Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Full Results – Degenkolb Makes it Four Wins

by pedalmag.com
August 29, 2012 (Sanxenxo, Spain) – John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano made it four stage wins taking the 190km Stage 10 from Ponteareas to Sanxenxo over Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat in second with Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan in third. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team continues his stronghold on the leader’s jersey.

Results

1. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 4:47:24
2. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
4. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
5. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
6. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
8. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
9. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
10. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
12. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
16. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
18. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
19. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
20. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
22. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
24. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:04
25. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
27. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
28. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp
30. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
32. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
39. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
40. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
41. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
42. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
44. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
45. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
47. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
50. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
51. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
54. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
55. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia
56. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
57. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
58. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
59. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
61. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
62. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
63. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
64. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
65. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
66. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
68. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
71. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
73. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
75. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
76. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
77. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
78. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
80. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
81. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
83. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
84. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
85. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
86. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
88. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
89. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
90. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
92. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
93. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
94. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
95. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:17
96. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
97. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
98. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
99. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
102. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
105. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
106. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:23
107. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
108. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:27
109. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
110. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
111. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:32
112. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34
113. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
114. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
116. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan
117. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:38
118. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:42
119. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
121. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:44
122. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
123. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:00:48
124. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
126. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 0:00:52
127. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:06
128. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:01:11
129. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:14
130. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:19
131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:01:42
132. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
133. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
134. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
135. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
136. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:02:34
137. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:40
138. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
139. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
140. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
141. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
142. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
143. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
144. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
145. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
146. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
147. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
148. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
150. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
151. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
152. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
153. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
154. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
155. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
156. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
157. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
158. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
159. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
161. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:49
162. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
163. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
164. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
165. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia
166. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
167. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia
168. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
169. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
170. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
171. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
172. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano
173. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
174. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
175. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
176. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
177. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
178. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
179. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
180. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
181. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
182. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
183. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
184. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
185. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
186. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
187. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
188. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:05
189. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 0:05:02
190. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 0:06:13
191. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
192. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 0:06:54
193. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:27
DNS John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
GC after Stage 10
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 39:32:23
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:00:53
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:00
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:07
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:01
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:02:08
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:34
8. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:07
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 0:03:40
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:03:43
14. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 0:03:58
15. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:00
16. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:02
17. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:04:29
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:04:32
19. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:24
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:05:45
21. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:50
22. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:03
23. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:06:30
24. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 0:07:00
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:07:07
26. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:17
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:08:03
28. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:08:22
29. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:25
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:09:55
31. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09:56
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:11:33
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11:59
34. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:09
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 0:12:18
36. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:12:21
37. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:20
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 0:15:09
39. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:21
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:15:52
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:43
42. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:18:05
43. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:51
44. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:19:36
45. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 0:21:49
46. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 0:22:43
47. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:24:28
48. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:24:59
49. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:06
50. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:25:27
51. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 0:25:44
52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:27:05
53. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:02
54. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:50
55. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:31:22
56. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:31:45
57. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:32:55
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33:58
59. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:34:48
60. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:34:52
61. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:34:53
62. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:12
63. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:35:21
64. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:35:39
65. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:36:38
66. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:36:56
67. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:37:02
68. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:37:31
69. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:37:33
70. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:37:48
71. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:38:21
72. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:38:27
73. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 0:38:28
74. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:38:29
75. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:39:42
76. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:39:55
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:05
78. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 0:40:23
79. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:41:37
80. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 0:42:04
81. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:42:18
82. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:42:40
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:44:11
84. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:44:15
85. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:44:31
86. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:44:41
87. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:45:14
88. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:46:03
89. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46:07
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:46:12
91. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:46:25
92. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:47:52
93. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:48:13
94. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:48:46
95. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:48:54
96. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:48:58
97. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 0:49:03
98. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:49:08
99. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:16
100. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 0:50:02
101. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 0:50:12
102. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:52:00
103. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:52:02
104. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:52:17
105. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:52:31
106. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 0:53:06
107. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:53:16
108. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:53:18
109. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:53:21
110. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:53:31
111. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:53:34
112. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 0:53:36
113. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:53:51
114. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 0:53:56
115. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:54:11
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:54:44
117. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 0:55:27
118. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:55:40
119. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:55:57
120. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:56:03
121. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:56:35
122. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:57:05
123. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:57:34
124. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 0:57:44
125. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:57:45
126. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 0:58:31
127. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 0:58:35
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:58:37
129. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:58:53
130. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:59:41
131. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 0:59:52
132. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 1:00:04
133. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 1:00:06
134. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:00:17
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 1:00:19
136. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 1:00:35
137. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:02:16
138. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:42
139. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 1:03:07
140. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:03:27
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:44
142. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 1:03:59
143. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 1:04:11
144. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:04:28
145. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:04:40
146. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:04:48
147. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:04:50
148. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:05:04
149. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 1:05:12
150. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:05:33
151. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:05:52
152. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:06:17
153. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:06:18
154. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:09:27
155. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:09:50
156. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:04
157. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 1:10:12
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 1:10:31
159. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:10:44
160. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 1:10:58
161. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:34
162. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:11:40
163. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:10
164. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:27
165. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:12:31
166. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:47
167. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:12:50
168. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:24
169. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:14:21
170. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:29
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:14:35
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:14:43
173. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
174. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:15:00
175. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:15:04
176. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15:11
177. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:16:16
178. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 1:16:25
179. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 1:16:34
180. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:16:35
181. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 1:16:51
182. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:17:37
183. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:19:01
184. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 1:19:45
185. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:20:14
186. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 1:22:19
187. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:23:56
188. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 1:26:17
189. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:30:58
190. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:32:16
191. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 1:34:00
192. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 1:35:27
193. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 1:38:57
1. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 4:47:24
2. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
3. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
4. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
5. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
6. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
8. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
9. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
10. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
12. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
16. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
18. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
19. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
20. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
22. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
24. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:04
25. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
27. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
28. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp
30. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
32. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
33. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
37. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
39. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
40. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
41. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
42. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
44. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
45. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
47. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
50. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
51. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
54. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
55. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia
56. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
57. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
58. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
59. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
61. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
62. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
63. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
64. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD
65. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
66. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
68. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
71. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team
73. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
75. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
76. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
77. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
78. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
80. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
81. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
83. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
84. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
85. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
86. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
88. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
89. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
90. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
92. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
93. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
94. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural
95. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:17
96. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural
97. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
98. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
99. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
102. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan
104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
105. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
106. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:23
107. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan
108. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:27
109. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
110. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
111. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:32
112. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34
113. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
114. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural
115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
116. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan
117. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:38
118. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:42
119. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
121. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:44
122. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
123. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:00:48
124. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
126. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 0:00:52
127. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:06
128. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:01:11
129. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:14
130. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:19  
131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:01:42
132. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
133. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
134. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
135. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
136. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:02:34
137. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:40
138. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia
139. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
140. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
141. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team
142. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
143. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
144. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
145. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
146. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
147. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
148. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
149. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
150. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
151. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia
152. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
153. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
154. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
155. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
156. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
157. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
158. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
159. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
161. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:49
162. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
163. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
164. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
165. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia
166. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
167. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia
168. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia
169. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia
170. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
171. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
172. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano
173. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
174. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
175. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
176. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
177. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
178. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
179. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
180. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
181. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
182. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
183. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
184. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
185. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
186. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
187. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
188. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:04:05
189. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 0:05:02
190. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 0:06:13
191. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
192. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 0:06:54
193. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:27
DNS John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

