Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 17 Full Results – Froome Scores

by pedalmag.com

September 08, 2011 (Peña Cabarga, Spain) – Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling won the 212.5km Stage 17 from Faustino V to Peña Cabarga in an exciting display on the slopes of the final climb. GC leader Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC was forced to go on the defensive to finish 1s behind Froome, to narrowly hang onto his lead. Froome trails in the overall standings by only 13s.

1. Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling 4:52:38
2. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC 0:01
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:24
5. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27
6. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:29
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
10. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:35
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
12. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky Procycling 0:39
13. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:42
14. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:49
15. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:51
16. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:54
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02
18. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:14
19. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 1:22
20. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:34
21. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 1:40
22. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 1:55
23. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 2:14
24. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
25. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:19
26. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC 2:23
27. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:30
28. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:32
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
30. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
31. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 2:35
32. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
34. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
35. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:45
36. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:54
37. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:56
38. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:21
39. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:33
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:35
41. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:00
42. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 4:55
44. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
46. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 5:15
48. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:19
49. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:21
50. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 5:31
51. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano 6:06
52. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 6:29
54. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 6:48
55. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 6:52
56. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:22
57. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:27
58. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:35
59. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 8:49
60. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
62. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
63. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
64. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
65. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
66. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
67. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
68. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
69. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 9:03
70. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 9:27
71. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:29
72. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:40
73. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano
74. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 10:47
75. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:59
76. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 11:27
77. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:46
78. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 12:39
79. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 13:22
80. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 15:01
81. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15:09
82. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 15:15
84. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
85. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
86. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 15:18
87. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 15:27
88. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 15:49
89. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano 17:53
90. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
91. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
92. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
93. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
95. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
96. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
97. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
98. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
101. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
102. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
103. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
104. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
107. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
108. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
109. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
111. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Procycling
112. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
113. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
115. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
116. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
117. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
118. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
119. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
120. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
121. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
122. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
123. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
124. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD
125. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:35
126. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 18:38
127. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:57
128. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
129. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
130. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20:05
131. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 20:42
132. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 22:57
133. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
134. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
135. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
137. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
138. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
139. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:05
140. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:07
141. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
143. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 23:19
144. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 26:18
145. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
147. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
148. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
149. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
150. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
151. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
152. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
153. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
154. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
156. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
157. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
158. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
159. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
160. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26:24
161. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
162. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 26:37
163. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:50
164. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 27:03
165. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
166. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 27:27
167. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
168. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 27:58
169. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
170. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
DNS Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team

GC after Stage 17
1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC 69:31:41
2. Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling 0:13
3. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky Procycling 1:41
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:05
5. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:48
6. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 4:13
7. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:31
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:45
9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 5:20
10. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:33
11. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:43
12. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 5:50
13. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 7:06
14. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 7:22
15. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:57
16. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 9:58
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 10:31
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 10:50
19. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 16:00
20. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 17:15
21. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 17:16
22. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 18:41
23. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 222
24. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:34
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 29:39
26. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:11
27. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 33:17
28. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 40:19
29. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 40:30
30. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 41:24
31. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 42:39
32. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 44:13
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 44:15
34. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 47:23
35. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 48:03
36. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 50:42
37. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 54:39
38. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 55:37
39. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:00:07
40. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03:03
41. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 1:12:06
42. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:13:15
43. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:18
44. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:13:35
45. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:16:45
46. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:18:06
47. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:16
48. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:21:17
49. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:26:31
50. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 1:29:48
51. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:35:26
52. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano 1:36:59
53. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:38:25
54. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 1:38:29
55. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40:18
56. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:41:31
57. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41:48
58. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:15
59. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:52
60. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:46:23
61. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:53:27
62. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:58:41
63. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:58:48
64. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:58:59
65. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:59:24
66. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:03
67. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 2:08
68. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:00:39
69. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 2:01:12
70. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 2:03:17
71. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 2:03:25
72. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 2:06:30
73. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:47
74. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:08:13
75. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08:29
76. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano 2:08:36
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:44
78. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:09:14
79. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:10:44
80. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:11:15
81. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:13
82. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:14:30
83. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:17:44
84. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:18:20
85. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:21:28
86. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:23:05
87. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:25:23
88. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:35
89. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:25:36
90. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:27:13
91. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:27:50
92. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:30:17
93. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:30:55
94. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:32:04
95. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:34:55
96. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:43
97. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:41:43
98. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:42:38
99. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:43:10
100. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:43:34
101. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:43:59
102. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:44:22
103. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:44:27
104. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:44:53
105. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD 2:45:16
106. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:46:50
107. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 2:46:52
108. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:49:49
109. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:50:21
110. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:52:48
111. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 2:54:02
112. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:54:29
113. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 2:57:37
114. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 2:58:17
115. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:58:44
116. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:00:11
117. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:00:36
118. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:02:58
119. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad 3:03:52
120. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:04:58
121. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:06:15
122. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:06:59
123. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:08:07
124. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack 3:08:09
125. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:08:20
126. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 3:11:58
127. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:12:11
128. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:17:42
129. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:17:55
130. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 3:18:07
131. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:18:53
132. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:19:46
133. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Procycling 3:21:29
134. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:23:05
135. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:25:17
136. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:25:56
137. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:28:15
138. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:28:28
139. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:29:20
140. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:29:27
141. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 3:30:31
142. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:31:07
143. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:35:33
144. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:37:43
145. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 3:43:51
146. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 3:43:58
147. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 3:45:13
148. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:46:29
149. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:49:56
150. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:52:34
151. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:53:29
152. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:56:27
153. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:57:24
154. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:57:27
155. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 3:58:16
156. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano 4:01:49
157. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:02:55
158. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 4:02:57
159. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:04:43
160. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:08:19
161. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:09:17
162. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:15:49
163. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:16:29
164. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek 4:24:16
165. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 4:25:44
166. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 4:26:55
167. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:28:53
168. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 4:30:49
169. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:33:25
170. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 4:39:55





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.