Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stage 10 Report, Full Results – Sbaragli Wins

release Unipublic

August 31, 2015 (Castellón, Spain) – Kristian Sbaragli outfoxed the rest of the bunch to snatch the 10th stage of the Vuelta, 146.6km from Valencia to Castellón, ahead of favourite John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin) and Spain’s Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar). Ideally set-up, the Italian launched his sprint from far to upset his more renowned rivals and hand his MTN-QHubeka outfit their first stage victory on the Vuelta.

Kristian Sbaragli [P] Cor Vos

Overall leader Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) worked hard in the finale to lead Degenkolb out and while failing to offer him a stage win, retained his red jersey.

The start was given at 14:12 to 182 riders. Spain’s Amets Txurruka (Caja-Rural) loses ground from the start as does former stage winner Caleb Ewan (Orica-Greenedge), who calls it quits a little bit later.

From the bottom of Puerto de coronet (3rd cat.), 37 riders broke clear —  Ian Boswell, Salvatore Puccio, Sergio Henao, Dario Cataldo (Team Sky), Mickael Cherel, Matteo Montaguti (ag2r-La Mondiale), Carlos Verona (Etixx-Quick Step), Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory), Eduard Vorganov, Tiago Machado (Katusha), Romain Hardy, Daniel Navarro (Cofidis), Darwin Atapuma, Amael Moinard, Peter Velits (BMC), Lawson Craddock (Giant-Alpecin), Tsgabu Grmay, Rubén Plaza (Lampre-Merida), George Bennett, Martijn Keizer (LottoNL-Jumbo), Luis León Sánchez (Astana), Lawrance Warbasse (IAM), Andrey Amador, Imanol Erviti (Movistar), Ángel Madrazo, Pello Bilbao, David Arroyo (Caja Rural), Stephen Cummings, Natnael Berhane (MTN-Qhubeka), Maxime Monfort, Jurgen Van den Broeck (Lotto-Soudal), Rodolfo Torres, Carlos Quintero (Colombia), Davide Villella, Benjamin King (Cannondale-Garmin), Kenny Elissonde (FDJ), Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge).

They led the rest of the pack by 2:30 after 44 km.

 

Kristian Sbaragli [P] Cor Vos
Shortly before the summit,  Verona et Zoidl went and led the first group by 55 seconds at kilometer 60 with the pack 2:05 back.

Everything went quickly back to normal on the long flat section and the pack gradually pulled back all the escapees, the last of them being reeled in 48 km from the line. A few kilometers earlier, Nicola Roche (Sky), 4th overall, had hit the tarmac before being brought back by his team-mates.

Several attempts took place, the most serious launched by Niki Terpstra (Etixx-Quick Step). The Dutch champion stayed for 14 km in the front before being reined in by Alejandro Valverde’s Movistar team-mates Erviti, Sutherland and Ventoso, who reached the intermediate sprint of Benicassim in that order.

The ascent of the 2nd cat. Alto del Desierto de La Palmas split the pack again as Alessandro de Marchi (BMC) went, quickly joined by Romain Sicard (Europcar). Kenny Elissonde (FDJ) caught them and went on his own with 20 km to go, came first at the top and we pulled back in the descent. Red jersey holder Tom Dumoulin himself took the reins of the peloton, working for John Degenkolb. The work paid off as the three were pulled back with 5 km to go.

But in the finale, Degenkolb was never in contention to go for victory as he launched his sprint far too late to overcome the cunning Sbaragli, who hand his MTN-Qhubeka team their first Vuelta stage win. Degenkolb had to be content with second place ahead of Spain’s Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar).

Results

1. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 3:12:43
2. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
3. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
6. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
8. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge
9. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
10. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
11. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
14. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
15. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
16. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
17. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
18. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
20. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
21. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
22. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
25. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
26. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
27. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
28. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
30. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
31. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
32. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
33. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
34. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
35. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
36. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
37. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
40. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
41. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
42. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
43. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
44. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
45. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar
46. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
47. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
48. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
49. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
50. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
54. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
57. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
58. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
59. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:34
60. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:50
61. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01:00
62. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
63. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 01:06
64. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 01:14
65. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:48
66. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 02:47
67. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:51
68. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 04:13
69. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
70. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:14
71. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
72. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
73. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
74. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
75. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
76. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:38
77. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
78. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
79. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
80. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
82. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
83. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
84. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
85. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
86. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
87. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
88. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
89. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
90. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
91. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
92. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:50
93. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
94. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
95. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
96. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
97. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
98. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
100. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
101. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step
102. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
103. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
104. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
105. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
106. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
107. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
108. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
109. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
110. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
111. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
113. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
114. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
115. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
116. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
117. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
118. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
119. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
120. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
121. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
122. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
123. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
124. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
125. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
126. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
127. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
128. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
129. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
130. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia
131. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
132. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
133. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
135. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
136. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
137. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
138. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
139. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
142. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
143. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
144. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
145. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
146. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
147. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
149. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
150. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
151. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
152. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
153. Jaco Venter (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
154. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
155. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
156. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
157. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
158. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
159. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
160. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
161. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
162. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
163. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
166. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
167. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
168. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step
169. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
170. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
171. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
172. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
173. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
174. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 13:55
175. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
176. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
177. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
179. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge

