Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stage 2 Full Results – Meersman Wins

by pedalmag.com

August 21, 2016 (Baiona, Spain) – Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step took the bunch sprint win on Stage 2 from Ourense to Baiona, 160.8km, over Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 in second with Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange in third. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky in 4th took over the race lead.

Gianni Meersman wins [P] Cor Vos

Results
1. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 4:16:39
2. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
3. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
5. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
6. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
7. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
8. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
9. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
10. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
11. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
12. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
13. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
14. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
16. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
17. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
18. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
19. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
22. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
23. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
26. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
27. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
28. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
29. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
30. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
31. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
32. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
34. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
35. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
36. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
37. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
38. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
39. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
40. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
42. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
43. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
45. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
46. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
47. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff Team
48. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
49. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
50. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
51. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
53. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
54. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
55. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
57. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
58. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
59. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
60. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
61. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62. Simon Clarke (Aus) CDT
63. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
64. Andrew Talansky (USA) CDT
65. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
66. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
68. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
70. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
71. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
72. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
73. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
75. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
76. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
77. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
78. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
79. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
80. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
81. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
82. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team
85. Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
86. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
87. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
88. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
89. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
90. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
91. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92. Benjamin King (USA) CDT
93. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
94. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
95. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
96. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre – Merida
97. Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
98. Davide Formolo (Ita) CDT
99. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
100. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
101. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
103. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
104. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
107. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
108. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
109. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
110. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
112. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
113. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
114. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
115. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
116. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) CDT
117. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
118. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
119. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
122. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
123. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
124. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
125. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
126. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
127. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
128. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
129. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
130. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
131. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
132. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
136. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
137. Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
138. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
139. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
140. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
141. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
142. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
143. Davide Villella (Ita) CDT
144. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
145. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre – Merida
146. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) CDT
147. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
149. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
150. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
151. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
152. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
153. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
154. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
155. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
156. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
158. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 00:23
160. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 00:39
161. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
162. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
163. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
164. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling
165. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
166. Moreno Moser (Ita) CDT
167. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
168. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
169. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:59
170. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 01:07
171. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
172. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:26
173. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 01:36
175. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
176. Pierre Rolland (Fra) CDT 01:38
177. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
178. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:08
179. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
180. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
181. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 02:22
182. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
183. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 02:38
184. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 02:47
<b> 185. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  </b>
186. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 02:53
187. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 03:42
188. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 03:59
189. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:23
190. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
191. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
<b> 192. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange  </b>
193. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
194. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:36
195. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
196. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
197. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
198. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Dimension Data 07:25

GC after Stage 2

1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 4:47:16
2. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
5. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
6. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
7. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
8. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
9. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 00:01
12. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 00:02
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 00:04
14. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange 00:06
15. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-BikeExchange
16. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
17. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
18. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
19. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 00:07
20. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
21. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
22. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
23. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:12
24. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:22
25. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
26. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
27. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
28. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:27
29. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
30. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
31. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
32. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 00:43
33. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 00:47
34. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 00:50
35. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
36. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
37. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
38. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
39. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
40. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff Team 00:52
41. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
42. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
44. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
45. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
47. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
48. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
49. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
50. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 00:57
51. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
52. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:58
53. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
54. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
55. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
56. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 01:05
58. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
59. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
60. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 01:12
61. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 01:13
62. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
63. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
64. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
65. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
66. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
67. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
68. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
69. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha 01:17
70. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
72. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
73. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
74. Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
75. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
76. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
77. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
78. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
79. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:19
80. Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team 01:20
81. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:27
82. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
84. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 01:31
86. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:32
87. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:34
88. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:36
94. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
95. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
96. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
100. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 01:44
101. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:48
102. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:50
106. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
107. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
108. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 01:52
109. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 01:55
110. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
111. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
<b> 112. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  </b>
113. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 02:03
114. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
115. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team 02:05
116. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
117. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
118. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 02:06
119. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 02:08
120. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
121. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre – Merida
122. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
123. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre – Merida
124. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 02:11
125. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 02:13
126. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
127. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:18
128. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 02:19
129. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 02:23
130. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Bora-Argon 18 02:24
131. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:29
132. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 02:34
133. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
135. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
136. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
137. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 02:46
138. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 02:49
139. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
140. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 02:51
141. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:00
142. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 03:04
143. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
144. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha 03:06
145. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:14
146. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 03:15
147. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team 03:16
148. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
149. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 03:18
150. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
151. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 03:19
152. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 03:22
153. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:39
154. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
155. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 03:41
156. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 03:47
157. Federico Zurlo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
158. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre – Merida
159. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 03:50
160. Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
161. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 03:58
162. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 04:04
163. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin 04:12
164. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-BikeExchange 04:16
166. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:19
167. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
168. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
169. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
170. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step 04:32
171. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
<b> 172. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 04:33 </b>
173. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:39
174. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175. Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 04:45
176. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
177. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:51
178. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 04:53
179. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 05:04
180. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:13
181. Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
182. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 05:14
183. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 05:18
184. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:21
185. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:25
186. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:41
187. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 06:02
188. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
189. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:11
190. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:13
191. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 06:50
192. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie 07:22
193. Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 07:30
194. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 07:50
195. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 08:40
196. Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
197. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Dimension Data 08:42
198. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 11:16





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.