Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 18-19 Full Results – Cobo Still in Charge

by pedalmag.com

September 10, 2011 (Bilbao, Spain) – Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD won a two-up sprint against Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team at the end of the 169.7km race from Solares to Noja. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano took the chase group sprint for third at 10s back.

On the 157.9km Stage 19 from Noja to Bilbao, it was Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi who escaped for the win. He crossed the line first with a 41s buffer over Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team. The race for the GC is still tight, with Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC leading Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling by 13s. Froome’s team mate, Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky Procycling is ranked third.

Stage 18
1. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 4:24:42
2. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
3. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:00:10
4. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
7. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
9. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
10. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:15
11. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:08
12. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:03
13. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
14. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
15. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:07:42
16. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
18. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
19. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
22. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
26. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
27. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
28. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
29. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
30. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
34. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
36. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
38. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
39. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
40. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
41. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
42. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
43. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
45. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
46. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
47. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
49. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
51. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
52. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
57. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
58. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano
59. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
63. Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
64. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
65. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
66. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
67. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
68. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
69. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
70. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
71. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
72. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
73. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
74. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
76. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
77. Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack
78. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
79. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
80. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
81. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
83. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
84. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
85. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
86. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
87. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
88. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
89. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
91. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
92. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
94. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
96. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
97. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
98. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
100. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
104. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
105. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano
106. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
107. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
108. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
109. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
110. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
111. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
112. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
113. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
115. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
116. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:57
117. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:08:34
118. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:46
119. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
122. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
123. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
124. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
125. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
126. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
127. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
128. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
130. Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:09:25
131. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
132. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:38
133. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
134. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:44
135. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
137. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
138. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
139. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
140. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
141. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
144. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
145. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:01
149. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:36
150. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
151. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
152. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
153. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
154. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
155. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
156. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:19:12
157. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
158. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
161. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
162. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
163. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
164. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
165. Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
166. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
167. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
168. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
DNS Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team

Stage 19
1. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:53:34
2. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:41
3. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:30
4. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
5. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:31
6. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:33
7. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
8. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
11. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
13. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16. Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling
17. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
18. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky Procycling
19. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
21. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
22. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
23. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
25. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:41
27. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
29. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 5:13
30. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 5:24
31. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
32. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
33. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
34. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
35. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
36. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
37. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
39. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
40. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:32
41. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
45. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
47. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 10:35
49. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:37
50. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
54. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
55. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
56. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
60. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
62. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano
65. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
66. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
68. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
69. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
72. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
73. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
75. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
76. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
77. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
78. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
79. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
80. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
81. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
82. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
84. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
85. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
86. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
87. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
88. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 15:09
89. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
90. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
91. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD
93. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
95. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
96. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
97. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
98. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
100. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
101. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
102. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
105. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:12
106. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
109. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
111. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
112. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
113. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
114. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
115. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
116. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
117. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
118. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
119. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
120. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
122. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
125. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
126. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
127. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Procycling
128. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
129. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
130. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
133. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
134. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
137. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
138. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
139. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
140. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
141. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
142. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
143. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
144. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
145. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
146. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
147. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
148. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
149. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
150. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
151. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
152. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
153. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
154. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
155. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
157. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
158. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
161. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano
162. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
163. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano
164. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
165. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
167. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano
DNS Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad

GC after Stage 19
1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC 77:59:12
2. Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling 0:13
3. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky Procycling 1:41
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:03
5. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:48
6. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 4:13
7. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:31
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:45
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 5:20
10. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:33
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 5:50
12. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 7:04
13. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 7:22
14. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 8:52
15. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:57
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 10:31
17. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:42
18. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 13:27
19. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 14:31
20. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 19:51
21. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:22
22. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 20:54
23. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 21:06
24. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 29:39
25. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:11
26. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 33:14
27. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:38
28. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 40:19
29. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 45:16
30. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 47:23
31. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 48:04
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 48:06
33. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 50:47
34. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 51:28
35. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:00:03
36. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:00:11
37. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:32
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:13:07
39. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
40. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 1:13:16
41. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15:23
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 1:17:01
43. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:20:36
44. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:21:57
45. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:28:39
46. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:31:14
47. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:31:20
48. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 1:39:52
49. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:45:30
50. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano 1:47:03
51. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:47:05
52. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:47:47
53. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 1:48:26
55. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:48:29
56. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:49:50
57. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:51:51
58. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:48
59. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:53:54
60. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:02:47
61. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:03:31
62. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 2:08:01
63. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:08:45
64. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:08:52
65. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 2:10:12
66. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 2:13:29
67. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:14:12
68. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 2:14:25
69. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:16:43
70. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:18:07
71. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:18:33
72. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano 2:18:40
73. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:18:51
74. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:19:44
75. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:34
76. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:22:17
77. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:22:50
78. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:24:00
79. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:25:26
80. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:28:27
81. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:30:08
82. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 2:30:21
83. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:35:23
84. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35:40
85. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:37:17
86. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:40:21
87. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:41:36
88. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:43:12
89. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:44:18
90. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:44:31
91. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:44:59
92. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:45:34
93. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:46:06
94. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:47:21
95. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:51:45
96. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:54:03
97. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:54:31
98. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:54:57
99. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:56:23
100. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:56:46
101. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:57:58
102. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:58:46
103. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:58:47
104. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD 2:58:52
105. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:00:25
106. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:01:13
107. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 3:04:31
108. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:06:45
109. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:08:25
110. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:08:29
111. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 3:09:24
112. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:09:30
113. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 3:11:41
114. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:13:02
115. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:19:52
116. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack 3:21:45
117. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:21:56
118. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:22:15
119. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad 3:23:14
120. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:23:41
121. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 3:25:34
122. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:25:46
123. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:26:40
124. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:27:26
125. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 3:31:43
126. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:33:22
127. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:35:11
128. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:35:21
129. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37:30
130. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Procycling 3:39:08
131. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:39:36
132. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:40:36
133. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:42:56
134. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:43:59
135. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 3:48:10
136. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:48:46
137. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:55:14
138. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:56:48
139. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:57:53
140. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:58:00
141. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 4:01:30
142. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 4:02:41
143. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 4:03:56
144. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 4:04:08
145. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:06:16
146. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:09:37
147. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:15:06
148. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:17:05
149. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:18:19
150. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano 4:19:28
151. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:21:43
152. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:22:36
153. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 4:22:38
154. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:25:36
155. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:25:58
156. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 4:27:25
157. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 4:31:30
158. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:34:08
159. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 4:36:54
160. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:38:26
161. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek 4:43:51
162. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:44:58
163. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:46:32
164. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 4:50:28
165. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 4:54:53
166. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5:02:34
167. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 5:09:04





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.