GC after Stage 10
1. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 39:32:23
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:00:53
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:00
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:07
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:01
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:02:08
7. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:34
8. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:07
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:18
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD 0:03:40
12. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:03:43
14. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD 0:03:58
15. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:00
16. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:02
17. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:04:29
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:04:32
19. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:24
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:05:45
21. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:50
22. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:03
23. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:06:30
24. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 0:07:00
25. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:07:07
26. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:17
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:08:03
28. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:08:22
29. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:25
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:09:55
31. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09:56
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:11:33
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11:59
34. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:09
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 0:12:18
36. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:12:21
37. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:20
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 0:15:09
39. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:21
40. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:15:52
41. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:43
42. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:18:05
43. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:51
44. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:19:36
45. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 0:21:49
46. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan 0:22:43
47. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:24:28
48. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:24:59
49. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:06
50. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:25:27
51. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural 0:25:44
52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:27:05
53. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:02
54. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:50
55. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:31:22
56. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:31:45
57. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:32:55
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33:58
59. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:34:48
60. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:34:52
61. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:34:53
62. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:12
63. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:35:21
64. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:35:39
65. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:36:38
66. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:36:56
67. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:37:02
68. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:37:31
69. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:37:33
70. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:37:48
71. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:38:21
72. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:38:27
73. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Caja Rural 0:38:28
74. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:38:29
75. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:39:42
76. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:39:55
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:05
78. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol Team 0:40:23
79. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:41:37
80. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 0:42:04
81. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:42:18
82. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:42:40
83. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:44:11
84. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:44:15
85. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:44:31
86. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:44:41
87. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:45:14
88. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:46:03
89. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46:07
90. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:46:12
91. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:46:25
92. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:47:52
93. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:48:13
94. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:48:46
95. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:48:54
96. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:48:58
97. Grégory Rast (Sui) Radioshack-Nissan 0:49:03
98. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:49:08
99. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:16
100. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Radioshack-Nissan 0:50:02
101. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia 0:50:12
102. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:52:00
103. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:52:02
104. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:52:17
105. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:52:31
106. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Caja Rural 0:53:06
107. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:53:16
108. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:53:18
109. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:53:21
110. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:53:31
111. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:53:34
112. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 0:53:36
113. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:53:51
114. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia 0:53:56
115. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:54:11
116. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:54:44
117. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp) Andalucia 0:55:27
118. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:55:40
119. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:55:57
120. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:56:03
121. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:56:35
122. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:57:05
123. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:57:34
124. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia 0:57:44
125. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:57:45
126. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Andalucia 0:58:31
127. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha Team 0:58:35
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:58:37
129. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:58:53
130. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:59:41
131. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp) Andalucia 0:59:52
132. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 1:00:04
133. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team 1:00:06
134. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:00:17
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 1:00:19
136. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 1:00:35
137. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:02:16
138. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:42
139. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 1:03:07
140. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:03:27
141. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:44
142. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 1:03:59
143. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 1:04:11
144. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:04:28    
145. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:04:40
146. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:04:48
147. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:04:50
148. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:05:04
149. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 1:05:12
150. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:05:33
151. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:05:52
152. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:06:17
153. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:06:18
154. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:09:27
155. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:09:50
156. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:04
157. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia 1:10:12
158. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 1:10:31
159. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:10:44
160. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Radioshack-Nissan 1:10:58
161. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:34
162. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:11:40
163. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:10
164. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:27
165. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:12:31
166. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:47
167. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:12:50
168. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:24
169. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:14:21
170. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:29
171. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:14:35
172. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:14:43
173. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
174. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:15:00
175. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:15:04
176. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15:11
177. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:16:16
178. Javier Chacon (Esp) Andalucia 1:16:25
179. Julian Dean (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 1:16:34
180. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 1:16:35
181. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 1:16:51
182. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:17:37
183. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:19:01
184. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural 1:19:45
185. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:20:14
186. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 1:22:19
187. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:23:56
188. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural 1:26:17
189. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:30:58
190. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:32:16
191. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 1:34:00
192. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia 1:35:27
193. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 1:38:57

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.