Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a Espana Stage 1 TTT – Movistar Wins

by pedalmag.com
August 18, 2012 (Pamplona, Spain) – Team Movistar lead by Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) took the 16.5km TTT Stage 1 opener over Omega Pharma-Quickstep in second with Rabobank Cycling Team in third as the final grand tour of the season, the Vuelta a Espana got underway and runs from Aug. 18-Sept. 9. Dominique Rollin (FDJ-Big Mat) is the lone Canadian racing.

Results

1. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:51
2. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:01
3. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
4. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
6. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:04
7. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:10
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
9. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
10. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
11. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
12. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
15. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
18. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
20. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
21. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
22. Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:12
24. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
25. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
26. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
27. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
28. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
29. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
30. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
31. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
32. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
33. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
34. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:13
35. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:14
36. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
37. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
38. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
39. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
40. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:15
41. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
42. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
43. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
44. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
45. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
46. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:17
47. Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:28
48. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:31
53. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:33
54. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
55. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
56. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
57. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
58. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:34
59. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
60. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
62. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
66. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:35
69. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
70. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
71. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
72. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
73. Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:37
74. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
75. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
79. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
80. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
81. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:45
82. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:47
83. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
86. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:00:54
88. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
89. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
90. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
91. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
92. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:55
93. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
94. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
95. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
96. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
97. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:57
98. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
99. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
100. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
101. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
102. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
103. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:00:59
104. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
105. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
106. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
107. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
108. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:00
109. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:01
110. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia
111. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia
112. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
113. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
114. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia
115. Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
116. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
117. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:05
118. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:06
119. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:07
120. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
121. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:08
122. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:10
124. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
125. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:12
126. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:13
127. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:17
128. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
129. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
130. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:18
131. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:27
132. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
133. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp
134. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
135. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
136. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
137. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
138. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
139. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural
140. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
141. Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
142. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:32
143. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:35
144. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:38
145. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:39
146. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 0:01:40
147. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:50
148. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:53
149. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
151. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:58
152. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
153. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:01:59
154. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:01
155. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
156. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
157. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
158. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
159. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
160. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 0:02:02
161. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
162. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:03
163. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
164. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:02:05
165. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:02:15
166. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16
167. Julian Dean (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:02:20
168. Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:02:23
169. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
170. Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan
171. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:32
172. Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:33
173. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
174. Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
175. Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:02:34
176. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
177. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:43
178. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:47
179. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
180. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:02:52
181. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
182. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:58
183. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:05
184. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
185. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:03:08
186. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 0:03:17
187. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:03:18
188. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
189. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:24
190. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:03:25
191. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
192. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
193. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:36
194. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:40
195. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:03:42
196. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:05
197. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:31
198. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:09:03

GC after Stage 1

1. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:51
2. Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:01
3. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
4. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
6. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:04
7. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:10
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
9. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
10. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
11. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
12. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
13. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14. Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
15. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
18. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
20. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
21. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
22. Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:12
24. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
25. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
26. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
27. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
28. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
29. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
30. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
31. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
32. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
33. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
34. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:13
35. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:00:14
36. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
37. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
38. Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
39. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
40. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:15
41. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
42. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
43. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
44. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
45. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
46. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:17
47. Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:28
48. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:31
53. Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:33
54. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
55. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
56. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
57. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
58. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:34
59. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
60. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
62. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
66. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:35
69. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
70. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
71. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
72. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
73. Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:37
74. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
75. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
79. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
80. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
81. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:45
82. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:47
83. Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
86. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:00:54
88. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
89. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-ISD
90. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
91. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
92. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:55
93. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
94. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
95. Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan
96. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
97. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:57
98. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
99. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
100. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
101. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
102. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
103. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos-Shimano 0:00:59
104. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
105. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
106. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
107. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
108. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:00
109. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:01
110. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia
111. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia
112. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia
113. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
114. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia
115. Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia
116. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia
117. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:05
118. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:06
119. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:07
120. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:08
121. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:10
123. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia
124. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:12
125. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:13
126. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:01:17
127. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
129. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:18
130. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:27
131. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
132. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp
133. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
134. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
135. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
136. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
137. Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural
138. Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
139. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural
140. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
141. Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
142. Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:32
143. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:35
144. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:38
145. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:01:39
146. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan 0:01:40
147. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:50
148. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:53
149. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
151. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:01:58
152. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
153. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:01:59
154. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:01
155. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
156. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
157. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
158. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
159. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural
160. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 0:02:02
161. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
162. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:03
163. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
164. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:02:05
165. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:02:15
166. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16
167. Julian Dean (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge 0:02:20
168. Hayden Roulston (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan 0:02:23
169. Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan
170. Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan
171. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:32
172. Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:33
173. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
174. Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
175. Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:02:34
176. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
177. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:43
178. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:47
179. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
180. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:02:52
181. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
182. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:58
183. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:05
184. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
185. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:03:08
186. Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano 0:03:17
187. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:03:18
188. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
189. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:24
190. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 0:03:25
191. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
192. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
193. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:36
194. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:40
195. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 0:03:42
196. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:05
197. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:31





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.