:13
7. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:04:31
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:04:45
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  0:05:20
10. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:05:33
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:05:50
12. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:07:04
13. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:07:22
14. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  0:08:52
15. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:08:57
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:25
17. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:11:42
18. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  0:13:27
19. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  0:15:07
20. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:20:08
21. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:20:22
22. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  0:21:06
23. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:22:25
24. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:33:26
25. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:33:29
26. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:36:38
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:40:02
28. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek  0:40:40
29. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:45:16
30. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:47:42
31. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:48:06
32. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  0:48:25
33. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:51:08
34. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana  0:51:28
35. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC  1:00:03
36. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:00:53
37. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:12:35
38. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:13:07
39. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC  1:13:16
40. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:14:00
41. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:16:19
42. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  1:20:57
43. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  1:21:57
44. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  1:31:16
45. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:31:34
46. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team  1:33:08
47. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC  1:41:37
48. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:45:51
49. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  1:47:24
50. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:47:47
51. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:48:15
52. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  1:48:47
53. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:50:11
54. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  1:50:36
55. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:52:12
56. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:53:44
57. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana  1:59:10
58. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:59:39
59. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:03:48
60. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:04:38
61. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:04:58
62. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:08:52
63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:09:06
64. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  2:10:40
65. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  2:13:50
66. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:14:48
67. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  2:16:19
68. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:18:40
69. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:18:45
70. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
71. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:22:10
72. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:23:26
73. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:24:00
74. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:25:50
75. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:27:27
76. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:29:14
77. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:33:01
78. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana  2:35:11
79. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:35:17
80. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling  2:36:28
81. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:39:11
82. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:40:57
83. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  2:44:59
84. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:46:03
85. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  2:46:42
86. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  2:46:45
87. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:47:40
88. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:48:01
89. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana  2:54:57
90. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:57:45
91. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:58:47
92. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:59:00
93. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  3:00:13
94. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team  3:00:40
95. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:01:28
96. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  3:01:37
97. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:03:45
98. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:04:47
99. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:05:09
100. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  3:07:01
101. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:07:41
102. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  3:08:09
103. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  3:09:09
104. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:10:18
105. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:12:43
106. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD  3:15:08
107. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  3:15:13
108. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:17:01
109. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:17:09
110. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack  3:20:19
111. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  3:24:38
112. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  3:25:02
113. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  3:25:48
114. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:25:54
115. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  3:28:05
116. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:28:44
117. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:32:20
118. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  3:32:44
119. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  3:32:57
120. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:33:58
121. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:37:24
122. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  3:38:45
123. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad  3:39:23
124. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  3:40:05
125. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  3:42:38
126. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  3:43:59
127. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:47:05
128. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  3:49:52
129. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:50:18
130. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:51:37
131. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:51:52
132. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:52:47
133. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:53:39
134. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  3:55:35
135. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  3:58:33
136. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  3:59:03
137. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  4:08:07
138. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  4:13:04
139. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:14:13
140. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  4:15:06
141. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  4:15:54
142. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  4:18:11
143. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  4:18:29
144. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  4:19:56
145. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  4:20:20
146. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:20:56
147. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  4:22:32
148. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:28:14
149. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:29:18
150. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  4:30:47
151. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  4:36:21
152. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad  4:38:26
153. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:38:27
154. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:39:00
155. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC  4:44:09
156. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  4:47:39
157. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:50:26
158. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  4:51:15
159. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  4:53:16
160. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:56:20
161. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:58:38
162. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  5:00:07
163. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  5:00:46
164. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano  5:07:12
165. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  5:11:29
166. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  5:18:22
167. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  5:24:52





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.