GC after Stage 10

1. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 38:34:56
2. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 00:57
3. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 00:59
4. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 01:07
5. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:13
6. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 01:17
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:18
9. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:47
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:52
11. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:17
12. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 02:25
13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 02:26
14. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 03:46
15. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 04:04
16. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 04:28
17. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 04:43
18. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 04:47
19. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:07
20. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 05:26
21. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06:00
22. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 06:45
23. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:27
24. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 12:38
25. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 13:47
26. Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 14:03
27. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14:12
28. José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:58
29. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 17:16
30. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 17:56
31. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 19:57
32. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 20:22
33. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 21:21
34. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:35
35. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:24
36. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:01
37. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 26:26
38. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 27:04
39. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 29:18
40. Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia 31:05
41. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 32:44
42. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 32:52
43. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:14
44. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:37
45. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 35:15
46. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:39
47. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:47
48. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 37:55
49. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 38:02
50. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 38:04
51. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 39:47
52. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 43:26
53. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 44:08
54. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 44:18
55. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 44:32
56. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 44:58
57. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 46:04
58. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 47:27
59. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 48:53
60. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 49:20
61. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 49:40
62. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 49:45
63. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 50:28
64. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 50:58
65. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 51:09
66. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 51:20
67. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 51:25
68. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 51:44
69. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 52:54
70. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 53:28
71. Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 56:21
72. Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
73. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 58:16
74. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 59:46
75. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 59:57
76. Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 1:00:14
77. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:00:39
78. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:00:48
79. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 1:01:00
80. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:01:51
81. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 1:02:22
82. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:03:18
83. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica GreenEdge 1:05:26
84. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 1:05:47
85. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:05:48
86. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:05:51
87. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:06:19
88. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:06:32
89. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:06:56
90. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:07:02
91. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:07:11
92. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:24
93. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:07:52
94. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:08:34
95. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
96. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08:42
97. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08:44
98. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:09:08
99. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
100. Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 1:09:38
101. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:55
102. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:11:58
103. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:12:07
104. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:12:47
105. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka 1:13:24
106. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:13:36
107. Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 1:14:08
108. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:14:16
109. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:14:26
110. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:14:31
111. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:14:43
112. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15:12
113. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16:11
114. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:17:08
115. Omar Fraile (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:17:34
116. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17:44
117. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:17:50
118. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 1:18:11
119. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:18:13
120. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:18:59
121. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:19:15
122. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:20
123. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:21:38
124. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:22:29
125. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:22:47
126. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:23:44
127. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:24:26
128. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 1:24:29
129. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:24:58
130. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:25:22
131. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:25:59
132. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:26:44
133. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 1:27:59
134. Jaco Venter (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:28:36
135. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:28:38
136. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:30:06
137. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:21
138. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:30:59
139. Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:31:30
140. Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:32:22
141. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 1:32:23
142. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:32:34
143. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:33:10
144. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 1:33:42
145. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:34:31
146. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 1:35:11
148. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:35:37
149. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:36:23
150. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:37:05
151. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:37:39
152. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:38:43
153. Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 1:39:21
154. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:39:50
155. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:55
156. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:40:00
157. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:40:36
158. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 1:40:47
159. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:41:12
160. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42:17
161. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 1:42:55
162. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:44:58
163. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:45:16
164. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:46:40
165. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:47:53
166. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 1:48:31
167. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:50:08
168. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:50:58
169. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:54:07
170. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:54:35
171. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 1:56:16
172. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
173. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 2:00:23
174. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:01:48
175. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:02:05
176. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 2:06:37
177. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:06:46
178. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09:36
179. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:19:16





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.