Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 2 Full Results – Sutton Wins

by pedalmag.com

August 21, 2011   (Playas de Orihuela, Spain) – Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling grabbed the win on Stage 2 from La Nucía to Playas de Orihuela, 171.5km, besting Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto in second and Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil – Shimano in third. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek takes over as race leader.

Results

1. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  4:11:41
2. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano
4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
6. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
7. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
8. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
10. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
11. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
12. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
14. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
17. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
20. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
21. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
22. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
23. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
25. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
28. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
30. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
31. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
34. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
36. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
37. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
38. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
40. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
41. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
44. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
45. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
46. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
47. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
48. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
49. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
50. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
51. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
53. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
54. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
56. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
57. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
58. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
59. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
60. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
63. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
64. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
65. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
66. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
68. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
69. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
70. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
71. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
72. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
73. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
74. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
75. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
76. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
77. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
79. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
82. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
83. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
84. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
87. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
88. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  00:20
89. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
90. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
91. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
92. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
93. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
94. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
95. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
96. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
98. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
99. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
100. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
101. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
102. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
103. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
105. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
106. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
107. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC  00:26
109. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
110. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:28
111. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
114. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
115. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
116. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
117. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
118. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
119. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
120. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
121. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  00:34
124. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  00:35
125. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
126. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  00:38
127. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad  00:42
128. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  00:44
129. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
130. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
131. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  00:47
132. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
133. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  00:55
134. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD  01:01
135. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
136. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
137. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
138. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
139. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
140. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
142. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
143. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
144. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
145. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
146. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
147. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
150. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
151. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
152. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
153. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
154. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
155. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
156. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
157. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
158. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
159. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  01:12
160. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  01:18
161. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
162. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
163. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  01:20
164. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  01:24
165. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:33
167. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
168. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD
169. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  01:38
170. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  01:40
171. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
172. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
173. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
174. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team  01:45
175. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  01:52
176. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  02:02
177. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  02:10
178. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:24
179. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
180. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:30
181. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  02:55
182. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  03:16
183. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  03:21
184. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano  03:56
185. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
186. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
187. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
188. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
189. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
190. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
191. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
192. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
193. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  05:44
194. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  06:44
195. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  07:14
196. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
197. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF  Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad

GC after Stage 2

1. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  4:28:11
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
3. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
4. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
5. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  00:04
6. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  00:09
11. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
12. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano  00:10
13. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
15. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
16. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
17. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  00:14
18. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
19. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
20. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
21. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
22. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  00:15
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
26. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
27. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
28. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
29. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  00:18
30. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
31. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
32. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  00:25
35. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
38. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
40. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  00:27
41. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
43. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  00:28
44. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
50. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  00:29
51. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
52. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
53. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
54. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:30
55. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
56. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
57. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
58. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
59. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
60. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  00:32
61. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
62. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  00:33
63. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:34
65. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:35
66. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  00:36
67. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:38
68. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:39
69. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  00:42
72. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
74. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
75. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
76. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
77. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  00:43
78. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
79. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
80. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
81. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
82. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:44
83. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team  00:47
84. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  00:48
85. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  00:49
86. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:50
87. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad  00:51
88. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
89. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  00:52
90. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  00:53
91. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
94. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
95. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  00:54
96. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
97. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  00:55
98. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  00:56
99. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  00:58
100. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:01
101. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  01:02
102. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  01:03
103. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
104. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
105. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:05
106. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  01:08
109. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  01:09
110. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
111. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
112. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  01:10
113. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
114. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
115. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  01:13
116. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:14
117. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  01:15
118. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:16
119. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  01:19
120. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  01:21
122. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
123. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  01:23
124. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
125. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
126. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
127. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  01:24
128. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  01:26
129. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
130. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
131. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
132. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
133. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:27
134. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  01:30
135. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  01:31
136. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  01:32
137. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD  01:33
138. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
139. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
140. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:36
141. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  01:40
142. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  01:43
143. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
144. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  01:47
145. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:48
146. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  01:49
147. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  01:51
148. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  01:52
149. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  01:53
150. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD  02:05
151. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling  02:06
152. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  02:07
153. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  02:10
154. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  02:14
155. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  02:15
156. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  02:22
157. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  02:23
158. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  02:38
159. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  02:43
160. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
161. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  02:49
162. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:58
163. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  02:59
164. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  03:05
165. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  03:13
166. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  03:16
167. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  03:17
168. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  03:22
169. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  03:24
170. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  03:26
171. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling  03:34
172. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  03:37
173. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  03:41
174. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  03:46
175. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  03:47
176. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  03:52
177. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
178. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  03:56
179. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  04:05
180. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  04:14
181. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
182. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  04:22
183. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  04:23
184. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  04:24
185. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC  04:39
186. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  04:44
187. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  04:59
188. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
189. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  05:11
190. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  05:15
191. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  05:31
192. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team  06:39
193. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  07:02
194. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  07:47
195. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  07:52
196. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  09:14
197. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  10:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.