Featured Stories

Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Full Results – Roche Wins, Nibali Leads

by pedalmag.com
August 25, 2013 (Alto Do Monte Da Groba, Spain) – Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff took the win on Stage 2 from Pontevedra to Alto Do Monte Da Groba, 176.8km, over Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha in second followed by Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale in third. Giro winner Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team is the new race leader.

Results

1. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  4:37:09
2. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha  0:02
3. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:06
4. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura  0:11
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  0:12
6. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
7. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
8. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:14
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
11. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
12. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard
14. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
16. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
18. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
21. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
22. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural
23. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
24. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:21
25. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
27. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
28. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:27
29. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
30. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  0:31
31. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
32. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
33. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  0:35
34. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:36
35. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  0:38
36. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
37. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:45
38. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:47
39. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
40. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  0:51
41. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team  1:05
43. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
44. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
45. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  1:12
46. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha  1:31
47. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural  1:49
48. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
49. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:00
50. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:19
51. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
52. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
53. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
54. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
55. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
56. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ  2:33
57. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Caja Rural  2:37
58. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:39
59. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:41
60. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
61. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
62. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:50
66. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:55
67. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
68. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  3:01
69. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp  3:30
71. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  3:51
72. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  4:02
73. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
76. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:05
78. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
79. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  5:45
83. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team  6:06
84. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
85. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
86. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
87. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:26
89. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
90. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
91. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
92. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
93. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
94. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
95. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  7:47
96. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
97. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
98. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
99. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
100. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
102. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
106. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
107. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
108. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
109. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
110. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
111. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural  9:53
113. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
114. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
115. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
116. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
117. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
118. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
119. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
120. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
121. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
122. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
123. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
124. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
125. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
126. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
127. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
128. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
131. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
132. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
133. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
135. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
136. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
137. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
138. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
139. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
140. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
141. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
142. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
143. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
144. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
145. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
146. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
147. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
148. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
149. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
151. Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
152. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
153. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
154. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural
155. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
156. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
158. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
159. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
160. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura
161. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
163. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
164. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
165. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
166. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
167. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
168. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
170. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
171. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
172. Luke Rowe (Gbr)Sky Procycling
173. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
174. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
175. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
176. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
177. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
178. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:11:33
179. Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
180. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
181. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
182. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
183. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
184. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
185. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling
186. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
187. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  0:12:20
188. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
189. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
190. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
191. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
192. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol
193. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
194. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:16:38
195. Andrew Fenn (Gbr)Omega Pharma-Quick Step
196. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:18:10
DNS  Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp

GC after Stage 2

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:07:22
2. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:08
3. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  0:10
4. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard
5. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:22
7. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  0:27
8. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:32
10. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
12. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:33
13. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura  0:35
14. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:36
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
16. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  0:37
17. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:39
18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha  0:41
19. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:43
20. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:49
21. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
22. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:54
23. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:56
24. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha  0:57
25. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:58
26. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  0:59
27. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:03
28. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:06
29. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:09
30. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:14
31. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team  1:20
32. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  1:25
34. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:26
35. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
36. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard  1:27
37. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:29
38. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:36
39. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural  1:38
40. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp  1:41
41. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  1:46
42. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  1:49
43. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  1:53
44. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:55
45. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha  2:16
46. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  2:34
47. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  2:41
48. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
49. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  2:49
50. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  2:50
51. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural  3:13
52. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
53. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:19
54. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  3:27
55. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:41
56. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ  3:44
59. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  4:00
60. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Caja Rural  4:01
61. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:05
62. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  4:22
63. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  4:32
64. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  4:37
65. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  4:50
66. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  4:57
67. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  5:02
68. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:10
69. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  5:17
70. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  5:22
71. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  5:29
73. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:32
74. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  6:00
75. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  6:07
76. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  6:28
78. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:10
79. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:11
80. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  7:22
81. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp  7:28
82. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp  7:33
83. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
84. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  7:34
85. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
86. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:38
87. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  7:44
88. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura  7:47
89. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
90. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
91. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  7:49
92. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  7:55
93. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  8:00
94. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  8:05
95. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  8:22
96. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  8:29
97. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
98. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha  8:32
99. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  8:38
100. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  8:47
101. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural  9:11
103. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  9:14
104. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  9:26
106. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
107. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  9:28
108. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  9:34
109. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  9:49
110. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
111. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  9:55
112. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
113. Luke Rowe (Gbr)Sky Procycling  0:11
114. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:10:11
115. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  0:10:13
116. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:10:19
117. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:10:24
118. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
119. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
120. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
121. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
122. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
123. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
124. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10:26
125. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:10:32
126. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:10:46
127. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  0:10:53
128. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:10:55
130. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:10:57
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:11:05
132. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
133. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  0:11:10
134. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural  0:11:17
135. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  0:11:20
136. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
137. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:11:24
138. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  0:11:32
139. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
140. Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:11:34
141. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
142. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:11:35
143. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:11:38
144. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
145. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:11:42
146. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:12:04
147. Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:12:08
148. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  0:12:15
149. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:12:20
150. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  0:12:30
151. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
152. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:12:34
153. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
154. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
155. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:12:37
156. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura  0:12:40
157. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
158. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  0:12:43
159. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:12:45
160. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  0:12:46
161. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural  0:12:48
162. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:13:02
163. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:13:03
164. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Belisol  0:13:15
165. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:13:33
166. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
167. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
168. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
169. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:13:55
170. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural  0:13:58
171. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  0:14:08
172. Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  0:14:12
173. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha  0:14:17
174. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:14:20
175. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
176. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  0:14:24
177. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
178. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  0:14:30
179. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ  0:14:35
180. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:14:40
181. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:14:48
182. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:15:01
183. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling
184. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:15:10
185. Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural  0:15:20
186. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:15:31
187. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:15:43
188. Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
189. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha  0:15:57
190. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:16:01
191. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:16:15
192. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:16:22
193. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:17:53
194. Andrew Fenn (Gbr)Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:19:38
195. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:20:18
196. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:22:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.