Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Full Results – Rodriguez Extends his Lead

by pedalmag.com

August 30, 2012 (Mirador de Ézaro, Spain) – Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team extended his GC lead over rival Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank winning Stage 12 from Vilagarcía de Arousa to Mirador de Ézaro, 90.5km. Contador settled for second on the stage with Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team remaining in the mix in third.

Results

1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 4:24:32
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 00:08
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:13
4. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:20
5. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:23
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
7. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 00:27
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 00:31
9. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 00:33
10. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 00:36
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
12. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:39
14. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 00:43
17. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:44
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 00:47
19. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:52
20. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre – ISD
21. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 00:57
22. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp
23. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi
24. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
27. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi
28. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 01:05
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin – Sharp
30. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:13
31. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi
32. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 01:18
33. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
34. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
35. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
36. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 01:26
38. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 01:27
39. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:28
40. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:32
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
43. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
44. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
45. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
46. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 01:41
47. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 01:42
48. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 01:44
49. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
50. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
51. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 01:56
52. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:58
54. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi
55. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
56. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 02:01
57. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
58. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:08
59. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
61. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 02:13
62. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia
63. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 02:21
64. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
65. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
66. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
67. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica – GreenEdge
68. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:26
69. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 02:29
70. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
71. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
72. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
73. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
74. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 02:41
75. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
76. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 02:44
77. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 02:46
78. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
79. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge
80. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
81. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
82. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Sharp
83. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 02:53
84. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 03:00
85. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
86. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 03:05
87. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 03:08
88. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank
89. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
90. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
91. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
92. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
94. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
95. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi
96. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi 03:19
97. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
98. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
102. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
103. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
104. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi
105. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
106. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
108. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
109. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:37
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 03:41
111. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
112. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
113. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
114. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
115. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
116. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
117. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
118. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
119. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural
120. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
121. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
122. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
123. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
124. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
125. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
126. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 04:05
127. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
128. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
129. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
130. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 04:10
131. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 04:12
132. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
133. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
134. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 04:25
135. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank
136. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank
137. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank
138. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 04:35
139. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
140. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 04:41
141. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 04:46
142. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
143. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
144. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:55
145. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin – Sharp 04:58
146. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
147. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
148. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 05:10
149. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
150. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
152. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 05:19
153. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 05:23
155. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 05:29
156. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
157. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge
158. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge
159. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica – GreenEdge
160. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
161. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
162. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
163. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
164. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 05:46
165. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
166. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:55
167. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 05:58
168. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 06:03
169. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 06:17
170. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 06:20
171. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 06:40
172. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 06:55
173. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 07:08
174. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 07:44
175. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 07:52
176. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 07:56
177. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 08:16
178. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 08:21
179. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 08:27
180. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank
181. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 08:33
182. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 08:41
183. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 09:02
184. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 09:18
185. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 09:24
186. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – ISD
187. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 10:01
188. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 32:31
189. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica – GreenEdge 32:35
190. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge
191. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 33:37
DNF Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling

GC after Stage 12

1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 44:50:35
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 0:00:13
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:00:51
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:20
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:59
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:03:29
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:22
8. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp 0:05:17
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:01
11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:08
12. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre – ISD 0:06:35
13. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:47
14. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:51
15. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:06:55
16. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:07:01
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:04
18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:07:10
19. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:13
20. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:25
21. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:08:40
22. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:15
23. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:10:10
24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:10:22
25. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:11:12
26. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 0:11:41
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:12:15
28. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:12:21
29. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:14:04
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:14:44
31. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:14:45
32. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:15:28
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:16:01
34. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:16:39
35. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:18:57
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin – Sharp 0:19:18
37. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:19:27
38. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:21:19
39. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:22:06
40. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:22:44
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:23:28
42. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:24:11
43. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 0:25:30
44. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:25:45
45. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 0:25:46
46. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:26:22
47. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:29:10
48. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 0:30:33
49. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 0:30:38
50. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 0:32:03
51. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32:07
52. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:35:01
53. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:35:59
54. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:36:18
55. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:36:23
56. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 0:36:26
57. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:36:49
58. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:38:28
59. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:39:57
60. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:40:18
61. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40:23
62. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:41:02
63. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:41:50
64. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:42:04
65. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:42:38
66. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 0:43:16
67. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:43:37
68. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:43:48
69. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:44:09
70. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:46:09
71. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:46:16
72. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:46:18
73. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 0:46:21
74. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 0:46:24
75. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 0:46:25
76. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:13
77. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:47:42
78. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:48:08
79. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:49:02
80. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 0:49:18
81. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:51:22
82. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:52:47
83. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53:14
84. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:53:22
85. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53:37
86. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53:39
87. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:54:16
88. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:54:34
89. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank
90. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:54:35
91. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:54:42
92. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:55:32
93. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 0:55:50
94. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:07
95. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:56:19
96. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:56:53
97. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:57:21
98. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 0:57:22
99. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:57:34
100. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 0:58:00
101. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 0:58:19
102. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:59:11
103. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:59:43
104. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:59:49
105. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 1:00:55
106. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 1:01:12
107. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:01:16
108. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:01:40
109. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 1:01:52
110. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 1:01:54
111. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 1:02:10
112. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 1:02:35
113. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:02:41
114. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 1:02:48
115. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:03:23
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:04:26
117. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:04:53
118. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 1:05:17
119. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:05:43
120. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:06:01
121. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:06:16
122. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 1:06:22
123. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:06:24
124. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:06:42
125. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 1:07:30
126. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica – GreenEdge 1:08:03
127. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:07
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 1:09:19
129. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 1:09:43
130. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 1:10:12
131. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:10:37
132. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:10:46
133. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:11:02
134. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 1:11:03
135. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 1:11:07
136. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 1:11:38
137. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 1:11:46
138. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:12:26
139. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 1:12:44
140. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:12:48
141. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:13:07
142. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin – Sharp 1:13:50
143. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:13:59
144. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:12
145. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:14:40
146. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 1:15:13
147. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 1:15:22
148. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:16:00
149. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Sharp 1:16:38
150. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:17:07
151. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:17:08
152. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:17:22
153. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:17:32
154. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:17:51
155. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 1:19:37
156. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:20:54
157. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:01
158. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21:11
159. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:21:12
160. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:21:28
161. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:21:54
162. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:22:49
163. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:27
164. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 1:23:35
165. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:23:41
166. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 1:23:53
167. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 1:24:16
168. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:24:41
169. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:25:14
170. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:25:21
171. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 1:25:48
172. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 1:27:13
173. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica – GreenEdge 1:29:22
174. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 1:29:29
175. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica – GreenEdge 1:29:30
176. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank – Tinkoff Bank 1:30:53
177. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 1:31:04
178. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:31:37
179. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 1:32:25
180. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:33:34
181. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 1:34:34
182. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:35:41
183. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 1:37:10
184. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 1:39:49
185. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:40:24
186. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica – GreenEdge 1:43:55
187. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:47:32
188. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 1:49:10
189. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 1:50:30
190. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 1:50:46
191. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 2:21:41





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.