Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 16 Full Results – Haedo Wins

by pedalmag.com

September 6, 2011 (Haro, Spain) – Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard earned his first Grand Tour stage win taking Stage 16 from Villa Romana La Olmeda (Palencia) to Haro, 180km, over Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD in second and Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek in third. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC continues to lead overall.

Results

1. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:41:56
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
4. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
5. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:02
6. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
7. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
9. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
10. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04
12. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
13. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
14. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
15. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
16. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
19. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07
20. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
21. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
23. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
24. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
26. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
27. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
29. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
30. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
31. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
33. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
34. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
37. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
38. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
39. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
40. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
45. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
46. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
47. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
48. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
50. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
51. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
52. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
54. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
58. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
59. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
60. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
61. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
62. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
63. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
64. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
66. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
68. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:20
69. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:23
72. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
73. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:27
74. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:37
75. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:41
76. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:42
77. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
78. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
80. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
81. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49
82. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC
84. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
85. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
86. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
87. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
89. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
92. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
93. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
94. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
95. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
97. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
98. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
100. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD
101. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
102. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:55
103. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
104. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:03
105. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:08
106. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
108. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:11
109. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
111. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
112. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
113. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
114. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
115. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
116. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
117. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
118. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
119. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
120. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
122. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
123. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 1:16
125. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:28
126. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 1:31
127. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
128. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:34
129. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
131. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
132. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
133. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
136. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
137. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
138. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
139. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
140. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
141. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
142. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
143. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
144. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:45
145. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
147. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
148. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
149. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
150. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
151. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
152. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
154. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:42
155. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
156. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
157. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
158. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
159. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
160. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
161. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
162. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
163. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
164. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
165. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:26
166. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
167. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:31
168. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 3:49
169. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
170. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 5:22
171. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 8:16
172. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 0:11:01
173. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
174. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
175. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
176. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:49
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD

GC after Stage 16

1. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC 64:39:14
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:22
3. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:51
4. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:41
5. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 2:40
6. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 3:06
7. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 3:08
8. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:49
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:03
10. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:18
11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 4:34
12. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:55
13. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team 6:01
14. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 6:13
15. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 6:47
16. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:52
17. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 8:07
18. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 9:18
19. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
20. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC 0:10:54
21. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:14:29
22. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:15:10
23. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 0:16:16
24. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:41
25. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek 0:19:54
26. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:23:20
27. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:27
28. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:56
29. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:29:01
30. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:25
31. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 0:31:26
32. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:37:33
33. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
34. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:39:30
35. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39:43
36. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:40:29
37. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:44:53
38. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47:01
39. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48:01
40. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:54
41. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:54:29
42. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC 0:57:35
43. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:09
44. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:01:18
45. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 1:03:06
46. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC 1:06:36
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 1:07:45
48. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:09:10
49. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:13
50. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 1:11:44
51. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:05
52. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:17:31
53. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:44
54. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:27:10
55. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:11
56. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:28:19
57. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:31:15
58. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 1:31:22
59. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35:12
60. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:35:23
61. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:35:49
62. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana 1:36:04
63. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:38:19
64. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 1:41
65. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:40:37
66. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:41:59
67. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 1:44:39
68. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:47:47
69. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:48:01
70. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:49:41
71. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:49:43
72. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:49:44
73. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:22
74. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:53:33
75. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team 1:54:17
76. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:55:11
77. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:57:19
78. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59:06
79. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:59:13
80. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:18
81. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:00:16
82. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 2:00:26
83. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:02:19
84. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:28
85. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:04:08
86. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:04:54
87. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:05:01
88. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:06:08
89. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:07:00
90. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:07:07
91. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:07:19
92. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07:42
93. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 2:11:22
94. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:14:00
95. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:17:05
96. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:17:58
97. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:18:13
98. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:20:32
99. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:22:09
100. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:23:39
101. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:23:46
102. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 2:24:34
103. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:25:49
104. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:26:45
105. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD 2:27:12
106. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:28:33
107. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:28:46
108. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:28:59
109. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:31:21
110. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 2:31:45
111. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:33:59
112. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:34:10
113. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:34:29
114. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:35:22
115. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:35:26
116. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 2:37:14
117. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana 2:38:36
118. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 2:39:33
119. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 2:40:13
120. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:40:30
121. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:41:28
122. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:42:32
123. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 2:44:44
124. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:45:02
125. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad 2:45:48
126. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:47:22
127. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:48:11
128. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack 2:55
129. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:50:20
130. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:50:44
131. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:50:54
132. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 2:53:44
133. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:54:07
134. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 2:54:59
135. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 2:57:03
136. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:59:27
137. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:01:42
138. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:02:16
139. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 3:02:39
140. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 3:03:25
141. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:04:38
142. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:05:24
143. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:07:13
144. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:07:22
145. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:07:45
146. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:10:24
147. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:11:16
148. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:12:15
149. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:14:27
150. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 3:15:11
151. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 3:17:22
152. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 3:17:29
153. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 3:18:51
154. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 3:22:05
155. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:26:05
156. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 3:27:00
157. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:29:40
158. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 3:31:47
159. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:36:19
160. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:36:26
161. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:39:20
162. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:41:27
163. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:41:35
164. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 3:43:45
165. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:44:53
166. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:45:11
167. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:51:13
168. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:52:41
169. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek 3:56:38
170. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:58:46
171. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada 3:59:15
172. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4:04:20
173. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:04:51
174. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:06:50
175. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:10:49
176. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4:12:41


Pedal Magazine / SkiTrax Magazine
260 Spadina Ave., #200
Toronto, ON M5T 2E4
416-977-2100
416-977-9200 fx

crystal@pedalmag.com
crystal@skitrax.com
www.pedalmag.com
www.skitrax.com





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.