Featured Stories

Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 – Lampaert Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com

August 20, 2017 (Gruissan, FRA) – Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors took a surprise victory and the race lead winning Stage 2 from Nimes to Gruissan, 203.4km, with teammate Matteo Trentin (Ita) in second followed by Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport in third. Lampaert attacked the small lead group with 1km to go and held off the charging pack.

La Vuelta ciclista a Espana 2017 stage 2

Results

1. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:36:13
2. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
3. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
4. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
5. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
7. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
8. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
9. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
10. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:05
12. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
13. Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon
14. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 8
15. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
16. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
17. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
18. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
19. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
21. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
22. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
23. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
24. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
25. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
26. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
27. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
28. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
30. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
31. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
32. Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
34. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
36. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13
37. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
39. Juan José Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40. David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
41. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
42. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
43. Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
44. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
45. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
47. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
50. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
51. Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
52. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
54. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
56. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
57. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
59. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
60. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
62. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
63. Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
65. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
66. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
67. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
68. Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon
69. Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon
70. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
71. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
72. Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
74. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
76. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
77. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
79. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
80. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
81. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
82. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
83. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
84. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
85. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
86. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
87. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
88. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
89. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
90. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
91. Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
92. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
93. Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
94. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
95. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
96. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
97. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Thomas Scully (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:29
99. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
100. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
101. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
103. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
105. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
106. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
107. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
109. Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
110. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:39
111. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
112. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
113. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
114. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:44
115. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:48
116. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:53
117. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport 0:55
118. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:06
119. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:10
120. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:14
121. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
122. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:17
123. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:20
126. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:32
127. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:49
128. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:58
129. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
130. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
131. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
132. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
133. Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon
134. Hernán Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon
135. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
136. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
137. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
140. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
141. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
142. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
143. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
144. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
146. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
147. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team
148. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
149. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
150. Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:32
151. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
152. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
153. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
154. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
155. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
156. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
157. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
158. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
159. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
160. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
162. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
163. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
164. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Orica-Scott
165. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
166. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
167. Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
168. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
169. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:37
170. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
171. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
172. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
173. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
174. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
175. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
176. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
177. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:12
178. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 7:28
179. Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
180. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
181. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
182. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
183. Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
184. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
185. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
186. Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon
187. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
188. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
189. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
190. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
191. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
192. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
193. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
194. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
195. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin

GC after Stage 2

1. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:52:07
2. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:01
3. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03
4. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:17
5. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
6. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:18
8. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
9. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:21
10. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
11. David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:23
12. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
13. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
14. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
15. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
16. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:25
17. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:26
18. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
19. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:29
20. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:33
21. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:34
22. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
23. Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
24. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:35
25. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 0:36
26. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
27. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:38
30. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:39
31. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
32. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
33. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
35. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:42
39. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
40. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:43
41. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:46
42. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:48
43. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 0:50
44. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
45. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
46. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:52
47. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
48. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
49. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
50. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:53
51. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
52. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:55
53. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
54. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 0:56
55. Juan José Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:57
56. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 0:58
59. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
61. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:59
63. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
64. Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:02
65. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03
66. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
67. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
69. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:04
70. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
71. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
72. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:06
73. Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:08
74. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:09
75. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
76. Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:10
77. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
78. Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
79. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:13
80. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 1:14
81. Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82. Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon
83. Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
84. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:15
85. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
86. Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:16
87. Thomas Scully (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:19
88. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20
89. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 1:21
91. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
92. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:24
93. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:27
94. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
95. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 1:28
96. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
97. Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 1:33
98. Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:36
99. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:49
100. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 1:50
101. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:54
102. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
103. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:55
104. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
105. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:56
106. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58
107. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:59
108. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
109. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:01
110. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:02
111. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:03
112. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:04
113. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:08
114. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:11
115. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:12
116. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
117. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 2:13
118. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:16
119. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:18
120. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:23
121. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
122. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:24
123. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 2:25
124. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:27
125. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:29
126. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:33
127. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35
128. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:36
129. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:38
130. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 2:40
131. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
132. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 2:41
133. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
134. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135. Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:55
136. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:58
137. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
138. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:59
139. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
141. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:00
142. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:07
143. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
144. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09
145. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
146. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
147. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Orica-Scott 3:10
148. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3:11
149. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:12
150. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 3:14
151. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
152. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 3:15
153. Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
154. Hernán Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:21
155. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:22
156. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
157. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:25
158. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:30
159. Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:32
160. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 3:34
161. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
162. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:38
163. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:40
164. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:45
165. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:52
166. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:53
167. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:54
168. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:00
169. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
170. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:13
171. Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 4:43
172. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:45
173. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
174. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 4:48
175. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:54
176. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:19
177. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:56
178. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 8:10
179. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:12
180. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:18
181. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 8:19
182. Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 8:25
183. Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:28
184. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
185. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
186. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 8:32
187. Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 8:34
188. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 8:55
189. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 9:05
190. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:10
191. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:19
192. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:10:10
193. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:10:15
194. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:28
195. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.