Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Results – Bouhanni Wins

by pedalmag.com

March 21, 2016 (Calella, Spain) – Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits took the win on the 175.8km Stage 1 in Calella besting Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky in second and Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge in third as the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya got underway with three Canucks on the line Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling in 73rd, Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge in 110th and Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo in 163rd on the day.

Bouhanni wins [P] Cor Vos

Results
1. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:28:51
2. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky
3. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge
4. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
5. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
6. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
9. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
11. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
12. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
13. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
16. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
17. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
18. Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
20. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
21. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
24. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
27. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
28. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
29. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
30. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
31. Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
33. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
34. Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
35. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
36. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
37. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
39. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
40. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
42. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
43. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff Team
45. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
46. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
48. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
50. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
51. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
52. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
53. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
55. Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
56. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
57. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
58. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
59. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team
60. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
61. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
63. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
64. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
65. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
66. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre – Merida
67. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek-Segafredo
68. Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
69. Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
71. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
72. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
73. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
74. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
75. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76. Primo_ Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
79. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
80. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
81. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
82. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
84. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
85. Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
86. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
89. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-GreenEdge
90. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
91. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
92. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
94. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
95. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
97. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling
98. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
100. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
101. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
102. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
103. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
104. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
105. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
106. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
107. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
108. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
109. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
110. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
111. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
112. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
113. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
114. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
115. Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
116. Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
117. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
118. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
119. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
120. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
121. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
123. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
124. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
125. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
126. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
128. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data
130. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 6:12
131. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
132. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:43
133. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
134. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Dimension Data
135. Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
136. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
137. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
139. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
140. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
141. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
142. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
143. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
144. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
146. Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
147. Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
148. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
149. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
150. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
151. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
152. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
153. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
154. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
155. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre – Merida
156. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
157. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre – Merida
158. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
159. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
160. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
161. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
162. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
163. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
164. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
165. Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
166. Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
167. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
168. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
169. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
170. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
171. Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
172. Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
173. Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
174. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
176. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
177. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
178. Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
179. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
180. Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:13:53
181. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
182. Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
183. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
184. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 0:15:37
185. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
186. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
187. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
188. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Dimension Data 0:22:10
189. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
DNF Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal

GC after Stage 1
1. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:28:41
2. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky 0:04
3. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge 0:06
4. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:07
5. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team 0:08
6. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09
7. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data
8. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:10
9. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
10. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
11. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
12. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
13. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
14. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
15. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
16. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
17. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
18. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
20. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
21. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
22. Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
24. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
25. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
27. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
28. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
29. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
30. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
31. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
32. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
33. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
34. Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
36. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
37. Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
38. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
39. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
40. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
43. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
45. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
46. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff Team
48. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
49. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
50. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
51. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
52. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
53. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
54. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
55. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
56. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
57. Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
58. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
59. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
60. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
61. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team
62. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
63. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
65. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
66. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
67. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
68. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Lampre – Merida
69. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek-Segafredo
70. Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
71. Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
73. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
74. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
75. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
76. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
77. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78. Primo_ Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
79. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
81. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
82. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
83. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
84. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
87. Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
88. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
91. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-GreenEdge
92. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
93. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
94. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
96. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
97. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
99. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling
100. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
103. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
105. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
106. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
107. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
108. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
109. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
110. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
111. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
112. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
113. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
114. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
115. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
116. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
117. Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
118. Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
119. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
120. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
121. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
122. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
123. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
125. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
126. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
127. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
128. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
130. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 6:22
131. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
132. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:50
133. Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 6:51
134. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:53
135. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
136. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Dimension Data
137. Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
139. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
141. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
142. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
143. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
144. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
145. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
146. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
148. Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
149. Huub Duyn (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
150. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
151. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
152. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
153. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
154. Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
155. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
156. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
157. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre – Merida
158. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
159. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre – Merida
160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
161. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
162. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
163. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
164. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
165. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
166. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
167. Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
168. Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
169. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
170. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
171. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
172. Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
173. Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
174. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
176. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
177. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
178. Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
179. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
180. Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 0:14:03
181. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
182. Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot – Oranje Peloton
183. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
184. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 0:15:47
185. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
186. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
187. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
188. Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Dimension Data 0:22:20
189. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.