Featured Stories

Vuelta a España Stage 10, Results, Photos – Martin Schools Field in ITT

by pedalmag.com

August 29, 2011 (Salamanca, Spain) – Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad killed it in today’s Stage 10 47km individual time trial in Salamanca, crushing second place, Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky Procycling, by nearly a minute. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky Procycling finished third at 1:22 behind, while defending World TT Champ Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek was 1:27 back for fourth spot. Froome leads the GC by an 18s margin over Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek.

Results

1. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:55:54
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:59
3. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:22
4. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  1:27
5. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:33
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  1:37
7. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  1:54
8. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  1:56
9. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:02
10. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  2:06
11. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana  2:18
12. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:19
13. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
14. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  2:20
15. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:24
16. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:28
17. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:51
18. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:52
19. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  2:53
20. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:57
21. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  3:00
22. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  3:02
23. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  3:03
24. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  3:05
25. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  3:09
26. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:12
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  3:18
28. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  3:22
29. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:29
30. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  3:30
31. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  3:31
32. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  3:32
33. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  3:33
34. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:34
35. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:35
36. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  3:44
37. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  3:48
38. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  3:56
40. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  4:05
41. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  4:07
42. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team  4:08
44. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:12
45. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:13
46. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
47. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:14
48. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  4:15
49. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  4:16
50. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC  4:18
51. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:21
52. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:24
53. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  4:30
54. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack  4:31
55. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  4:32
56. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  4:34
57. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek  4:46
58. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  4:50
59. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
60. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  4:51
61. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana  4:55
62. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:56
63. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:01
64. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  5:02
65. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  5:04
66. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  5:06
67. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:07
68. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  5:12
69. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  5:13
70. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  5:24
72. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  5:25
73. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  5:26
74. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC  5:27
75. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
76. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:34
77. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana  5:36
78. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto  5:38
79. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
80. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  5:42
81. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  5:44
82. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
83. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  5:46
84. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  5:47
85. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  5:49
86. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  5:51
87. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  5:54
88. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:55
89. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  5:56
90. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
91. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  5:57
92. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad  5:58
93. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  6:00
94. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  6:01
96. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
97. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  6:04
98. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  6:05
99. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  6:07
101. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team  6:13
102. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  6:14
103. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
104. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  6:18
105. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
106. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  6:19
107. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team  6:20
108. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  6:24
109. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  6:28
110. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  6:31
111. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
112. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  6:32
113. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana  6:35
114. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  6:37
115. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  6:42
116. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  6:43
117. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  6:44
118. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  6:48
119. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  6:49
120. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  6:50
122. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD  6:52
123. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  6:54
124. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD  6:57
125. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  6:58
126. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  7:01
127. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
128. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  7:02
129. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  7:06
130. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7:08
131. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC  7:10
132. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
133. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  7:16
134. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  7:17
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  7:21
136. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  7:29
138. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  7:38
139. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
140. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
141. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7:39
142. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  7:41
143. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
144. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  7:48
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano  7:49
146. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  7:53
147. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  7:54
148. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7:55
149. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  7:58
150. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  8:04
151. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  8:06
152. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad  8:09
153. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  8:15
154. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
155. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
156. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  8:18
157. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  8:19
158. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  8:34
159. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  8:40
160. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  8:46
161. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  8:47
162. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  8:49
163. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling  8:50
164. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  8:52
165. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  8:59
166. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad  9:00
167. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  9:06
168. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  9:07
169. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  9:10
170. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
171. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  9:14
172. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  9:17
173. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  9:18
174. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  9:19
175. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  9:23
176. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano  9:25
177. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  9:26
178. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  9:30
179. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  9:57
180. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
181. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:10
182. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:10:13
183. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
184. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:10:19
185. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:10:49

GC after Stage 10

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  38:09:13
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:12
3. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:20
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:31
5. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana  0:34
6. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  0:59
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:07
8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC  1:47
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack  2:04
10. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:13
11. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  2:15
12. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:21
13. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC  2:35
14. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team  3:23
15. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack  3:28
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  3:47
18. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  3:52
19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team  3:59
20. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  4:07
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  4:18
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  4:22
23. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:41
24. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  4:58
25. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:06
26. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  6:31
27. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  6:40
28. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  6:48
29. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC  7:04
30. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  7:23
31. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana  7:57
32. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  8:47
33. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:10:17
34. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:10:28
35. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:42
36. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:10:51
37. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:12:13
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:12:29
39. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  0:14:37
40. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:15:57
41. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:16:01
42. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad  0:16:28
43. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team  0:16:34
44. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:16:54
45. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:21:32
46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:23:17
47. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:24:50
48. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:26:44
49. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:26:46
50. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano  0:27:00
51. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:28:18
52. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:28:27
53. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:29:15
54. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek  0:29:24
55. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  0:29:27
56. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:29:29
57. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:29:34
58. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:30:15
59. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:32:12
60. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
61. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:37:41
62. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:37:55
63. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling  0:39:06
64. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:40
65. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:40:42
66. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana  0:44:10
67. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:44:13
68. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:45:24
69. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:45:31
70. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  0:46:30
71. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:48:28
72. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:49:33
73. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:50:44
74. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:51:27
75. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:51:41
76. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:51:58
77. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  0:53:35
78. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:57:17
79. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:57:22
80. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:58:15
81. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:59:29
82. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  0:59:58
83. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:00:16
84. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana  1:01:29
85. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:01:31
86. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:03:31
87. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:04:37
88. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack  1:05:14
89. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:05:31
90. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  1:06:03
91. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:06:39
92. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC  1:06:42
93. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana  1:07:04
94. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:07:34
95. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:08:25
96. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:08:32
97. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:08:53
98. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  1:09:11
99. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  1:09:59
100. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:13
101. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  1:10:24
102. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:11:07
103. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:11:16
104. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:11:36
105. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:11:37
106. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:11:57
107. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:13:07
108. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:13:25
109. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:13:52
110. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana  1:13:59
111. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  1:15:13
112. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek  1:15:23
113. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:16:35
114. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  1:20:20
115. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team  1:20:29
116. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack  1:20:32
117. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre-ISD  1:20:50
118. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:20:51
119. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  1:21:00
120. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:21:50
121. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:23:17
122. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:23:31
123. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:24:29
124. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:25:31
125. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  1:25:34
126. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  1:25:37
127. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
128. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:27:57
129. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:28:02
130. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  1:28:23
131. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:28:52
132. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  1:29:10
133. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack  1:29:26
134. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:29:50
135. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:30:19
136. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:30:54
137. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:31:41
138. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  1:34:09
139. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:35:02
140. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:36:30
141. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:37:14
142. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  1:37:44
143. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:38:02
144. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:38:29
145. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  1:38:33
146. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:38:36
147. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:39:57
148. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  1:42
149. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:45
150. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad  1:41:59
151. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:42:10
152. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:42:12
153. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:44:39
154. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  1:47:18
155. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:47:39
156. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:48:59
157. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  1:51:16
158. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:51:57
159. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:52:23
160. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:54:54
161. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
162. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:55:11
163. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:59:01
164. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:00:46
165. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:01:21
166. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:04:18
167. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:05:11
168. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC  2:06:11
169. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:06:50
170. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:07:43
171. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:08:35
172. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:09:56
173. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano  2:10:24
174. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  2:12:43
175. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  2:13:15
176. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  2:15:31
177. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:16:21
178. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano  2:17:07
179. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
180. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  2:17:24
181. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:20:39
182. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:21:00
183. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:21:26
184. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:25:11
185. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:33:56





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.