Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vuelta a España Stage 1 – Leopard Trek Scores

report by Leopard Trek

August 20, 2011   (Benidorm, Spain) – Leopard Trek  won the opening 13.5km team time trial  at the 66th edition of the Vuelta a España. Jakob Fuglsang led four riders across the finish in Benidorm to assume the honor of the first race leader. It is the first time Fuglsang has donned the leader’s jersey at a Grand Tour.

“Our goal today was simply to do a good time trial,” said Fuglsang. “We knew if we did a good time trial we could win. This is a really special moment for the team — and for me, to pull on the leader’s jersey at the Grand Tour, that’s amazing.

The team benefited from the leadership and experience of Four Time World Time Trial Champion Fabian Cancellara. He called the victory the most beautiful time trial win of his career.

“I have had many time trial wins. This is the most amazing victory. It’s also the most exciting and surprising,” said Cancellara. “Accomplishing a win like this as a team is really something special.”

Leopard Trek was the seventh of 22 teams to take to the starthouse and established an early standard of 16:30. Only Liquigas-Cannondale, the last team to race, came close to challenging for the stage win. While the Italian squad posted the best time at the first intermediate time check, they lost time on the second half of the course and finished four seconds down. HTC-Highroad posted the third-quickest team, nine second back.

“Honestly, I’m stunned,” said Stuart O’Grady as he waited to walk onto the podium with his teammates. “We thought we had done a good time trial, but I didn’t necessarily feel like it was a winning day. We were fast the whole time, that’s for sure. We are really shocked in a good way. This is incredible.”

Results

1. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  16:30
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
3. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
4. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
6. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:04
7. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:07
12. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:09
13. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
14. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
15. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
17. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
18. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre – ISD  0:10
19. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
20. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
21. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
22. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
23. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
24. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
25. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:14
26. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
28. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
30. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
31. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
33. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:15
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
35. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
36. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
37. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
38. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
39. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
40. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:18
41. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano
42. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano
43. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil – Shimano
44. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
45. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
46. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano
47. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:19
54. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:20
55. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:25
56. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
58. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
60. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
62. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
63. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
64. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
66. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:27
67. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
68. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
69. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
70. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:28
75. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
81. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
83. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
84. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
85. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
86. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:29
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
88. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
89. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
90. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
91. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
92. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
93. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
94. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
95. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:30
96. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
97. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
98. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
101. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD  0:32
102. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
103. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
105. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD
106. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
107. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:33
108. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
112. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:34
113. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:35
114. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
115. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano  0:38
116. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:39
117. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:41
124. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:42
125. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
131. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
132. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
133. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
134. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
135. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
136. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:43
137. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
138. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
139. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
140. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
141. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
142. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
143. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
144. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
145. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:44
146. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:49
149. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:52
150. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:03
151. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
152. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
153. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
154. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
155. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
156. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
157. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
158. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
159. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:05
160. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
161. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano  1:09
162. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:11
163. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:16
164. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
165. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:19
166. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:23
167. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:24
168. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:25
169. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  1:32
170. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  1:33
171. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
172. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
173. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:35
174. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
175. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
176. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:36
177. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:54
178. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:55
179. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:04
180. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
181. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  2:11
182. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  2:12
183. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
184. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:20
185. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:21
186. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:23
187. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling  2:33
188. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
189. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:34
190. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  2:45
191. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  2:46
192. Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  2:54
193. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:55
194. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:05
195. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD  3:21
196. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
197. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:30
198. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team  4:54

GC after Stage 1

1. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  16:30
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
3. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
4. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
5. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
6. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:04
7. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek  0:07
12. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:09
13. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
14. Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
15. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
17. Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
18. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre – ISD  0:10
19. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
20. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
21. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
22. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Pro Team Astana
23. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
24. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
25. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:14
26. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
28. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
30. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
31. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
33. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:15
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
35. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
36. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
37. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
38. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
39. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
40. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:18
41. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano
42. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano
43. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil – Shimano
44. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
45. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
46. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano
47. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
48. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
53. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:19
54. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:20
55. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:25
56. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
58. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
60. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
62. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
63. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
64. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
66. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:27
67. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
68. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
69. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
70. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:28
75. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
81. Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
83. Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
84. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
85. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
86. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  0:29
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
88. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
89. Nelson Oliveira (Esp) Team RadioShack
90. Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
91. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
92. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
93. Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
94. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
95. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:30
96. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
97. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
98. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
101. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD  0:32
102. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
103. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
105. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Lampre – ISD
106. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
107. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:33
108. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
112. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:34
113. Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:35
114. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
115. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano  0:38
116. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:39
117. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119. Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123. Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:41
124. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:42
125. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
131. Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
132. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
133. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
134. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
135. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
136. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:43
137. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
138. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
139. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
140. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
141. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
142. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
143. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
144. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
145. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:44
146. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:49
149. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:52
150. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada  1:03
151. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
152. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
153. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
154. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
155. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
156. José Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
157. Antonio Cabello Baena (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
158. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
159. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:05
160. Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
161. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano  1:09
162. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:11
163. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:16
164. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
165. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:19
166. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:23
167. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:24
168. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:25
169. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  1:32
170. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team  1:33
171. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
172. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
173. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:35
174. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
175. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
176. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:36
177. Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:54
178. Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:55
179. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:04
180. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
181. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  2:11
182. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  2:12
183. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
184. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:20
185. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:21
186. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:23
187. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling  2:33
188. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
189. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:34
190. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  2:45
191. Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek  2:46
192. Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  2:54
193. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:55
194. Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:05
195. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD  3:21
196. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
197. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  3:30
198. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team  4:54





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.